Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men   
 Wheelchair     
 Women   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Tahti, Jouni  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 22.03 10:45 15 5 Selinga, Peter  5 vs 1  Duris, Radoslav   -
003 - - - 5 Schuler, Joachim  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
004 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Baert, Dimitri  -
005 - - - 5 Brajkovic, Matej  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 22.03 10:45 18 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 1  Kimberley, Roy   -
007 22.03 10:45 12 5 Benko, Miroslav  1 vs 5  Rider, Israel  -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dinsmore, Fred  -
009 - - - 5 Read, Karl  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 22.03 10:45 14 5 Schranz, Emil  1 vs 5  Karamatic, Eduard  -
011 - - - 5 Deklerck, Kurt  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
012 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Luton, Daniel  -
013 - - - 5 Duffy, Matt  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kapsimalis, Doykakis  -
015 22.03 10:45 13 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  0 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
016 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 23.03 10:45 18 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 0  Selinga, Peter   -
018 23.03 10:45 16 5 Schuler, Joachim  3 vs 5  Baert, Dimitri  -
019 23.03 10:45 17 5 Brajkovic, Matej  3 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -
020 23.03 12:30 - 5 Rider, Israel  5 vs 1  Dinsmore, Fred   -
021 23.03 12:30 17 5 Read, Karl  5 vs 1  Karamatic, Eduard   -
022 23.03 12:30 18 5 Deklerck, Kurt  2 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
023 23.03 12:30 14 5 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 3  Kapsimalis, Doykakis   -
024 23.03 12:30 15 5 Volkmer, Tankred  0 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Duris, Radoslav  -
026 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
027 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kimberley, Roy  -
028 - - - 5 Benko, Miroslav  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
029 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil  -
030 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
031 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
032 - - - 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 23.03 16:00 16 5 Duris, Radoslav  0 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
034 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kapsimalis, Doykakis  -
035 23.03 16:00 18 5 Kimberley, Roy  4 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
036 23.03 16:00 14 5 Benko, Miroslav  3 vs 5  Karamatic, Eduard  -
037 23.03 16:00 15 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 0  Dinsmore, Fred   -
038 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej  -
039 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schuler, Joachim  -
040 23.03 16:00 17 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth  4 vs 5  Selinga, Peter  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 24.03 12:30 8 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 0  Baert, Dimitri   -
042 24.03 12:30 9 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 3  Rider, Israel   -
043 24.03 12:30 10 5 Read, Karl  4 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
044 24.03 12:30 11 5 Duffy, Matt  1 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
045 24.03 12:30 7 5 Volkmer, Tankred  5 vs 0  Kapsimalis, Doykakis   -
046 24.03 12:30 6 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 1  Karamatic, Eduard   -
047 24.03 12:30 5 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 3  Brajkovic, Matej   -
048 24.03 12:30 4 5 Schuler, Joachim  5 vs 0  Selinga, Peter   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 24.03 16:15 16 5 Volkmer, Tankred  5 vs 1  Rider, Israel   -
050 24.03 16:15 20 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 2  Baert, Dimitri   -
051 24.03 16:15 10 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 1  Duffy, Matt   -
052 24.03 16:15 18 5 Schuler, Joachim  1 vs 5  Read, Karl  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
053 25.03 13:00 16 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Schranz, Emil   -
054 25.03 13:00 14 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 1  Volkmer, Tankred   -
055 25.03 13:00 18 5 Luton, Daniel  2 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
056 25.03 13:00 12 5 Southern, Tony  2 vs 5  Read, Karl  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 25.03 15:00 13 5 Tahti, Jouni  2 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -
058 25.03 15:00 16 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 3  Read, Karl   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
059 25.03 17:00 3 5 Larsson, Henrik  4 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -