Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men   
 Wheelchair     
 Women   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 24.03 11:00 12 125 Bjelland, Malvin  125 vs 20  Baum, Daniel   -
A02 - - - 125 Ouschan, Albin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 24.03 11:00 15 125 Makkonen, Petri  125 vs 49  Mihajlovski, Zika   -
A04 24.03 11:00 14 125 Chinahov, Ruslan  125 vs 18  Schjetne, Mats   -
A05 24.03 11:00 6 125 Wolff, Steffen  125 vs 40  Mindreboe, Kristoffer   -
A06 - - - 125 McLoughlin, Paddy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Primic, Bozo  -
A08 24.03 11:00 13 125 Higgins, Scott  125 vs 108  Keller, Jan   -
B01 24.03 11:00 11 125 Svilar, Zoran  125 vs 124  Agics, Laszlo   -
B02 - - - 125 Kalb, Nicolas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 24.03 11:00 16 125 Virtanen, Valtteri  125 vs 99  Raymakers, Dieter   -
B04 24.03 11:00 23 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  85 vs 125  Novosad, Evgen  -
B05 24.03 11:00 9 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 21  Gmach, Ben   -
B06 24.03 11:00 17 125 Suchanek, Jan  109 vs 125  Mehmetcik, Berk  -
B07 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Poole, David  -
B08 24.03 11:00 3 125 Leisen, Steve  44 vs 125  Skowerski, Karol  -
C01 24.03 11:00 18 125 Borankan, Huseyin  53 vs 125  Klishchar, Leonid  -
C02 - - - 125 Chawki, Jim  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 24.03 11:00 20 125 Tege, Sascha  125 vs 87  Resic, Damir   -
C04 24.03 11:00 24 125 Pruchay, Roman  108 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -
C05 24.03 11:00 10 125 Tot, Sandor  125 vs 48  Power, Jason   -
C06 - - - 125 Kralj, Kreso Ivan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Petroni, Fabio  -
C08 24.03 11:00 7 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  125 vs 34  Polach, Jaroslav   -
D01 24.03 11:00 2 125 Das, Serge  125 vs 22  Graff, Jo   -
D02 - - - 125 Larsson, Tomas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D03 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Souquet, Ralf  -
D04 24.03 11:00 19 125 Zalman, David  125 vs 32  Sanlisoy, Mehmet   -
D05 24.03 11:00 1 125 Gerwen, Andreas  125 vs 19  Bartoccioni, Gregory   -
D06 24.03 11:00 8 125 Cerimagic, Dino  0 vs FF  Mladenovic, Goran   -
D07 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Blacklaw, John  -
D08 24.03 11:00 4 125 Gama, Manuel  125 vs 47  Goldfinger, Yavgeni   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 24.03 13:00 24 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 32  Bjelland, Malvin   -
A10 24.03 13:00 23 125 Ouschan, Albin  125 vs 112  He, Mario   -
A11 24.03 13:00 9 125 Cohen, Stephan  39 vs 125  Makkonen, Petri  -
A12 24.03 13:00 20 125 Chinahov, Ruslan  125 vs 81  Yuksel, Sina   -
A13 24.03 13:00 22 125 Ederer, Manuel  125 vs 28  Wolff, Steffen   -
A14 24.03 13:00 21 125 McLoughlin, Paddy  69 vs 125  Ortmann, Oliver  -
A15 24.03 13:00 19 125 Jenisy, Jurgen  125 vs 103  Primic, Bozo   -
A16 24.03 13:00 13 125 Higgins, Scott  63 vs 125  Laaksonen, Kim  -
B09 24.03 13:00 5 125 Yildrim, Onur  125 vs 49  Svilar, Zoran   -
B10 24.03 13:00 12 125 Kalb, Nicolas  90 vs 125  Cabello, Carlos  -
B11 24.03 13:00 14 125 Dunworth, Jason  46 vs 125  Virtanen, Valtteri  -
B12 24.03 13:00 6 125 Novosad, Evgen  125 vs 96  Martinovic, Martin   -
B13 24.03 13:00 7 125 Skoneczny, Mariusz  37 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
B14 24.03 15:00 15 125 Mehmetcik, Berk  52 vs 125  Lisnic, Marko  -
B15 24.03 15:00 16 125 Muratore, Bruno  125 vs 62  Poole, David   -
B16 24.03 15:00 11 125 Skowerski, Karol  83 vs 125  See, Huidji  -
C09 24.03 15:00 6 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 36  Klishchar, Leonid   -
C10 24.03 15:00 12 125 Chawki, Jim  51 vs 125  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
C11 24.03 15:00 7 125 Facquet, Vincent  125 vs 48  Tege, Sascha   -
C12 24.03 15:00 2 125 Feijen, Niels  125 vs 58  Budo, Pascal   -
C13 24.03 15:00 13 125 Robaine, Eric  23 vs 125  Tot, Sandor  -
C14 24.03 15:00 21 125 Kralj, Kreso Ivan  125 vs 88  Eren, Timur Vahit   -
C15 24.03 15:00 19 125 Hajdovsky, Marek  47 vs 125  Petroni, Fabio  -
C16 24.03 15:00 18 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  125 vs 42  Bosaski, Aleksandar   -
D09 24.03 15:00 10 125 Lundell, Jan  78 vs 125  Das, Serge  -
D10 24.03 15:00 14 125 Larsson, Tomas  120 vs 125  Larsen, Martin  -
D11 24.03 15:00 20 125 Heiskanen, Aki  16 vs 125  Souquet, Ralf  -
D12 24.03 15:00 23 125 Zalman, David  125 vs 120  Vaes, Joris   -
D13 24.03 15:00 4 125 Babica, Radoslaw  40 vs 125  Gerwen, Andreas  -
D14 24.03 15:00 5 125 Cerimagic, Dino  91 vs 125  Teutscher, Marco  -
D15 24.03 15:00 17 125 Dalmatin, Karlo  98 vs 125  Blacklaw, John  -
D16 24.03 15:00 22 125 Gama, Manuel  50 vs 125  Koshovyi, Artem  -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 24.03 17:00 2 125 Baum, Daniel  15 vs 125  Higgins, Scott  -
A18 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Primic, Bozo  -
A19 24.03 17:00 1 125 Mihajlovski, Zika  94 vs 125  McLoughlin, Paddy  -
A20 24.03 17:00 6 125 Schjetne, Mats  125 vs 44  Wolff, Steffen   -
A21 24.03 17:00 12 125 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  100 vs 125  Yuksel, Sina  -
A22 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cohen, Stephan  -
A23 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  He, Mario  -
A24 24.03 17:00 5 125 Keller, Jan  50 vs 125  Bjelland, Malvin  -
B17 24.03 17:00 17 125 Agics, Laszlo  125 vs 115  Skowerski, Karol   -
B18 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Poole, David  -
B19 24.03 17:00 19 125 Raymakers, Dieter  125 vs 124  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
B20 24.03 17:00 24 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  125 vs 70  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -
B21 24.03 17:00 9 125 Gmach, Ben  97 vs 125  Martinovic, Martin  -
B22 24.03 19:00 17 125 Suchanek, Jan  11 vs 125  Dunworth, Jason  -
B23 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kalb, Nicolas  -
B24 24.03 19:00 16 125 Leisen, Steve  72 vs 125  Svilar, Zoran  -
C17 24.03 19:00 14 125 Borankan, Huseyin  125 vs 82  Bosaski, Aleksandar   -
C18 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hajdovsky, Marek  -
C19 24.03 19:00 24 125 Resic, Damir  117 vs 125  Eren, Timur Vahit  -
C20 24.03 19:00 23 125 Pruchay, Roman  125 vs 71  Robaine, Eric   -
C21 24.03 19:00 9 125 Power, Jason  125 vs 67  Budo, Pascal   -
C22 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tege, Sascha  -
C23 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Chawki, Jim  -
C24 24.03 19:00 8 125 Polach, Jaroslav  125 vs 63  Klishchar, Leonid   -
D17 24.03 19:00 10 125 Graff, Jo  125 vs 111  Gama, Manuel   -
D18 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dalmatin, Karlo  -
D19 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cerimagic, Dino  -
D20 24.03 19:00 5 125 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  24 vs 125  Babica, Radoslaw  -
D21 24.03 19:00 6 125 Bartoccioni, Gregory  125 vs 112  Vaes, Joris   -
D22 24.03 19:00 7 125 Mladenovic, Goran  64 vs 125  Heiskanen, Aki  -
D23 - - - 125 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Larsson, Tomas  -
D24 24.03 19:00 3 125 Goldfinger, Yavgeni  28 vs 125  Lundell, Jan  -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 24.03 21:00 4 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 31  Ouschan, Albin   -
A26 24.03 21:00 19 125 Makkonen, Petri  125 vs 79  Chinahov, Ruslan   -
A27 24.03 21:00 24 125 Ederer, Manuel  84 vs 125  Ortmann, Oliver  -
A28 24.03 21:00 10 125 Jenisy, Jurgen  22 vs 125  Laaksonen, Kim  -
B25 24.03 21:00 14 125 Yildrim, Onur  125 vs 64  Cabello, Carlos   -
B26 24.03 21:00 6 125 Virtanen, Valtteri  125 vs 90  Novosad, Evgen   -
B27 24.03 21:00 16 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 7  Lisnic, Marko   -
B28 24.03 21:00 3 125 Muratore, Bruno  29 vs 125  See, Huidji  -
C25 24.03 21:00 2 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 114  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
C26 24.03 21:00 8 125 Facquet, Vincent  1 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -
C27 24.03 21:00 9 125 Tot, Sandor  125 vs 67  Kralj, Kreso Ivan   -
C28 24.03 21:00 12 125 Petroni, Fabio  125 vs 95  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
D25 24.03 21:00 13 125 Das, Serge  125 vs 61  Larsen, Martin   -
D26 24.03 21:00 20 125 Souquet, Ralf  125 vs 40  Zalman, David   -
D27 24.03 21:00 11 125 Gerwen, Andreas  125 vs 77  Teutscher, Marco   -
D28 24.03 21:00 23 125 Blacklaw, John  109 vs 125  Koshovyi, Artem  -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 25.03 09:00 15 125 Higgins, Scott  125 vs 77  Primic, Bozo   -
A30 25.03 09:00 13 125 McLoughlin, Paddy  54 vs 125  Schjetne, Mats  -
A31 25.03 09:00 1 125 Yuksel, Sina  35 vs 125  Cohen, Stephan  -
A32 25.03 09:00 24 125 He, Mario  125 vs 19  Bjelland, Malvin   -
B29 25.03 09:00 14 125 Agics, Laszlo  125 vs 75  Poole, David   -
B30 25.03 09:00 12 125 Raymakers, Dieter  115 vs 125  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
B31 25.03 09:00 16 125 Martinovic, Martin  125 vs 87  Dunworth, Jason   -
B32 25.03 09:00 21 125 Kalb, Nicolas  106 vs 125  Svilar, Zoran  -
C29 25.03 09:00 20 125 Borankan, Huseyin  116 vs 125  Hajdovsky, Marek  -
C30 25.03 09:00 19 125 Eren, Timur Vahit  55 vs 125  Pruchay, Roman  -
C31 25.03 09:00 7 125 Power, Jason  70 vs 125  Tege, Sascha  -
C32 25.03 09:00 22 125 Chawki, Jim  125 vs 108  Polach, Jaroslav   -
D29 25.03 09:00 5 125 Graff, Jo  125 vs 98  Dalmatin, Karlo   -
D30 25.03 09:00 8 125 Cerimagic, Dino  112 vs 125  Babica, Radoslaw  -
D31 25.03 09:00 6 125 Bartoccioni, Gregory  42 vs 125  Heiskanen, Aki  -
D32 25.03 09:00 10 125 Larsson, Tomas  125 vs 49  Lundell, Jan   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 25.03 11:00 14 125 Higgins, Scott  46 vs 125  Ouschan, Albin  -
A34 25.03 11:00 24 125 Schjetne, Mats  54 vs 125  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
A35 25.03 11:00 22 125 Cohen, Stephan  113 vs 125  Ederer, Manuel  -
A36 25.03 11:00 9 125 He, Mario  102 vs 125  Jenisy, Jurgen  -
B33 25.03 11:00 15 125 Agics, Laszlo  125 vs 123  Cabello, Carlos   -
B34 25.03 11:00 12 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  125 vs 27  Novosad, Evgen   -
B35 25.03 11:00 17 125 Martinovic, Martin  50 vs 125  Lisnic, Marko  -
B36 25.03 11:00 4 125 Svilar, Zoran  125 vs 93  Muratore, Bruno   -
C33 25.03 11:00 8 125 Hajdovsky, Marek  105 vs 125  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
C34 25.03 11:00 6 125 Pruchay, Roman  125 vs 30  Facquet, Vincent   -
C35 25.03 11:00 18 125 Tege, Sascha  125 vs 16  Kralj, Kreso Ivan   -
C36 25.03 11:00 5 125 Chawki, Jim  125 vs 103  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
D33 25.03 11:00 3 125 Graff, Jo  125 vs 115  Larsen, Martin   -
D34 25.03 11:00 20 125 Babica, Radoslaw  85 vs 125  Zalman, David  -
D35 25.03 11:00 2 125 Heiskanen, Aki  125 vs 106  Teutscher, Marco   -
D36 25.03 11:00 19 125 Larsson, Tomas  125 vs 77  Blacklaw, John   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 25.03 13:00 22 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 77  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
SE02 25.03 13:00 13 125 Graff, Jo  114 vs 125  Makkonen, Petri  -
SE03 25.03 13:00 23 125 Ortmann, Oliver  125 vs 39  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   -
SE04 25.03 13:00 12 125 Svilar, Zoran  125 vs 54  Laaksonen, Kim   -
SE05 25.03 13:00 6 125 Yildrim, Onur  38 vs 125  Ederer, Manuel  -
SE06 25.03 13:00 1 125 Chawki, Jim  63 vs 125  Virtanen, Valtteri  -
SE07 25.03 13:00 2 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 57  Chinahov, Ruslan   -
SE08 25.03 13:00 3 125 Ouschan, Albin  20 vs 125  See, Huidji  -
SE09 25.03 13:00 24 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  53 vs 125  Tege, Sascha  -
SE10 25.03 13:00 4 125 Agics, Laszlo  100 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -
SE11 25.03 13:00 5 125 Tot, Sandor  125 vs 68  Zalman, David   -
SE12 25.03 13:00 7 125 Heiskanen, Aki  121 vs 125  Petroni, Fabio  -
SE13 25.03 13:00 8 125 Das, Serge  125 vs 26  Jenisy, Jurgen   -
SE14 25.03 13:00 9 125 Pruchay, Roman  125 vs 2  Souquet, Ralf   -
SE15 25.03 13:00 10 125 Gerwen, Andreas  125 vs 37  Lisnic, Marko   -
SE16 25.03 13:00 11 125 Larsson, Tomas  48 vs 125  Koshovyi, Artem  -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 25.03 15:00 11 125 Alcaide, David  88 vs 125  Makkonen, Petri  -
SE18 25.03 15:00 2 125 Ortmann, Oliver  125 vs 89  Svilar, Zoran   -
SE19 25.03 15:00 23 125 Ederer, Manuel  125 vs 22  Virtanen, Valtteri   -
SE20 25.03 15:00 9 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 15  See, Huidji   -
SE21 25.03 15:00 1 125 Tege, Sascha  125 vs 95  Feijen, Niels   -
SE22 25.03 15:00 24 125 Tot, Sandor  122 vs 125  Petroni, Fabio  -
SE23 25.03 15:00 6 125 Das, Serge  71 vs 125  Pruchay, Roman  -
SE24 25.03 15:00 3 125 Gerwen, Andreas  125 vs 54  Koshovyi, Artem   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 25.03 17:00 24 125 Makkonen, Petri  125 vs 105  Ortmann, Oliver   -
SE26 25.03 17:00 23 125 Ederer, Manuel  36 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
SE27 25.03 17:00 7 125 Tege, Sascha  43 vs 125  Petroni, Fabio  -
SE28 25.03 17:00 22 125 Pruchay, Roman  125 vs 89  Gerwen, Andreas   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 25.03 19:00 24 125 Makkonen, Petri  102 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
SE30 25.03 19:00 23 125 Petroni, Fabio  125 vs 73  Pruchay, Roman   -

Men Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  125 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 26.03 21:15 24 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 17  Petroni, Fabio   -