Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men     
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 22.03 15:00 17 7 Baert, Dimitri  1 vs 7  Fitzermann, Tomasz  -
003 22.03 15:00 18 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 6  Deklerck, Kurt   -
004 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Kapsimalis, Doykakis  -
005 - - - 7 Luton, Daniel  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 22.03 15:00 19 7 Novkovic, Ivan  1 vs 7  Brajkovic, Matej  -
007 22.03 15:00 20 7 Hynes, Tom  6 vs 7  Dinsmore, Fred  -
008 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Read, Karl  -
009 - - - 7 Volkmer, Tankred  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 22.03 15:00 21 7 Gattinger, Manfred  3 vs 7  Schranz, Emil  -
011 22.03 15:00 22 7 Bendiksen, Kenneth  1 vs 7  McNeil, Mark  -
012 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Schneider, Robert  -
013 - - - 7 Gleaves, Matthew  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 22.03 15:00 23 7 Schuler, Joachim  4 vs 7  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
015 22.03 15:00 24 7 Kam, Jef  2 vs 7  Larsson, Henrik  -
016 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Duffy, Matt  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 22.03 17:00 20 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 4  Fitzermann, Tomasz   -
018 22.03 17:00 17 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 1  Kapsimalis, Doykakis   -
019 22.03 17:00 22 7 Luton, Daniel  3 vs 7  Brajkovic, Matej  -
020 22.03 17:00 21 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 6  Read, Karl   -
021 22.03 17:00 16 7 Volkmer, Tankred  7 vs 4  Schranz, Emil   -
022 22.03 17:00 19 7 McNeil, Mark  7 vs 5  Schneider, Robert   -
023 22.03 17:00 24 7 Gleaves, Matthew  5 vs 7  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
024 22.03 17:00 23 7 Larsson, Henrik  7 vs 6  Duffy, Matt   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Baert, Dimitri  -
026 - - - 7 Deklerck, Kurt  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
027 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Novkovic, Ivan  -
028 - - - 7 Hynes, Tom  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
029 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Gattinger, Manfred  -
030 - - - 7 Bendiksen, Kenneth  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
031 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 7  Schuler, Joachim  -
032 - - - 7 Kam, Jef  7 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 23.03 11:00 11 7 Baert, Dimitri  7 vs 4  Duffy, Matt   -
034 23.03 11:00 13 7 Deklerck, Kurt  7 vs 2  Gleaves, Matthew   -
035 23.03 11:00 15 7 Novkovic, Ivan  7 vs 2  Schneider, Robert   -
036 23.03 11:00 16 7 Hynes, Tom  3 vs 7  Schranz, Emil  -
037 23.03 11:00 17 7 Gattinger, Manfred  5 vs 7  Read, Karl  -
038 23.03 11:00 23 7 Bendiksen, Kenneth  6 vs 7  Luton, Daniel  -
039 23.03 11:00 18 7 Schuler, Joachim  7 vs 4  Kapsimalis, Doykakis   -
040 23.03 11:00 24 7 Kam, Jef  7 vs 6  Fitzermann, Tomasz   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 23.03 11:00 3 7 Kimberley, Roy  1 vs 7  Tahti, Jouni  -
042 23.03 11:00 5 7 Brajkovic, Matej  6 vs 7  Dinsmore, Fred  -
043 23.03 11:00 7 7 Volkmer, Tankred  6 vs 7  McNeil, Mark  -
044 23.03 11:00 9 7 Blumczynski, Leszek  2 vs 7  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
045 23.03 17:30 22 7 Baert, Dimitri  1 vs 7  Deklerck, Kurt  -
046 23.03 17:30 15 7 Novkovic, Ivan  3 vs 7  Schranz, Emil  -
047 23.03 17:30 19 7 Read, Karl  3 vs 7  Luton, Daniel  -
048 23.03 17:30 20 7 Schuler, Joachim  5 vs 7  Kam, Jef  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 23.03 19:30 21 7 Deklerck, Kurt  4 vs 7  Brajkovic, Matej  -
050 23.03 19:30 22 7 Schranz, Emil  2 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -
051 23.03 19:30 20 7 Luton, Daniel  7 vs 4  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
052 23.03 19:30 23 7 Kam, Jef  2 vs 7  Volkmer, Tankred  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
053 24.03 11:00 12 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 5  Luton, Daniel   -
054 24.03 11:00 13 7 Dinsmore, Fred  3 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -
055 24.03 11:00 20 7 McNeil, Mark  3 vs 7  Brajkovic, Matej  -
056 24.03 11:00 21 7 Larsson, Henrik  7 vs 4  Volkmer, Tankred   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 24.03 13:30 6 7 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -
058 24.03 13:30 8 7 Brajkovic, Matej  4 vs 7  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
059 24.03 16:00 3 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 6  Larsson, Henrik