Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men     
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Tahti, Jouni  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
002 28.03 11:00 9 5 Schranz, Emil  3 vs 5  Read, Karl  -
003 28.03 11:00 10 5 Schuler, Joachim  1 vs 5  Recktenwald, Dirk  -
004 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
005 - - - 5 Baert, Dimitri  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
006 28.03 11:00 12 5 Kubovic, Tomas  1 vs 5  Jasenovec, Martin  -
007 28.03 11:00 13 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
008 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Dinsmore, Fred   -
009 - - - 5 Kimberley, Roy  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
010 28.03 11:00 14 5 Dzhulaj, Alexander  2 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
011 28.03 11:00 15 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  1 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -
012 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej   -
013 - - - 5 Hollevoet, Thierry  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
014 28.03 11:00 16 5 Radzevicius, Ramunas  2 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
015 28.03 11:00 17 5 Jonauskas, Gintas  1 vs 5  Gleaves, Matthew  -
016 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Larsson, Henrik   -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 28.03 15:00 9 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 2  Read, Karl   -
018 28.03 15:00 10 5 Recktenwald, Dirk  5 vs 4  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
019 28.03 15:00 12 5 Baert, Dimitri  5 vs 0  Jasenovec, Martin   -
020 28.03 15:00 13 5 Deklerck, Kurt  4 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -
021 28.03 15:00 14 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 2  Volkmer, Tankred   -
022 28.03 15:00 15 5 Duffy, Matt  4 vs 5  Brajkovic, Matej  -
023 28.03 15:00 16 5 Hollevoet, Thierry  5 vs 1  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
024 28.03 15:00 17 5 Gleaves, Matthew  1 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil   -
026 - - - 5 Schuler, Joachim  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
027 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Kubovic, Tomas   -
028 - - - 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
029 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Dzhulaj, Alexander   -
030 - - - 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -
031 - - - 5 Bye  - 0 vs 0  Radzevicius, Ramunas   -
032 - - - 5 Jonauskas, Gintas  0 vs 0 -  Bye   -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 28.03 17:00 1 5 Schranz, Emil  4 vs 5  Gleaves, Matthew  -
034 28.03 17:00 2 5 Schuler, Joachim  4 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
035 28.03 17:00 3 5 Kubovic, Tomas  0 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -
036 28.03 17:00 4 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
037 28.03 17:00 5 5 Dzhulaj, Alexander  1 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
038 28.03 17:00 6 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  5 vs 1  Jasenovec, Martin   -
039 28.03 17:00 11 5 Radzevicius, Ramunas  5 vs 4  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
040 28.03 17:00 8 5 Jonauskas, Gintas  1 vs 5  Read, Karl  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
045 29.03 11:00 18 5 Gleaves, Matthew  4 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
046 29.03 11:00 19 5 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 4  Volkmer, Tankred   -
047 29.03 11:00 20 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 3  Bendiksen, Kenneth   -
048 29.03 11:00 21 5 Radzevicius, Ramunas  2 vs 5  Read, Karl  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 29.03 13:00 8 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  5 vs 4  Baert, Dimitri   -
050 29.03 13:00 9 5 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 2  Recktenwald, Dirk   -
051 29.03 13:00 10 5 Deklerck, Kurt  2 vs 5  Hollevoet, Thierry  -
052 29.03 13:00 11 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 2  Brajkovic, Matej   -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match