Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men     
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 W2 L2 L3 WQ L4 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 21.03 09:00 1 9 Kempter, Martin  7 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
A02 - - - 9 Nydegger, Pascal  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Cohen, Stephan  -
A04 - - - 9 Mathers, Jonathan  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
A06 - - - 9 Petersen, Arnar  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Klasovic, Andreja  -
A08 - - - 9 Lotfy, Bahram  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B01 21.03 09:00 2 9 Houliaras, Constantinos  5 vs 9  Tot, Sandor  -
B02 - - - 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Azar, Senarip  -
B04 - - - 9 Budnik, Anton  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Trnka, Robert  -
B06 - - - 9 Budo, Pascal  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Bakici, Mehmet  -
B08 21.03 09:00 3 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  9 vs 3  Struhar, Oliver   -
C01 21.03 09:00 4 9 Deegan, Gareth  4 vs 9  Damoulakis, Aris  -
C02 - - - 9   - 9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Altur, Onuc  -
C04 - - - 9 Babica, Radoslaw  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Talu, Juri  -
C06 - - - 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kaplan, Jorn  -
C08 21.03 09:00 16 9 See, Huidji  4 vs 9  Facquet, Vincent  -
D01 21.03 09:00 6 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 3  Bani, Fatjon   -
D02 - - - 9 McLoughlin, Paddy  9 vs 0 -   -
D03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
D04 - - - 9 Graff, Max  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Juva, Markus  -
D06 - - - 9 Polach, Jaroslav  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
D08 21.03 09:00 14 9 Silva, Joao  7 vs 9  Lambrechts, Steve  -
E01 21.03 09:00 15 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  6 vs 9  Lyng, Jakob  -
E02 - - - 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Mattila, Mikko  -
E04 - - - 9 Mihajlovski, Zika  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Storm, Tom  -
E06 - - - 9 Gavenciak, Michal  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Skorput, Dario  -
E08 - - - 9 Chapman, Martin  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F01 21.03 09:00 9 9 Magnusson, Christoffer  9 vs 5  Klobucnik, Milan   -
F02 - - - 9 Graff, Jo  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kandi, Daniel  -
F04 - - - 9 Radomski, Aleksander  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
F06 - - - 9 Demsar, Matjaz  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Perisset, Pascal  -
F08 21.03 09:00 10 9 Saylam, Rasit  7 vs 9  Marinko, Joze  -
G01 21.03 09:00 11 9 Rogers, Mike  9 vs 3  Monaco, Michele   -
G02 - - - 9 Koriagin, Vadim  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Heiskanen, Aki  -
G04 - - - 9 Westen, Marcus  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Demirkiran, Irfan  -
G06 - - - 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  - 9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Ozalp, Guner  -
G08 21.03 09:00 12 9 Garran, Juan Manuel  1 vs 9  Babacan, Savas  -
H01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Lawrenson, Mathew  -
H02 - - - 9 Jogioja, Rain  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9 -  Virtanen, Vesa-Ville  -
H04 - - - 9 O Driscoll, Joe  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Erculj, Matjaz  -
H06 - - - 9 Susnjara, Josip  9 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kraljic, Davor  -
H08 21.03 09:00 13 9 Furrer, Urs  8 vs 9  Brezic, Andreas  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 21.03 13:00 2 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 5  Hohmann, Thorsten   -
A10 21.03 13:00 1 9 Nydegger, Pascal  4 vs 9  Zalman, David  -
A11 21.03 13:00 3 9 Vodoz, Roland  8 vs 9  Cohen, Stephan  -
A12 21.03 13:00 4 9 Mathers, Jonathan  9 vs 8  Ayas, Murat   -
A13 21.03 13:00 5 9 Gerards, Roy  9 vs 6  Koshovyi, Artem   -
A14 21.03 13:00 6 9 Petersen, Arnar  7 vs 9  Putnik, Ivica  -
A15 21.03 13:00 7 9 Muratore, Bruno  9 vs 6  Klasovic, Andreja   -
A16 21.03 13:00 8 9 Lotfy, Bahram  9 vs 6  Lysholm, Roger   -
B09 21.03 13:00 9 9 Gislason, Vidar  0 vs 9  Tot, Sandor  -
B10 21.03 13:00 10 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  5 vs 9  Lettree, Fabrice  -
B11 21.03 13:00 11 9 Lobato, Bruno  6 vs 9  Azar, Senarip  -
B12 21.03 13:00 12 9 Budnik, Anton  2 vs 9  Trajdos, Wojciech  -
B13 21.03 13:00 23 9 Drago, Tony  9 vs 2  Trnka, Robert   -
B14 21.03 13:00 13 9 Budo, Pascal  4 vs 9  De Falco, Vittorio  -
B15 21.03 13:00 14 9 Petrovic, Zoltan  9 vs 3  Bakici, Mehmet   -
B16 21.03 13:00 15 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  9 vs 7  Halamka, Dominik   -
C09 21.03 13:00 16 9 Novosad, Evgen  9 vs 7  Damoulakis, Aris   -
C10 21.03 13:00 17 9 Brnovic, Petar  4 vs 9  Zeqiri, Eduart  -
C11 21.03 13:00 18 9 Santana, Sergio  9 vs 5  Altur, Onuc   -
C12 21.03 13:00 19 9 Babica, Radoslaw  9 vs 3  Adigazalov, Rafig   -
C13 21.03 13:00 20 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  9 vs 5  Talu, Juri   -
C14 21.03 13:00 21 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  6 vs 9  Vries de, Alex  -
C15 21.03 13:00 22 9 Kostic, Igor  4 vs 9  Kaplan, Jorn  -
C16 21.03 13:00 24 9 Facquet, Vincent  9 vs 0  McDermott, Brendan   -
D09 21.03 15:00 3 9 Milatovic, Boris  2 vs 9  Sniegocki, Mateusz  -
D10 21.03 15:00 24 9 McLoughlin, Paddy  9 vs 4  Delhaye, Serge   -
D11 21.03 15:00 5 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  2 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
D12 21.03 15:00 6 9 Graff, Max  5 vs 9  Verkic, Milos  -
D13 21.03 15:00 7 9 Zajicek, Jiri  8 vs 9  Juva, Markus  -
D14 21.03 15:00 8 9 Polach, Jaroslav  9 vs 7  D Hondt, Johan   -
D15 21.03 15:00 2 9 Das, Serge  7 vs 9  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
D16 21.03 15:00 9 9 Lambrechts, Steve  9 vs 7  Majid, Imran   -
E09 21.03 15:00 10 9 Feijen, Niels  4 vs 9  Lyng, Jakob  -
E10 21.03 15:00 11 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  8 vs 9  Dyli, Ermal  -
E11 21.03 15:00 12 9 Wikman, Jimmy  9 vs 8  Mattila, Mikko   -
E12 21.03 15:00 13 9 Mihajlovski, Zika  8 vs 9  Foldes, Vilmos  -
E13 21.03 15:00 14 9 Barqueiro, Antonio  4 vs 9  Storm, Tom  -
E14 21.03 15:00 1 9 Gavenciak, Michal  4 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
E15 21.03 15:00 15 9 Crowe, Alan  2 vs 9  Skorput, Dario  -
E16 21.03 15:00 16 9 Chapman, Martin  8 vs 9  Roter, Mariusz  -
F09 21.03 15:00 17 9 Mikhailov, Leonid  5 vs 9  Magnusson, Christoffer  -
F10 21.03 15:00 18 9 Graff, Jo  1 vs 9  Ouschan, Albin  -
F11 21.03 15:00 19 9 Halltu, Jyri  2 vs 9  Kandi, Daniel  -
F12 21.03 15:00 20 9 Radomski, Aleksander  1 vs 9  Castriota, Mauro  -
F13 21.03 15:00 21 9 Sudic, Robert  1 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
F14 21.03 15:00 22 9 Demsar, Matjaz  2 vs 9  Ortmann, Oliver  -
F15 21.03 15:00 23 9 Felder, Michael  3 vs 9  Perisset, Pascal  -
F16 21.03 15:00 4 9 Marinko, Joze  9 vs 8  Skerlevaj, Miha   -
G09 21.03 17:00 2 9 Thygesen, Kasper  9 vs 2  Rogers, Mike   -
G10 21.03 17:00 11 9 Koriagin, Vadim  9 vs 3  Grabe, Denis   -
G11 21.03 17:00 1 9 Conventi, Marco  6 vs 9  Heiskanen, Aki  -
G12 21.03 17:00 12 9 Westen, Marcus  9 vs 2  Krausner, Miroslav   -
G13 21.03 17:00 13 9 Hybler, Roman  9 vs 1  Demirkiran, Irfan   -
G14 21.03 17:00 5 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 2  Ben-Simon, Moti   -
G15 21.03 17:00 15 9 Ploomipuu, Oliver  9 vs 2  Ozalp, Guner   -
G16 21.03 17:00 16 9 Babacan, Savas  9 vs 7  Scepanovic, Dragan   -
H09 21.03 17:00 17 9 Dobronsky, Dror  4 vs 9  Lawrenson, Mathew  -
H10 21.03 17:00 18 9 Jogioja, Rain  1 vs 9  Solymosi, Gabor  -
H11 21.03 17:00 19 9 Balasz, Miko  9 vs 2  Virtanen, Vesa-Ville   -
H12 21.03 17:00 20 9 O Driscoll, Joe  4 vs 9  Zaja, Edmond  -
H13 21.03 17:00 21 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  9 vs 3  Erculj, Matjaz   -
H14 21.03 17:00 22 9 Susnjara, Josip  9 vs 5  Borankan, Huseyin   -
H15 21.03 17:00 23 9 Chuprov, Dmitry  9 vs 7  Kraljic, Davor   -
H16 21.03 17:00 24 9 Brezic, Andreas  1 vs 9  Tschudi, Marco  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 22.03 09:00 1 9 Kempter, Martin  8 vs 9  Lysholm, Roger  -
A18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Klasovic, Andreja  -
A19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Petersen, Arnar  -
A20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
A21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Ayas, Murat  -
A22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Vodoz, Roland  -
A23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Nydegger, Pascal  -
A24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
B17 22.03 09:00 3 9 Houliaras, Constantinos  8 vs 9  Halamka, Dominik  -
B18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Bakici, Mehmet  -
B19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Budo, Pascal  -
B20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Trnka, Robert  -
B21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Budnik, Anton  -
B22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Lobato, Bruno  -
B23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Bartoccioni, Gregory  -
B24 22.03 09:00 4 9 Struhar, Oliver  9 vs 6  Gislason, Vidar   -
C17 22.03 09:00 5 9 Deegan, Gareth  6 vs 9  McDermott, Brendan  -
C18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kostic, Igor  -
C19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
C20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Talu, Juri  -
C21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Adigazalov, Rafig  -
C22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Altur, Onuc  -
C23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Brnovic, Petar  -
C24 22.03 09:00 6 9 See, Huidji  9 vs 2  Damoulakis, Aris   -
D17 22.03 09:00 7 9 Bani, Fatjon  3 vs 9  Majid, Imran  -
D18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Das, Serge  -
D19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  D Hondt, Johan  -
D20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Zajicek, Jiri  -
D21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Graff, Max  -
D22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kakogiannos, Loukas  -
D23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Delhaye, Serge  -
D24 22.03 09:00 8 9 Silva, Joao  9 vs 5  Milatovic, Boris   -
E17 22.03 09:00 2 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  9 vs 0  Chapman, Martin   -
E18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Crowe, Alan  -
E19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Gavenciak, Michal  -
E20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Barqueiro, Antonio  -
E21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Mihajlovski, Zivko  -
E22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Mattila, Mikko  -
E23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
E24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Feijen, Niels  -
F17 22.03 09:00 9 9 Klobucnik, Milan  9 vs 1  Skerlevaj, Miha   -
F18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Felder, Michael  -
F19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Demsar, Matjaz  -
F20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
F21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Radomski, Aleksander  -
F22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Halltu, Jyri  -
F23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Graff, Jo  -
F24 22.03 09:00 10 9 Saylam, Rasit  9 vs 6  Mikhailov, Leonid   -
G17 22.03 09:00 11 9 Monaco, Michele  9 vs 6  Scepanovic, Dragan   -
G18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Ozalp, Guner  -
G19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Ben-Simon, Moti  -
G20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Demirkiran, Irfan  -
G21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Krausner, Miroslav  -
G22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Conventi, Marco  -
G23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Grabe, Denis  -
G24 22.03 09:00 12 9 Garran, Juan Manuel  6 vs 9  Rogers, Mike  -
H17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Brezic, Andreas  -
H18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Kraljic, Davor  -
H19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Borankan, Huseyin  -
H20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Erculj, Matjaz  -
H21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  O Driscoll, Joe  -
H22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Virtanen, Vesa-Ville  -
H23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 9  Jogioja, Rain  -
H24 22.03 09:00 13 9 Furrer, Urs  9 vs 7  Dobronsky, Dror   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 22.03 11:00 3 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 1  Zalman, David   -
A26 22.03 11:00 13 9 Cohen, Stephan  7 vs 9  Mathers, Jonathan  -
A27 22.03 11:00 1 9 Gerards, Roy  6 vs 9  Putnik, Ivica  -
A28 22.03 11:00 2 9 Muratore, Bruno  2 vs 9  Lotfy, Bahram  -
B25 22.03 11:00 5 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 3  Lettree, Fabrice   -
B26 22.03 11:00 6 9 Azar, Senarip  4 vs 9  Trajdos, Wojciech  -
B27 22.03 11:00 7 9 Drago, Tony  9 vs 3  De Falco, Vittorio   -
B28 22.03 11:00 8 9 Petrovic, Zoltan  7 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
C25 22.03 11:00 9 9 Novosad, Evgen  9 vs 4  Zeqiri, Eduart   -
C26 22.03 11:00 10 9 Santana, Sergio  0 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -
C27 22.03 11:00 11 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 9  Vries de, Alex  -
C28 22.03 11:00 12 9 Kaplan, Jorn  9 vs 4  Facquet, Vincent   -
D25 22.03 13:00 3 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 4  McLoughlin, Paddy   -
D26 22.03 13:00 4 9 Aslan, Cetin  9 vs 7  Verkic, Milos   -
D27 22.03 13:00 5 9 Juva, Markus  9 vs 8  Polach, Jaroslav   -
D28 22.03 13:00 6 9 Kristoffersen, Kasper  9 vs 3  Lambrechts, Steve   -
E25 22.03 13:00 7 9 Lyng, Jakob  5 vs 9  Dyli, Ermal  -
E26 22.03 13:00 8 9 Wikman, Jimmy  7 vs 9  Foldes, Vilmos  -
E27 22.03 13:00 2 9 Storm, Tom  3 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
E28 22.03 13:00 9 9 Skorput, Dario  5 vs 9  Roter, Mariusz  -
F25 22.03 13:00 1 9 Magnusson, Christoffer  7 vs 9  Ouschan, Albin  -
F26 22.03 13:00 10 9 Kandi, Daniel  3 vs 9  Castriota, Mauro  -
F27 22.03 13:00 11 9 Svilar, Zoran  9 vs 8  Ortmann, Oliver   -
F28 22.03 13:00 12 9 Perisset, Pascal  9 vs 5  Marinko, Joze   -
G25 22.03 15:00 3 9 Thygesen, Kasper  9 vs 2  Koriagin, Vadim   -
G26 22.03 15:00 2 9 Heiskanen, Aki  9 vs 7  Westen, Marcus   -
G27 22.03 15:00 1 9 Hybler, Roman  6 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -
G28 22.03 15:00 4 9 Ploomipuu, Oliver  8 vs 9  Babacan, Savas  -
H25 22.03 15:00 5 9 Lawrenson, Mathew  9 vs 2  Solymosi, Gabor   -
H26 22.03 15:00 6 9 Balasz, Miko  5 vs 9  Zaja, Edmond  -
H27 22.03 15:00 7 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  9 vs 6  Susnjara, Josip   -
H28 22.03 15:00 8 9 Chuprov, Dmitry  9 vs 6  Tschudi, Marco   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 22.03 11:00 4 9 Lysholm, Roger  7 vs 9  Klasovic, Andreja  -
A30 22.03 11:00 14 9 Petersen, Arnar  0 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
A31 22.03 11:00 15 9 Ayas, Murat  9 vs 4  Vodoz, Roland   -
A32 22.03 11:00 16 9 Nydegger, Pascal  3 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
B29 22.03 11:00 17 9 Halamka, Dominik  9 vs 5  Bakici, Mehmet   -
B30 22.03 11:00 18 9 Budo, Pascal  9 vs 6  Trnka, Robert   -
B31 22.03 11:00 19 9 Budnik, Anton  9 vs 2  Lobato, Bruno   -
B32 22.03 11:00 20 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  9 vs 4  Struhar, Oliver   -
C29 22.03 11:00 21 9 McDermott, Brendan  9 vs 0  Kostic, Igor   -
C30 22.03 11:00 22 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  9 vs 5  Talu, Juri   -
C31 22.03 11:00 23 9 Adigazalov, Rafig  8 vs 9  Altur, Onuc  -
C32 22.03 11:00 24 9 Brnovic, Petar  5 vs 9  See, Huidji  -
D29 22.03 13:00 13 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 5  Das, Serge   -
D30 22.03 13:00 14 9 D Hondt, Johan  9 vs 6  Zajicek, Jiri   -
D31 22.03 13:00 15 9 Graff, Max  5 vs 9  Kakogiannos, Loukas  -
D32 22.03 13:00 16 9 Delhaye, Serge  9 vs 5  Silva, Joao   -
E29 22.03 13:00 17 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  9 vs 1  Crowe, Alan   -
E30 22.03 13:00 18 9 Gavenciak, Michal  9 vs 1  Barqueiro, Antonio   -
E31 22.03 13:00 19 9 Mihajlovski, Zika  1 vs 9  Mattila, Mikko  -
E32 22.03 13:00 20 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  3 vs 9  Feijen, Niels  -
F29 22.03 13:00 21 9 Klobucnik, Milan  9 vs 7  Felder, Michael   -
F30 22.03 13:00 22 9 Demsar, Matjaz  8 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
F31 22.03 13:00 23 9 Radomski, Aleksander  7 vs 9  Halltu, Jyri  -
F32 22.03 13:00 24 9 Graff, Jo  9 vs 7  Saylam, Rasit   -
G29 22.03 15:00 9 9 Monaco, Michele  9 vs 1  Ozalp, Guner   -
G30 22.03 15:00 10 9 Ben-Simon, Moti  5 vs 9  Demirkiran, Irfan  -
G31 22.03 15:00 11 9 Krausner, Miroslav  5 vs 9  Conventi, Marco  -
G32 22.03 15:00 12 9 Grabe, Denis  9 vs 5  Rogers, Mike   -
H29 22.03 15:00 13 9 Brezic, Andreas  9 vs 5  Kraljic, Davor   -
H30 22.03 15:00 14 9 Borankan, Huseyin  4 vs 9  Erculj, Matjaz  -
H31 22.03 15:00 15 9 O Driscoll, Joe  3 vs 9  Virtanen, Vesa-Ville  -
H32 22.03 15:00 16 9 Jogioja, Rain  7 vs 9  Furrer, Urs  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 22.03 19:00 9 9 Klasovic, Andreja  9 vs 1  Cohen, Stephan   -
A34 22.03 19:00 10 9 Koshovyi, Artem  9 vs 6  Zalman, David   -
A35 22.03 19:00 11 9 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 9  Muratore, Bruno  -
A36 22.03 19:00 12 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 3  Gerards, Roy   -
B33 22.03 19:00 13 9 Halamka, Dominik  9 vs 7  Azar, Senarip   -
B34 22.03 19:00 17 9 Budo, Pascal  5 vs 9  Lettree, Fabrice  -
B35 22.03 19:00 15 9 Budnik, Anton  4 vs 9  Petrovic, Zoltan  -
B36 22.03 19:00 16 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  6 vs 9  De Falco, Vittorio  -
C33 22.03 19:00 14 9 McDermott, Brendan  9 vs 0  Santana, Sergio   -
C34 22.03 19:00 18 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  9 vs 4  Zeqiri, Eduart   -
C35 22.03 19:00 19 9 Altur, Onuc  0 vs 9  Facquet, Vincent  -
C36 22.03 19:00 20 9 See, Huidji  5 vs 9  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
D33 22.03 19:00 21 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 7  Verkic, Milos   -
D34 22.03 19:00 22 9 D Hondt, Johan  8 vs 9  McLoughlin, Paddy  -
D35 22.03 19:00 23 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  9 vs 6  Lambrechts, Steve   -
D36 22.03 19:00 24 9 Delhaye, Serge  3 vs 9  Polach, Jaroslav  -
E33 22.03 21:00 10 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  9 vs 3  Wikman, Jimmy   -
E34 22.03 21:00 11 9 Gavenciak, Michal  9 vs 5  Lyng, Jakob   -
E35 22.03 21:00 12 9 Mattila, Mikko  9 vs 6  Skorput, Dario   -
E36 22.03 21:00 2 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 5  Storm, Tom   -
F33 22.03 21:00 13 9 Klobucnik, Milan  9 vs 7  Kandi, Daniel   -
F34 22.03 21:00 14 9 Sudic, Robert  4 vs 9  Magnusson, Christoffer  -
F35 22.03 21:00 15 9 Halltu, Jyri  9 vs 5  Marinko, Joze   -
F36 22.03 21:00 16 9 Graff, Jo  2 vs 9  Ortmann, Oliver  -
G33 22.03 21:00 17 9 Monaco, Michele  3 vs 9  Westen, Marcus  -
G34 22.03 21:00 18 9 Demirkiran, Irfan  8 vs 9  Koriagin, Vadim  -
G35 22.03 21:00 19 9 Conventi, Marco  7 vs 9  Ploomipuu, Oliver  -
G36 22.03 21:00 20 9 Grabe, Denis  3 vs 9  Hybler, Roman  -
H33 22.03 21:00 21 9 Brezic, Andreas  6 vs 9  Balasz, Miko  -
H34 22.03 21:00 22 9 Erculj, Matjaz  4 vs 9  Solymosi, Gabor  -
H35 22.03 21:00 23 9 Virtanen, Vesa-Ville  4 vs 9  Tschudi, Marco  -
H36 22.03 21:00 24 9 Furrer, Urs  9 vs 8  Susnjara, Josip   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A37 22.03 19:00 1 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 2  Mathers, Jonathan   -
A38 22.03 19:00 4 9 Putnik, Ivica  7 vs 9  Lotfy, Bahram  -
B37 22.03 19:00 2 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 4  Trajdos, Wojciech   -
B38 22.03 19:00 3 9 Drago, Tony  9 vs 8  Kojsza, Zoltan   -
C37 22.03 19:00 5 9 Novosad, Evgen  6 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -
C38 22.03 19:00 6 9 Vries de, Alex  6 vs 9  Kaplan, Jorn  -
D37 22.03 19:00 7 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 4  Aslan, Cetin   -
D38 22.03 19:00 8 9 Juva, Markus  9 vs 7  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
E37 22.03 21:00 1 9 Dyli, Ermal  9 vs 5  Foldes, Vilmos   -
E38 22.03 21:00 4 9 Chamat, Marcus  4 vs 9  Roter, Mariusz  -
F37 22.03 21:00 5 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 5  Castriota, Mauro   -
F38 22.03 21:00 6 9 Svilar, Zoran  9 vs 5  Perisset, Pascal   -
G37 22.03 21:00 3 9 Thygesen, Kasper  9 vs 3  Heiskanen, Aki   -
G38 22.03 21:00 7 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 1  Babacan, Savas   -
H37 22.03 21:00 8 9 Lawrenson, Mathew  5 vs 9  Zaja, Edmond  -
H38 22.03 21:00 9 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  9 vs 5  Chuprov, Dmitry   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 4 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A39 23.03 13:00 3 9 Klasovic, Andreja  3 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
A40 23.03 13:00 2 9 Muratore, Bruno  4 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
B39 23.03 13:00 4 9 Halamka, Dominik  5 vs 9  Lettree, Fabrice  -
B40 23.03 13:00 5 9 Petrovic, Zoltan  6 vs 9  De Falco, Vittorio  -
C39 23.03 13:00 14 9 McDermott, Brendan  0 vs 9  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
C40 23.03 13:00 7 9 Facquet, Vincent  7 vs 9  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
D39 23.03 13:00 8 9 Majid, Imran  2 vs 9  McLoughlin, Paddy  -
D40 23.03 13:00 9 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  4 vs 9  Polach, Jaroslav  -
E39 23.03 13:00 1 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  6 vs 9  Gavenciak, Michal  -
E40 23.03 13:00 10 9 Mattila, Mikko  5 vs 9  Feijen, Niels  -
F39 23.03 13:00 11 9 Klobucnik, Milan  9 vs 4  Magnusson, Christoffer   -
F40 23.03 13:00 12 9 Halltu, Jyri  1 vs 9  Ortmann, Oliver  -
G39 23.03 13:00 13 9 Westen, Marcus  9 vs 5  Koriagin, Vadim   -
G40 23.03 13:00 17 9 Ploomipuu, Oliver  2 vs 9  Hybler, Roman  -
H39 23.03 13:00 15 9 Balasz, Miko  9 vs 7  Solymosi, Gabor   -
H40 23.03 13:00 16 9 Tschudi, Marco  6 vs 9  Furrer, Urs  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A41 23.03 15:00 18 9 Koshovyi, Artem  9 vs 7  Putnik, Ivica   -
A42 23.03 15:00 17 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 3  Mathers, Jonathan   -
B41 23.03 15:00 13 9 Lettree, Fabrice  4 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
B42 23.03 15:00 12 9 De Falco, Vittorio  9 vs 5  Trajdos, Wojciech   -
C41 23.03 15:00 11 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  9 vs 8  Vries de, Alex   -
C42 23.03 15:00 10 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  9 vs 5  Novosad, Evgen   -
D41 23.03 15:00 15 9 McLoughlin, Paddy  1 vs 9  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
D42 23.03 15:00 9 9 Polach, Jaroslav  6 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
E41 23.03 15:00 8 9 Gavenciak, Michal  5 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
E42 23.03 15:00 1 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 8  Foldes, Vilmos   -
F41 23.03 15:00 7 9 Klobucnik, Milan  7 vs 9  Perisset, Pascal  -
F42 23.03 15:00 16 9 Ortmann, Oliver  9 vs 2  Castriota, Mauro   -
G41 23.03 15:00 5 9 Westen, Marcus  9 vs 4  Babacan, Savas   -
G42 23.03 15:00 2 9 Hybler, Roman  9 vs 6  Heiskanen, Aki   -
H41 23.03 15:00 3 9 Balasz, Miko  9 vs 7  Chuprov, Dmitry   -
H42 23.03 15:00 4 9 Furrer, Urs  4 vs 9  Lawrenson, Mathew  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 23.03 17:30 1 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 6  Hybler, Roman   -
SE02 23.03 17:30 3 9 Balasz, Miko  9 vs 5  Lotfy, Bahram   -
SE03 23.03 17:30 4 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 3  Kojsza, Zoltan   -
SE04 23.03 17:30 5 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  7 vs 9  Drago, Tony  -
SE05 23.03 17:30 6 9 Babica, Radoslaw  9 vs 5  Koshovyi, Artem   -
SE06 23.03 17:30 7 9 Westen, Marcus  9 vs 4  Kaplan, Jorn   -
SE07 23.03 17:30 8 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 7  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
SE08 23.03 17:30 9 9 De Falco, Vittorio  9 vs 6  Juva, Markus   -
SE09 23.03 17:30 10 9 Dyli, Ermal  9 vs 5  Lawrenson, Mathew   -
SE10 23.03 17:30 11 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 6  Roter, Mariusz   -
SE11 23.03 17:30 12 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 5  Aslan, Cetin   -
SE12 23.03 17:30 13 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 7  Svilar, Zoran   -
SE13 23.03 17:30 17 9 Thygesen, Kasper  9 vs 4  Perisset, Pascal   -
SE14 23.03 17:30 2 9 Ortmann, Oliver  3 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -
SE15 23.03 17:30 18 9 Zaja, Edmond  6 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
SE16 23.03 17:30 21 9 Chinahov, Ruslan  5 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 23.03 19:30 8 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 5  Balasz, Miko   -
SE18 23.03 19:30 1 9 Tot, Sandor  4 vs 9  Drago, Tony  -
SE19 23.03 19:30 4 9 Babica, Radoslaw  9 vs 6  Westen, Marcus   -
SE20 23.03 19:30 7 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  8 vs 9  De Falco, Vittorio  -
SE21 23.03 19:30 5 9 Dyli, Ermal  6 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
SE22 23.03 19:30 6 9 Ouschan, Albin  8 vs 9  Feijen, Niels  -
SE23 23.03 19:30 3 9 Thygesen, Kasper  5 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -
SE24 23.03 19:30 2 9 Chamat, Marcus  5 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 24.03 11:00 2 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 2  Drago, Tony   -
SE26 24.03 11:00 3 9 Babica, Radoslaw  9 vs 5  De Falco, Vittorio   -
SE27 24.03 11:00 1 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 5  Feijen, Niels   -
SE28 24.03 11:00 4 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  7 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 24.03 13:30 2 9 Souquet, Ralf  8 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -
SE30 24.03 13:30 1 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 3  Stepanov, Konstantin   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 24.03 16:00 1 9 Babica, Radoslaw  3 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten