Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men   
 Wheelchair     
 Women   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 26.03 14:15 22 5 Volkmer, Tankred  5 vs 4  Gattinger, Manfred   -
002 - - - 5 Jasenovec, Martin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Duffy, Matt  -
004 - - - 5 Brajkovic, Matej  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bendiksen, Kenneth  -
006 - - - 5 Karamatic, Eduard  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil  -
008 26.03 14:15 14 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 0  Benko, Miroslav   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 26.03 17:45 21 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 0  Volkmer, Tankred   -
010 26.03 17:45 15 5 Jasenovec, Martin  1 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -
011 26.03 17:45 17 5 Luton, Daniel  4 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -
012 26.03 17:45 16 5 Brajkovic, Matej  5 vs 2  Novkovic, Ivan   -
013 26.03 17:45 20 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Bendiksen, Kenneth   -
014 26.03 17:45 1 5 Karamatic, Eduard  1 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -
015 26.03 17:45 8 5 Aboobakar, Aslum  5 vs 1  Schranz, Emil   -
016 26.03 17:45 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  2 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 27.03 10:45 15 5 Gattinger, Manfred  2 vs 5  Kimberley, Roy  -
018 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil  -
019 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karamatic, Eduard  -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bendiksen, Kenneth  -
021 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Novkovic, Ivan  -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Luton, Daniel  -
023 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jasenovec, Martin  -
024 27.03 10:45 16 5 Benko, Miroslav  1 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 27.03 14:15 2 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 1  Southern, Tony   -
026 27.03 14:15 16 5 Duffy, Matt  5 vs 4  Brajkovic, Matej   -
027 27.03 14:15 22 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Dinsmore, Fred   -
028 27.03 14:15 14 5 Aboobakar, Aslum  5 vs 3  Larsson, Henrik   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 27.03 14:15 19 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 0  Schranz, Emil   -
030 27.03 14:15 18 5 Karamatic, Eduard  5 vs 0  Bendiksen, Kenneth   -
031 27.03 14:15 21 5 Novkovic, Ivan  2 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
032 27.03 14:15 15 5 Jasenovec, Martin  0 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 27.03 17:45 21 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej   -
034 27.03 17:45 20 5 Karamatic, Eduard  5 vs 2  Southern, Tony   -
035 27.03 17:45 15 5 Luton, Daniel  5 vs 3  Larsson, Henrik   -
036 27.03 17:45 16 5 Volkmer, Tankred  1 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 27.03 21:30 19 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 3  Karamatic, Eduard   -
038 27.03 21:30 20 5 Duffy, Matt  2 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -
039 27.03 21:30 15 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Kimberley, Roy   -
040 27.03 21:30 17 5 Aboobakar, Aslum  5 vs 4  Luton, Daniel   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 28.03 18:30 1 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 2  Dinsmore, Fred   -
042 28.03 18:30 22 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 0  Aboobakar, Aslum   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 28.03 20:30 22 5 Deklerck, Kurt  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -