Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 W2 L2 L3 WQ L4 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 12.08 09:00 15 9 Brehme, Christian  7 vs 9  Hebles, Raul  -
A02 - - - 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cohen, Stephan  -
A04 - - - 9 Altur, Onuc  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radulovic, Djordje  -
A06 - - - 9 Mantzaris, Ioannis  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Klasovic, Andreja  -
A08 - - - 9 Wolff, Tommy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Leisen, Steve  -
B02 - - - 9 Beaufils, Yannick  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ploomipuu, Oliver  -
B04 - - - 9 Hakim, Mohammed  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Petersen, Arnar  -
B06 - - - 9 De Falco, Vittorio  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kazlou, Leu  -
B08 - - - 9 Budnik, Anton  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C01 12.08 09:00 5 9 Gruber, Erich  2 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
C02 - - - 9 Lechner, Maximillian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Das, Serge  -
C04 - - - 9 Kristiansen, Vegar  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Facquet, Vincent  -
C06 - - - 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hinn, Kait  -
C08 - - - 9 Zaja, Edmond  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dobronsky, Dror  -
D02 - - - 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vernedal, Lionel  -
D04 - - - 9 Kempter, Martin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Storm, Tom  -
D06 - - - 9 Specchia, Sascha  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Budo, Pascal  -
D08 12.08 09:00 16 9 Cohen, Noam  2 vs 9  Cretu, Cosmin  -
E01 12.08 09:00 17 9 Grispos, Angelos  9 vs 8  Beekers, Brian   -
E02 - - - 9 Kaplan, Jorn  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Honkanen, Jarkko  -
E04 - - - 9 Keller, Jan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  See, Huidji  -
E06 - - - 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
E07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Chuprov, Dmitry  -
E08 - - - 9 Silva, Joao  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Delhaye, Serge  -
F02 - - - 9 Erten, Murat  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Larsen, Martin  -
F04 - - - 9 Cabello, Carlos  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skowerski, Karol  -
F06 - - - 9 Zolotilov, Konstantin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
F07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Janata, Jan  -
F08 12.08 09:00 18 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  5 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
G01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Appleton, Darren  -
G02 - - - 9 Bruderer, Roger  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hybler, Roman  -
G04 - - - 9 Alcaide, David  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vrdoljak, Pero  -
G06 - - - 9 Jermikimov, Aleksandr  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
G07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Houdek, Adam  -
G08 - - - 9 Caperna, Pietro  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fonseca, Pedro  -
H02 - - - 9 Daubner, Rene  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lisnic, Marko  -
H04 - - - 9 Nydegger, Pascal  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Muratore, Bruno  -
H06 - - - 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
H07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gerards, Roy  -
H08 12.08 09:00 19 9 Gmach, Ben  5 vs 9  Juva, Markus  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 12.08 11:00 26 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  6 vs 9  Hebles, Raul  -
A10 12.08 11:00 3 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 7  Gama, Manuel   -
A11 12.08 11:00 1 9 Ayas, Murat  9 vs 6  Cohen, Stephan   -
A12 12.08 11:00 2 9 Altur, Onuc  6 vs 9  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
A13 12.08 11:00 4 9 Klobucnik, Milan  9 vs 4  Radulovic, Djordje   -
A14 12.08 11:00 6 9 Mantzaris, Ioannis  0 vs 9  Lopotko, Hubert  -
A15 12.08 11:00 7 9 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy  5 vs 9  Klasovic, Andreja  -
A16 12.08 11:00 8 9 Wolff, Tommy  5 vs 9  Tschudi, Marco  -
B09 12.08 11:00 9 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  9 vs 1  Leisen, Steve   -
B10 12.08 11:00 10 9 Beaufils, Yannick  9 vs 3  Tomasson, David   -
B11 12.08 11:00 11 9 Putnik, Ivica  9 vs 3  Ploomipuu, Oliver   -
B12 12.08 11:00 12 9 Hakim, Mohammed  5 vs 9  Sellberg, Stefan  -
B13 12.08 11:00 13 9 Zalman, David  9 vs 1  Petersen, Arnar   -
B14 12.08 11:00 14 9 De Falco, Vittorio  9 vs 8  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
B15 12.08 11:00 49 9 Leylek, Firat  4 vs 9  Kazlou, Leu  -
B16 12.08 11:00 16 9 Budnik, Anton  9 vs 3  Hussar, Maario   -
C09 12.08 11:00 52 9 Graff, Max  3 vs 9  Chamat, Marcus  -
C10 12.08 11:00 17 9 Lechner, Maximillian  9 vs 7  Nagy, Csaba   -
C11 12.08 11:00 18 9 Lammens, Stephen  9 vs 7  Das, Serge   -
C12 12.08 11:00 19 9 Kristiansen, Vegar  9 vs 6  Tot, Sandor   -
C13 12.08 11:00 20 9 Byrne, Manny  9 vs 7  Facquet, Vincent   -
C14 12.08 11:00 27 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  8 vs 9  Vinson, Gary  -
C15 12.08 11:00 28 9 Stark, Michael  9 vs 7  Hinn, Kait   -
C16 12.08 11:00 29 9 Zaja, Edmond  6 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
D09 12.08 11:00 30 9 Koshovyi, Artem  9 vs 3  Dobronsky, Dror   -
D10 12.08 11:00 31 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  6 vs 9  Heiskanen, Aki  -
D11 12.08 11:00 32 9 Polach, Jaroslav  9 vs 0  Vernedal, Lionel   -
D12 12.08 11:00 33 9 Kempter, Martin  9 vs 4  Alexandris, Apostolos   -
D13 12.08 11:00 34 9 Balasz, Miko  7 vs 9  Storm, Tom  -
D14 12.08 11:00 35 9 Specchia, Sascha  9 vs 7  Banzer, Alessandro   -
D15 12.08 11:00 36 9 Borankan, Huseyin  3 vs 9  Budo, Pascal  -
D16 12.08 11:00 51 9 Cretu, Cosmin  3 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
E09 12.08 11:00 15 9 Souquet, Ralf  4 vs 9  Grispos, Angelos  -
E10 12.08 11:00 37 9 Kaplan, Jorn  9 vs 8  Foldes, Vilmos   -
E11 12.08 11:00 38 9 Ortmann, Oliver  9 vs 5  Honkanen, Jarkko   -
E12 12.08 11:00 39 9 Keller, Jan  6 vs 9  Erculj, Matjaz  -
E13 12.08 11:00 40 9 Shaw, Jason  9 vs 4  See, Huidji   -
E14 12.08 11:00 5 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 9  Jungo, Dimitri  -
E15 12.08 11:00 41 9 Luttich, Thomas  6 vs 9  Chuprov, Dmitry  -
E16 12.08 11:00 42 9 Silva, Joao  8 vs 9  Solymosi, Gabor  -
F09 12.08 11:00 43 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 3  Delhaye, Serge   -
F10 12.08 11:00 44 9 Erten, Murat  0 vs 9  Lotfy, Bahram  -
F11 12.08 11:00 45 9 Kenis, Fabio  8 vs 9  Larsen, Martin  -
F12 12.08 11:00 46 9 Cabello, Carlos  9 vs 8  Halamka, Dominik   -
F13 12.08 11:00 47 9 Castriota, Mauro  7 vs 9  Skowerski, Karol  -
F14 12.08 11:00 48 9 Zolotilov, Konstantin  9 vs 3  Aligullu, Hasan   -
F15 13.08 09:00 1 9 Koryagin, Vadym  7 vs 9  Janata, Jan  -
F16 13.08 09:00 51 9 Svilar, Zoran  9 vs 2  Sozen, Selim   -
G09 13.08 09:00 39 9 Graff, Jo  7 vs 9  Appleton, Darren  -
G10 13.08 09:00 36 9 Bruderer, Roger  9 vs 2  Saiov, Stanislav   -
G11 13.08 09:00 5 9 Kristoffersen, Kasper  9 vs 4  Hybler, Roman   -
G12 13.08 09:00 7 9 Alcaide, David  9 vs 4  Karanfiloglu, Ali   -
G13 13.08 09:00 33 9 Muller, Laurent  4 vs 9  Vrdoljak, Pero  -
G14 13.08 09:00 30 9 Jermikimov, Aleksandr  6 vs 9  Yildirim, Onur  -
G15 13.08 09:00 24 9 Monaco, Michele  9 vs 8  Houdek, Adam   -
G16 13.08 09:00 28 9 Caperna, Pietro  6 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
H09 13.08 09:00 14 9 Osborne, Craig  9 vs 3  Fonseca, Pedro   -
H10 13.08 09:00 17 9 Daubner, Rene  4 vs 9  Drago, Tony  -
H11 13.08 09:00 26 9 Saylam, Rasit  5 vs 9  Lisnic, Marko  -
H12 13.08 09:00 19 9 Nydegger, Pascal  8 vs 9  Orlic, Dejan  -
H13 13.08 09:00 10 9 Bergh, Rickard  3 vs 9  Muratore, Bruno  -
H14 13.08 09:00 42 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 5  Dyli, Ermal   -
H15 13.08 09:00 45 9 Verkic, Milos  8 vs 9  Gerards, Roy  -
H16 13.08 09:00 48 9 Juva, Markus  7 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 13.08 11:00 26 9 Brehme, Christian  9 vs 7  Wolff, Tommy   -
A18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vaskovskyy, Sergiy  -
A19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mantzaris, Ioannis  -
A20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radulovic, Djordje  -
A21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Altur, Onuc  -
A22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cohen, Stephan  -
A23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gama, Manuel  -
A24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
B17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hussar, Maario  -
B18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Leylek, Firat  -
B19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kuznetsov, Alexander  -
B20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Petersen, Arnar  -
B21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hakim, Mohammed  -
B22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ploomipuu, Oliver  -
B23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tomasson, David  -
B24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Leisen, Steve  -
C17 13.08 11:00 28 9 Gruber, Erich  4 vs 9  Zaja, Edmond  -
C18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hinn, Kait  -
C19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bartoccioni, Gregory  -
C20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Facquet, Vincent  -
C21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  0 vs 0  Tot, Sandor  -
C22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Das, Serge  -
C23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nagy, Csaba  -
C24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Graff, Max  -
D17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cretu, Cosmin  -
D18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Borankan, Huseyin  -
D19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Banzer, Alessandro  -
D20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Balasz, Miko  -
D21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Alexandris, Apostolos  -
D22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vernedal, Lionel  -
D23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  -
D24 13.08 11:00 19 9 Cohen, Noam  7 vs 9  Dobronsky, Dror  -
E17 13.08 11:00 5 9 Beekers, Brian  9 vs 8  Silva, Joao   -
E18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Luttich, Thomas  -
E19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
E20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  See, Huidji  -
E21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Keller, Jan  -
E22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Honkanen, Jarkko  -
E23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Foldes, Vilmos  -
E24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Souquet, Ralf  -
F17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozen, Selim  -
F18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Koryagin, Vadym  -
F19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aligullu, Hasan  -
F20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Castriota, Mauro  -
F21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Halamka, Dominik  -
F22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kenis, Fabio  -
F23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Erten, Murat  -
F24 13.08 11:00 4 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  9 vs 3  Delhaye, Serge   -
G17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Caperna, Pietro  -
G18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Houdek, Adam  -
G19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jermikimov, Aleksandr  -
G20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Muller, Laurent  -
G21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karanfiloglu, Ali  -
G22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hybler, Roman  -
G23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Saiov, Stanislav  -
G24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Graff, Jo  -
H17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Juva, Markus  -
H18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Verkic, Milos  -
H19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dyli, Ermal  -
H20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bergh, Rickard  -
H21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nydegger, Pascal  -
H22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Saylam, Rasit  -
H23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Daubner, Rene  -
H24 13.08 11:00 30 9 Gmach, Ben  3 vs 9  Fonseca, Pedro  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 13.08 15:00 1 9 Hebles, Raul  2 vs 9  Sniegocki, Mateusz  -
A26 13.08 15:00 2 9 Ayas, Murat  9 vs 5  Oldervik, Ronnie   -
A27 13.08 15:00 3 9 Klobucnik, Milan  8 vs 9  Lopotko, Hubert  -
A28 13.08 15:00 4 9 Klasovic, Andreja  4 vs 9  Tschudi, Marco  -
B25 13.08 15:00 6 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  1 vs 9  Beaufils, Yannick  -
B26 13.08 15:00 7 9 Putnik, Ivica  9 vs 8  Sellberg, Stefan   -
B27 13.08 15:00 8 9 Zalman, David  8 vs 9  De Falco, Vittorio  -
B28 13.08 15:00 9 9 Kazlou, Leu  6 vs 9  Budnik, Anton  -
C25 13.08 15:00 10 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian   -
C26 13.08 15:00 11 9 Lammens, Stephen  1 vs 9  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
C27 13.08 15:00 12 9 Byrne, Manny  2 vs 9  Vinson, Gary  -
C28 13.08 15:00 13 9 Stark, Michael  3 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
D25 13.08 15:00 14 9 Koshovyi, Artem  8 vs 9  Heiskanen, Aki  -
D26 13.08 15:00 15 9 Polach, Jaroslav  2 vs 9  Kempter, Martin  -
D27 13.08 15:00 5 9 Storm, Tom  9 vs 3  Specchia, Sascha   -
D28 13.08 15:00 16 9 Budo, Pascal  2 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
E25 13.08 15:00 17 9 Grispos, Angelos  9 vs 8  Kaplan, Jorn   -
E26 13.08 15:00 18 9 Ortmann, Oliver  9 vs 7  Erculj, Matjaz   -
E27 13.08 15:00 19 9 Shaw, Jason  9 vs 6  Jungo, Dimitri   -
E28 13.08 15:00 20 9 Chuprov, Dmitry  6 vs 9  Solymosi, Gabor  -
F25 13.08 15:00 21 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 5  Lotfy, Bahram   -
F26 13.08 15:00 22 9 Larsen, Martin  6 vs 9  Cabello, Carlos  -
F27 13.08 15:00 23 9 Skowerski, Karol  5 vs 9  Zolotilov, Konstantin  -
F28 13.08 15:00 24 9 Janata, Jan  3 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
G25 13.08 15:00 25 9 Appleton, Darren  9 vs 0  Bruderer, Roger   -
G26 13.08 15:00 26 9 Kristoffersen, Kasper  9 vs 8  Alcaide, David   -
G27 13.08 15:00 27 9 Vrdoljak, Pero  6 vs 9  Yildirim, Onur  -
G28 13.08 15:00 28 9 Monaco, Michele  9 vs 8  Sudic, Robert   -
H25 13.08 15:00 29 9 Osborne, Craig  9 vs 3  Drago, Tony   -
H26 13.08 15:00 30 9 Lisnic, Marko  2 vs 9  Orlic, Dejan  -
H27 13.08 15:00 31 9 Muratore, Bruno  9 vs 5  Berg-van-den, Nick   -
H28 13.08 15:00 32 9 Gerards, Roy  8 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 13.08 17:00 1 9 Brehme, Christian  7 vs 9  Vaskovskyy, Sergiy  -
A30 13.08 17:00 2 9 Mantzaris, Ioannis  6 vs 9  Radulovic, Djordje  -
A31 13.08 17:00 3 9 Altur, Onuc  1 vs 9  Cohen, Stephan  -
A32 13.08 17:00 4 9 Gama, Manuel  7 vs 9  Hohmann, Thorsten  -
B29 13.08 17:00 6 9 Hussar, Maario  9 vs 2  Leylek, Firat   -
B30 13.08 17:00 47 9 Kuznetsov, Alexander  8 vs 9  Petersen, Arnar  -
B31 13.08 17:00 8 9 Hakim, Mohammed  9 vs 4  Ploomipuu, Oliver   -
B32 13.08 17:00 10 9 Tomasson, David  1 vs 9  Leisen, Steve  -
C29 13.08 17:00 11 9 Zaja, Edmond  9 vs 4  Hinn, Kait   -
C30 13.08 17:00 12 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory  2 vs 9  Facquet, Vincent  -
C31 13.08 17:00 13 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 7  Das, Serge   -
C32 13.08 17:00 49 9 Nagy, Csaba  9 vs 2  Graff, Max   -
D29 13.08 17:00 18 9 Cretu, Cosmin  9 vs 3  Borankan, Huseyin   -
D30 13.08 17:00 27 9 Banzer, Alessandro  5 vs 9  Balasz, Miko  -
D31 13.08 17:00 28 9 Alexandris, Apostolos  9 vs 2  Vernedal, Lionel   -
D32 13.08 17:00 29 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  9 vs 5  Dobronsky, Dror   -
E29 13.08 17:00 30 9 Beekers, Brian  3 vs 9  Luttich, Thomas  -
E30 13.08 17:00 51 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  9 vs 4  See, Huidji   -
E31 13.08 17:00 52 9 Keller, Jan  5 vs 9  Honkanen, Jarkko  -
E32 13.08 17:00 5 9 Foldes, Vilmos  5 vs 9  Souquet, Ralf  -
F29 13.08 17:00 33 9 Sozen, Selim  7 vs 9  Koryagin, Vadym  -
F30 13.08 17:00 34 9 Aligullu, Hasan  2 vs 9  Castriota, Mauro  -
F31 13.08 17:00 35 9 Halamka, Dominik  9 vs 2  Kenis, Fabio   -
F32 13.08 17:00 36 9 Erten, Murat  8 vs 9  Kakogiannos, Loukas  -
G29 13.08 17:00 37 9 Caperna, Pietro  9 vs 1  Houdek, Adam   -
G30 13.08 17:00 38 9 Jermikimov, Aleksandr  9 vs 4  Muller, Laurent   -
G31 13.08 17:00 39 9 Karanfiloglu, Ali  1 vs 9  Hybler, Roman  -
G32 13.08 17:00 40 9 Saiov, Stanislav  5 vs 9  Graff, Jo  -
H29 13.08 17:00 41 9 Juva, Markus  8 vs 9  Verkic, Milos  -
H30 13.08 17:00 42 9 Dyli, Ermal  9 vs 8  Bergh, Rickard   -
H31 13.08 17:00 43 9 Nydegger, Pascal  9 vs 2  Saylam, Rasit   -
H32 13.08 17:00 44 9 Daubner, Rene  5 vs 9  Fonseca, Pedro  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 14.08 09:00 1 9 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy  7 vs 9  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
A34 14.08 09:00 2 9 Radulovic, Djordje  9 vs 5  Hebles, Raul   -
A35 14.08 09:00 10 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 2  Klasovic, Andreja   -
A36 14.08 09:00 3 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 2  Klobucnik, Milan   -
B33 14.08 09:00 4 9 Hussar, Maario  3 vs 9  Sellberg, Stefan  -
B34 14.08 09:00 6 9 Petersen, Arnar  6 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
B35 14.08 09:00 7 9 Hakim, Mohammed  6 vs 9  Kazlou, Leu  -
B36 14.08 09:00 8 9 Leisen, Steve  9 vs 6  Zalman, David   -
C33 14.08 09:00 9 9 Zaja, Edmond  8 vs 9  Lammens, Stephen  -
C34 14.08 09:00 5 9 Facquet, Vincent  6 vs 9  Lechner, Maximillian  -
C35 14.08 09:00 11 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 2  Stark, Michael   -
C36 14.08 09:00 12 9 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 9  Byrne, Manny  -
D33 14.08 09:00 13 9 Cretu, Cosmin  4 vs 9  Polach, Jaroslav  -
D34 14.08 09:00 14 9 Balasz, Miko  3 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
D35 14.08 09:00 15 9 Alexandris, Apostolos  8 vs 9  Budo, Pascal  -
D36 14.08 09:00 16 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  7 vs 9  Specchia, Sascha  -
E33 14.08 11:00 1 9 Luttich, Thomas  8 vs 9  Erculj, Matjaz  -
E34 14.08 11:00 2 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  9 vs 5  Kaplan, Jorn   -
E35 14.08 11:00 3 9 Honkanen, Jarkko  4 vs 9  Chuprov, Dmitry  -
E36 14.08 11:00 4 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 4  Jungo, Dimitri   -
F33 14.08 11:00 17 9 Koryagin, Vadym  2 vs 9  Larsen, Martin  -
F34 14.08 11:00 18 9 Castriota, Mauro  6 vs 9  Lotfy, Bahram  -
F35 14.08 11:00 8 9 Halamka, Dominik  8 vs 9  Janata, Jan  -
F36 14.08 11:00 19 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas  6 vs 9  Skowerski, Karol  -
G33 14.08 11:00 20 9 Caperna, Pietro  4 vs 9  Alcaide, David  -
G34 14.08 11:00 21 9 Jermikimov, Aleksandr  7 vs 9  Bruderer, Roger  -
G35 14.08 11:00 5 9 Hybler, Roman  9 vs 0  Sudic, Robert   -
G36 14.08 11:00 22 9 Graff, Jo  9 vs 5  Vrdoljak, Pero   -
H33 14.08 11:00 23 9 Verkic, Milos  9 vs 1  Lisnic, Marko   -
H34 14.08 11:00 6 9 Dyli, Ermal  7 vs 9  Drago, Tony  -
H35 14.08 11:00 24 9 Nydegger, Pascal  7 vs 9  Gerards, Roy  -
H36 14.08 11:00 7 9 Fonseca, Pedro  2 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A37 14.08 15:00 9 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 8  Ayas, Murat   -
A38 14.08 15:00 8 9 Lopotko, Hubert  9 vs 8  Tschudi, Marco   -
B37 14.08 15:00 10 9 Beaufils, Yannick  8 vs 9  Putnik, Ivica  -
B38 14.08 15:00 43 9 De Falco, Vittorio  8 vs 9  Budnik, Anton  -
C37 14.08 15:00 3 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 3  Kristiansen, Vegar   -
C38 14.08 15:00 14 9 Vinson, Gary  2 vs 9  Aslan, Cetin  -
D37 14.08 15:00 15 9 Heiskanen, Aki  9 vs 5  Kempter, Martin   -
D38 14.08 15:00 5 9 Storm, Tom  5 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
E37 14.08 15:00 2 9 Grispos, Angelos  9 vs 5  Ortmann, Oliver   -
E38 14.08 15:00 16 9 Shaw, Jason  8 vs 9  Solymosi, Gabor  -
F37 14.08 15:00 1 9 Majid, Imran  2 vs 9  Cabello, Carlos  -
F38 14.08 15:00 7 9 Zolotilov, Konstantin  9 vs 5  Svilar, Zoran   -
G37 14.08 15:00 4 9 Appleton, Darren  9 vs 5  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
G38 14.08 15:00 17 9 Yildirim, Onur  0 vs 9  Monaco, Michele  -
H37 14.08 15:00 18 9 Osborne, Craig  9 vs 4  Orlic, Dejan   -
H38 14.08 15:00 6 9 Muratore, Bruno  7 vs 9  Babica, Radoslaw  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 4 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A39 14.08 17:00 3 9 Oldervik, Ronnie  9 vs 8  Radulovic, Djordje   -
A40 14.08 17:00 2 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 6  Hohmann, Thorsten   -
B39 14.08 17:00 27 9 Sellberg, Stefan  8 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
B40 14.08 17:00 40 9 Kazlou, Leu  9 vs 7  Leisen, Steve   -
C39 14.08 17:00 28 9 Lammens, Stephen  6 vs 9  Lechner, Maximillian  -
C40 14.08 17:00 4 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 2  Byrne, Manny   -
D39 14.08 17:00 7 9 Polach, Jaroslav  4 vs 9  Koshovyi, Artem  -
D40 14.08 17:00 29 9 Budo, Pascal  5 vs 9  Specchia, Sascha  -
E39 14.08 17:00 8 9 Erculj, Matjaz  9 vs 7  Kaplan, Tomasz   -
E40 14.08 17:00 6 9 Chuprov, Dmitry  5 vs 9  Souquet, Ralf  -
F39 14.08 17:00 42 9 Larsen, Martin  9 vs 8  Lotfy, Bahram   -
F40 14.08 17:00 31 9 Janata, Jan  7 vs 9  Skowerski, Karol  -
G39 14.08 17:00 32 9 Alcaide, David  7 vs 9  Bruderer, Roger  -
G40 14.08 17:00 33 9 Hybler, Roman  5 vs 9  Graff, Jo  -
H39 14.08 17:00 5 9 Verkic, Milos  9 vs 7  Drago, Tony   -
H40 14.08 17:00 1 9 Gerards, Roy  6 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A41 14.08 21:00 5 9 Oldervik, Ronnie  8 vs 9  Tschudi, Marco  -
A42 14.08 21:00 8 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 2  Ayas, Murat   -
B41 14.08 21:00 33 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  9 vs 4  De Falco, Vittorio   -
B42 14.08 21:00 40 9 Kazlou, Leu  9 vs 7  Beaufils, Yannick   -
C41 14.08 19:00 5 9 Lechner, Maximillian  9 vs 2  Vinson, Gary   -
C42 14.08 21:00 6 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 4  Kristiansen, Vegar   -
D41 14.08 21:00 3 9 Koshovyi, Artem  9 vs 5  Storm, Tom   -
D42 14.08 21:00 1 9 Specchia, Sascha  4 vs 9  Kempter, Martin  -
E41 14.08 21:00 41 9 Erculj, Matjaz  9 vs 8  Shaw, Jason   -
E42 14.08 21:00 4 9 Souquet, Ralf  8 vs 9  Ortmann, Oliver  -
F41 14.08 21:00 18 9 Larsen, Martin  8 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
F42 14.08 21:00 2 9 Skowerski, Karol  2 vs 9  Majid, Imran  -
G41 14.08 21:00 15 9 Bruderer, Roger  9 vs 1  Yildirim, Onur   -
G42 14.08 21:00 16 9 Graff, Jo  9 vs 4  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
H41 14.08 21:00 42 9 Verkic, Milos  4 vs 9  Muratore, Bruno  -
H42 14.08 21:00 7 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 2  Orlic, Dejan   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 15.08 10:00 9 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  9 vs 7  Kojsza, Zoltan   -
SE02 15.08 10:00 4 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 5  Lopotko, Hubert   -
SE03 15.08 10:00 1 9 Putnik, Ivica  9 vs 8  Tschudi, Marco   -
SE04 15.08 10:00 2 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 7  Budnik, Anton   -
SE05 15.08 10:00 6 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 5  Ortmann, Oliver   -
SE06 15.08 10:00 10 9 Svilar, Zoran  9 vs 2  Aslan, Cetin   -
SE07 15.08 10:00 12 9 Heiskanen, Aki  6 vs 9  Tot, Sandor  -
SE08 15.08 10:00 11 9 Kazlou, Leu  3 vs 9  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
SE09 15.08 10:00 14 9 Grispos, Angelos  9 vs 5  Erculj, Matjaz   -
SE10 15.08 10:00 13 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 3  Solymosi, Gabor   -
SE11 15.08 10:00 15 9 Cabello, Carlos  9 vs 3  Graff, Jo   -
SE12 15.08 10:00 7 9 Bruderer, Roger  5 vs 9  Zolotilov, Konstantin  -
SE13 15.08 10:00 16 9 Appleton, Darren  9 vs 7  Lechner, Maximillian   -
SE14 15.08 10:00 3 9 Koshovyi, Artem  9 vs 1  Monaco, Michele   -
SE15 15.08 10:00 5 9 Osborne, Craig  6 vs 9  Muratore, Bruno  -
SE16 15.08 10:00 8 9 Kempter, Martin  9 vs 8  Babica, Radoslaw   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 15.08 12:00 14 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  2 vs 9  Majid, Imran  -
SE18 15.08 12:00 40 9 Putnik, Ivica  6 vs 9  Berg-van-den, Nick  -
SE19 15.08 12:00 19 9 Chamat, Marcus  5 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
SE20 15.08 12:00 3 9 Tot, Sandor  9 vs 6  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
SE21 15.08 12:00 7 9 Grispos, Angelos  8 vs 9  Cohen, Stephan  -
SE22 15.08 12:00 8 9 Cabello, Carlos  9 vs 8  Zolotilov, Konstantin   -
SE23 15.08 12:00 16 9 Appleton, Darren  9 vs 8  Koshovyi, Artem   -
SE24 15.08 12:00 10 9 Muratore, Bruno  9 vs 7  Kempter, Martin   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 15.08 16:00 5 9 Majid, Imran  9 vs 7  Berg-van-den, Nick   -
SE26 15.08 16:00 8 9 Svilar, Zoran  9 vs 8  Tot, Sandor   -
SE27 15.08 16:00 12 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 5  Cabello, Carlos   -
SE28 15.08 16:00 6 9 Appleton, Darren  7 vs 9  Muratore, Bruno  -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 16.08 09:00 5 9 Majid, Imran  6 vs 9  Svilar, Zoran  -
SE30 16.08 09:00 12 9 Cohen, Stephan  9 vs 5  Muratore, Bruno   -

Men, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 16.08 13:00 5 9 Svilar, Zoran  8 vs 9  Cohen, Stephan