Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Luton, Daniel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 10.08 11:00 27 5 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 4  Southern, Tony   -
003 10.08 11:00 40 5 Novkovic, Ivan  1 vs 5  Schranz, Emil  -
004 10.08 11:00 34 5 Schuler, Joachim  4 vs 5  Welsh, Craig  -
005 - - - 5 Read, Karl  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 10.08 11:00 14 5 Volkmer, Tankred  5 vs 2  Fitzermann, Tomasz   -
007 10.08 11:00 20 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  5 vs 0  Dimitrijevic, Milutin   -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej  -
009 - - - 5 Kimberley, Roy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 10.08 11:00 46 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  3 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
011 10.08 11:00 8 5 Dinsmore, Fred  0 vs FF  Simovic, Zoran   -
012 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gattinger, Manfred  -
013 - - - 5 Jasenovec, Martin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 10.08 11:00 26 5 Baert, Dimitri  5 vs 1  Hynes, Tom   -
015 10.08 11:00 1 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 0  Benko, Miroslav   -
016 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 10.08 13:00 11 5 Luton, Daniel  5 vs 4  Duffy, Matt   -
018 10.08 13:00 34 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 3  Welsh, Craig   -
019 10.08 13:00 52 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 2  Volkmer, Tankred   -
020 10.08 13:00 12 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  4 vs 5  Brajkovic, Matej  -
021 10.08 13:00 46 5 Kimberley, Roy  0 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
022 10.08 13:00 13 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 1  Gattinger, Manfred   -
023 10.08 13:00 50 5 Jasenovec, Martin  4 vs 5  Baert, Dimitri  -
024 10.08 13:00 16 5 Tahti, Jouni  3 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
026 10.08 13:00 23 5 Novkovic, Ivan  1 vs 5  Schuler, Joachim  -
027 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fitzermann, Tomasz  -
028 - - - 5 Dimitrijevic, Milutin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
029 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bendiksen, Kenneth  -
030 - - - 5 Simovic, Zoran  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
031 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hynes, Tom  -
032 - - - 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 10.08 17:00 33 5 Southern, Tony  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
034 10.08 17:00 21 5 Schuler, Joachim  5 vs 3  Jasenovec, Martin   -
035 10.08 17:00 14 5 Fitzermann, Tomasz  4 vs 5  Gattinger, Manfred  -
036 10.08 17:00 29 5 Dimitrijevic, Milutin  0 vs 5  Kimberley, Roy  -
037 10.08 17:00 37 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  1 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
038 10.08 17:00 44 5 Simovic, Zoran  FF vs 0  Volkmer, Tankred  -
039 10.08 17:00 52 5 Hynes, Tom  3 vs 5  Welsh, Craig  -
040 10.08 17:00 47 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 10.08 17:00 1 5 Luton, Daniel  5 vs 3  Schranz, Emil   -
042 10.08 17:00 26 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 3  Brajkovic, Matej   -
043 10.08 17:00 8 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 2  Dinsmore, Fred   -
044 10.08 17:00 20 5 Baert, Dimitri  0 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
045 10.08 19:00 19 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 2  Schuler, Joachim   -
046 10.08 19:00 1 5 Gattinger, Manfred  0 vs 5  Kimberley, Roy  -
047 10.08 19:00 41 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  2 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
048 10.08 19:00 14 5 Welsh, Craig  3 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 10.08 21:00 20 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Brajkovic, Matej   -
050 10.08 21:00 43 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 2  Schranz, Emil   -
051 10.08 21:00 44 5 Volkmer, Tankred  5 vs 3  Baert, Dimitri   -
052 10.08 21:00 4 5 Duffy, Matt  1 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
053 12.08 13:00 8 5 Luton, Daniel  3 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
054 12.08 13:00 9 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 3  Dinsmore, Fred   -
055 12.08 13:00 14 5 Deklerck, Kurt  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
056 12.08 13:00 15 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 0  Kimberley, Roy   -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 12.08 15:00 14 5 Volkmer, Tankred  2 vs 5  Read, Karl  -
058 12.08 15:00 1 5 Tahti, Jouni  4 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
059 12.08 17:00 1 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 3  Larsson, Henrik   -