Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Tahti, Jouni  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 23.03 10:45 2 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 0  Schuler, Joachim   -
003 23.03 10:45 21 5 Himpe, David  3 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
004 23.03 10:45 10 5 Rider, Israel  2 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
005 23.03 10:45 9 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 0  Schranz, Emil   -
006 23.03 10:45 1 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 1  Karamatic, Eduard   -
007 23.03 10:45 20 5 Hendrickson, Phil  5 vs 3  Southern, Tony   -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 23.03 14:15 9 5 Tahti, Jouni  3 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -
010 23.03 14:15 17 5 Luton, Daniel  5 vs 2  Volkmer, Tankred   -
011 23.03 14:15 20 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 3  Deklerck, Kurt   -
012 23.03 14:15 22 5 Hendrickson, Phil  1 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
013 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schuler, Joachim  -
014 23.03 14:15 16 5 Himpe, David  5 vs 4  Rider, Israel   -
015 23.03 14:15 1 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 3  Karamatic, Eduard   -
016 - - - 5 Southern, Tony  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 23.03 17:45 8 5 Schuler, Joachim  0 vs 5  Hendrickson, Phil  -
018 23.03 17:45 22 5 Himpe, David  0 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
019 23.03 17:45 9 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 1  Volkmer, Tankred   -
020 23.03 17:45 16 5 Southern, Tony  5 vs 3  Tahti, Jouni   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
021 24.03 10:45 1 5 Dinsmore, Fred  0 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
022 24.03 10:45 16 5 Kimberley, Roy  4 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
023 24.03 10:45 22 5 Hendrickson, Phil  5 vs 4  Deklerck, Kurt   -
024 24.03 10:45 9 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 3  Southern, Tony   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 24.03 14:15 9 5 Hendrickson, Phil  0 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred  -
026 24.03 14:15 1 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 4  Kimberley, Roy   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
027 24.03 18:00 16 6 Luton, Daniel  6 vs 3  Schranz, Emil   -
028 24.03 18:00 22 6 Larsson, Henrik  2 vs 6  Dinsmore, Fred  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 24.03 20:00 22 6 Luton, Daniel  6 vs 3  Dinsmore, Fred   -