Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men     
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 22.04 20:00 2 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 0  Schuler, Joachim   -
002 22.04 20:00 11 7 Jasenovec, Martin  1 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -
003 22.04 20:00 21 7 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 7  Southern, Tony  -
004 22.04 20:00 10 7 Deklerck, Kurt  7 vs 3  Brajkovic, Matej   -
005 22.04 20:00 4 7 Duffy, Matt  7 vs 6  Volkmer, Tankred   -
006 22.04 20:00 20 7 Bendiksen, Kenneth  2 vs 7  Read, Karl  -
007 22.04 20:00 17 7 Baert, Dimitri  7 vs 3  Benko, Miroslav   -
008 22.04 20:00 8 7 Rider, Israel  4 vs 7  Schranz, Emil  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 23.04 12:00 3 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 3  Kimberley, Roy   -
010 23.04 12:00 9 7 Southern, Tony  7 vs 2  Deklerck, Kurt   -
011 23.04 12:00 17 7 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 7  Read, Karl  -
012 23.04 12:00 11 7 Baert, Dimitri  6 vs 7  Schranz, Emil  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
013 23.04 18:00 18 7 Schuler, Joachim  7 vs 1  Jasenovec, Martin   -
014 23.04 18:00 17 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 4  Brajkovic, Matej   -
015 23.04 18:00 10 7 Volkmer, Tankred  7 vs 3  Bendiksen, Kenneth   -
016 23.04 18:00 9 7 Benko, Miroslav  7 vs 6  Rider, Israel   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 24.04 12:00 1 7 Schuler, Joachim  7 vs 5  Baert, Dimitri   -
018 24.04 12:00 2 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 6  Duffy, Matt   -
019 24.04 12:00 3 7 Volkmer, Tankred  0 vs 7  Deklerck, Kurt  -
020 24.04 12:00 4 7 Benko, Miroslav  2 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
021 24.04 16:00 8 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 3  Southern, Tony   -
022 24.04 16:00 7 7 Read, Karl  7 vs 5  Schranz, Emil   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
023 24.04 16:00 16 7 Schuler, Joachim  3 vs 7  Dinsmore, Fred  -
024 24.04 16:00 6 7 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 25.04 11:00 8 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 5  Southern, Tony   -
026 25.04 11:00 6 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 5  Schranz, Emil   -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
027 25.04 14:00 22 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred   -
028 25.04 14:00 1 7 Read, Karl  2 vs 7  Kimberley, Roy  -

Wheelchair, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 25.04 17:00 22 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 6  Kimberley, Roy