Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 29.07 17:00 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 3  Russia  -
  01 29.07 17:00 1 7 Fischer, Christian  6 vs 7  Zaborovskii, Vladislav  -
  01 29.07 17:00 2 8 Zhang, Tian  3 vs 8  Pavlukhin, Vitaly  -
  01 29.07 17:00 3 100 Tangudd, Daniel  39 vs 100  Seroshtan, Andrey  -
Match-002 - - 0 2 Finland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  02 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-003 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Denmark  -
  03 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-004 - - 0 2 Norway  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  04 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Spain  -
  05 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 - - 0 2 Austria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  06 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-007 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Croatia  -
  07 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 29.07 17:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 2  Ukraine  -
  08 29.07 17:00 0 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  3 vs 7  Berrend, Justin  -
  08 29.07 17:00 0 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  1 vs 8  Meyer, Janika  -
  08 29.07 17:00 0 100 Klishchar, Leonid  38 vs 31  Pereira, Hugo   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 29.07 18:45 0 2 Poland  0 vs 3  Russia  -
  09 29.07 18:45 0 7 Szewczyk, Wojciech  5 vs 7  Zaborovskii, Vladislav  -
  09 29.07 18:45 0 8 Fortunski, Marcel  3 vs 8  Pavlukhin, Vitaly  -
  09 29.07 18:45 0 100 Borowiec, Adrian  20 vs 100  Seroshtan, Andrey  -
Match-010 29.07 18:45 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Slovenia   -
  10 29.07 18:45 0 7 Myllymaeki, Miikka  7 vs 0  Gradisnik, Ana   -
  10 29.07 18:45 0 8 Poyhonen, Aki  3 vs 8  Kragolnik, Denis  -
  10 29.07 18:45 0 100 Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  100 vs 96  Gradisnik, Ana   -
Match-011 29.07 18:45 0 2 Belgium  3 vs 0  Denmark   -
  11 29.07 18:45 0 7 Cansier, Laurenz  7 vs 4  Madsen, Frederik   -
  11 29.07 18:45 0 8 Khodjaeva, Kamila  8 vs 1  Madsen, Andreas   -
  11 29.07 18:45 0 100 Lauwereyns, Moritz  100 vs 30  Rosenfeldt, Joel   -
Match-012 29.07 18:45 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  12 29.07 18:45 0 7 Heimsjoe, Audun Risan  7 vs 5  van Donk, Jasper   -
  12 29.07 18:45 0 8 Waernes, Even Letnes  8 vs 4  Janssen, Guido   -
  12 29.07 18:45 0 100 Oegaard, Mikael  83 vs 44  van Dijk, Lars   -
Match-013 29.07 20:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  13 29.07 20:30 0 7 Bongers, Tobias  7 vs 1  Blasco, Alvaro   -
  13 29.07 20:30 0 8 Wolf, Jan-Henrik  5 vs 5  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto   -
  13 29.07 20:30 0 100 Eschment, Finn  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-014 29.07 20:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  14 29.07 20:30 0 7 Schwab, Gerhard  7 vs 3  Hosmann, Yannick   -
  14 29.07 20:30 0 8 Ohr, Kenneth  7 vs 6  Schneider, Daniel   -
  14 29.07 20:30 0 100 Trattnig, Tobias  100 vs 36  Ernst, Nicolas   -
Match-015 29.07 20:30 0 2 Bulgaria  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  15 29.07 20:30 0 7 Dimov, Radostin  7 vs 6  Bermanec, Filip   -
  15 29.07 20:30 0 8 Dungarov, Georgi  8 vs 5  Vukojevic, Borna   -
  15 29.07 20:30 0 100 Hubavenski, Nikolay  75 vs 72  Bartol, Roberto   -
Match-016 29.07 20:30 0 2 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  16 29.07 20:30 0 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  4 vs 7  Papp, Gergely  -
  16 29.07 20:30 0 8 Klishchar, Leonid  8 vs 5  Deak, Bence   -
  16 29.07 20:30 0 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  81 vs 100  Varga, Bence  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 31.07 16:45 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 2  Ukraine  -
  17 31.07 16:45 0 7 Tangudd, Daniel  7 vs 0  Polovinchuk, Kateryna   -
  17 31.07 16:45 0 8 Zhang, Tian  7 vs 8  Patsura, Vitaliy  -
  17 31.07 16:45 0 100 Fischer, Christian  70 vs 100  Klishchar, Leonid  -
Match-018 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Croatia  -
  18 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-019 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Switzerland  -
  19 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-020 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Spain  -
  20 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  20 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  20 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-021 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Netherlands  -
  21 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  21 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  21 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-022 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Denmark  -
  22 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-023 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Slovenia  -
  23 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-024 31.07 16:45 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  24 31.07 16:45 0 7 Berrend, Justin  2 vs 4  Fortunski, Marcel   -
  24 31.07 16:45 0 8 Berardi, Jeremy  3 vs 8  Borowiec, Adrian  -
  24 31.07 16:45 0 100 Pereira, Hugo  29 vs 100  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 31.07 18:30 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  25 31.07 18:30 21 7 Zaborovskii, Vladislav  5 vs 7  Virrankoski, Aapo  -
  25 31.07 18:30 8 8 Pavlukhin, Vitaly  8 vs 3  Myllymaeki, Miikka   -
  25 31.07 18:30 7 100 Seroshtan, Andrey  100 vs 46  Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri   -
Match-026 31.07 18:30 0 2 Belgium  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  26 31.07 18:30 20 7 Cansier, Laurenz  2 vs 7  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan  -
  26 31.07 18:30 6 8 Lauwereyns, Moritz  8 vs 5  Waernes, Even Letnes   -
  26 31.07 18:30 9 100 Khodjaeva, Kamila  94 vs 100  Oegaard, Mikael  -
Match-027 31.07 18:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Austria   -
  27 31.07 18:30 0 7 Bongers, Tobias  7 vs 0  Schwab, Gerhard   -
  27 31.07 18:30 0 8 Wolf, Jan-Henrik  8 vs 4  Engl, Moritz   -
  27 31.07 18:30 0 100 Eschment, Finn  96 vs 29  Trattnig, Tobias   -
Match-028 31.07 18:30 0 2 Bulgaria  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  28 31.07 18:30 19 7 Dimov, Radostin  7 vs 5  Papp, Gergely   -
  28 31.07 18:30 0 8 Dungarov, Georgi  1 vs 8  Deak, Bence  -
  28 31.07 18:30 0 100 Hubavenski, Nikolay  50 vs 100  Varga, Bence  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 31.07 18:30 0 2 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  29 31.07 18:30 18 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  1 vs 7  Bartol, Roberto  -
  29 31.07 18:30 11 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  8 vs 5  Bermanec, Filip   -
  29 31.07 18:30 0 100 Klishchar, Leonid  79 vs 100  Vukojevic, Borna  -
Match-030 31.07 18:30 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  30 31.07 18:30 0 7 Ernst, Nicolas  7 vs 3  Blasco, Alvaro   -
  30 31.07 18:30 0 8 Schneider, Daniel  6 vs 5  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto   -
  30 31.07 18:30 0 100 Hosmann, Yannick  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-031 31.07 18:30 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Denmark  -
  31 31.07 18:30 16 7 van Donk, Jasper  3 vs 4  Rosenfeldt, Joel   -
  31 31.07 18:30 13 8 Janssen, Guido  5 vs 8  Madsen, Frederik  -
  31 31.07 18:30 0 100 van Dijk, Lars  99 vs 100  Madsen, Andreas  -
Match-032 31.07 18:30 0 2 Slovenia  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  32 31.07 18:30 14 7 Koprivnik, Tim  6 vs 7  Fortunski, Marcel  -
  32 31.07 18:30 0 8 Kragolnik, Denis  4 vs 4  Borowiec, Adrian   -
  32 31.07 18:30 0 100 Gradisnik, Klemen  24 vs 100  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 02.08 17:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 0  Belgium   -
  33 02.08 17:00 10 7 Bartol, Roberto  7 vs 2  Cansier, Laurenz   -
  33 02.08 17:00 19 8 Bermanec, Filip  8 vs 6  Khodjaeva, Kamila   -
  33 02.08 17:00 5 100 Vukojevic, Borna  29 vs 40  Lauwereyns, Moritz   -
Match-034 02.08 17:00 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  34 02.08 17:00 21 7 Ernst, Nicolas  7 vs 6  Virrankoski, Aapo   -
  34 02.08 17:00 8 8 Schneider, Daniel  8 vs 2  Poyhonen, Aki   -
  34 02.08 17:00 7 100 Hosmann, Yannick  31 vs 100  Kivela, Jesse  -
Match-035 02.08 17:00 0 2 Denmark  1 vs 2  Bulgaria  -
  35 02.08 17:00 20 7 Rosenfeldt, Joel  6 vs 7  Dimov, Radostin  -
  35 02.08 17:00 6 8 Madsen, Frederik  8 vs 4  Dungarov, Georgi   -
  35 02.08 17:00 9 100 Madsen, Andreas  70 vs 100  Hubavenski, Nikolay  -
Match-036 02.08 17:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Austria   -
  36 02.08 17:00 18 7 Borowiec, Adrian  7 vs 1  Mayr, Dominik   -
  36 02.08 17:00 11 8 Fortunski, Marcel  8 vs 6  Schwab, Gerhard   -
  36 02.08 17:00 4 100 Szewczyk, Wojciech  80 vs 44  Trattnig, Tobias   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-037 02.08 20:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  37 02.08 20:00 24 7 Zaborovskii, Vladislav  7 vs 4  Ernst, Nicolas   -
  37 02.08 20:00 23 8 Pavlukhin, Vitaly  8 vs 3  Schneider, Daniel   -
  37 02.08 20:00 22 100 Seroshtan, Andrey  35 vs 16  Hosmann, Yannick   -
Match-038 02.08 20:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 1  Croatia   -
  38 02.08 20:00 12 7 Heimsjoe, Audun Risan  6 vs 7  Bartol, Roberto  -
  38 02.08 20:00 17 8 Waernes, Even Letnes  8 vs 6  Bermanec, Filip   -
  38 02.08 20:00 3 100 Oegaard, Mikael  100 vs 88  Vukojevic, Borna   -
Match-039 02.08 20:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Bulgaria   -
  39 02.08 20:00 10 7 Wolf, Jan-Henrik  4 vs 7  Dimov, Radostin  -
  39 02.08 20:00 19 8 Halbinger, Johannes  8 vs 2  Dungarov, Georgi   -
  39 02.08 20:00 5 100 Eschment, Finn  100 vs 67  Hubavenski, Nikolay   -
Match-040 02.08 20:00 0 2 Hungary  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  40 02.08 20:00 6 7 Papp, Gergely  4 vs 7  Borowiec, Adrian  -
  40 02.08 20:00 20 8 Deak, Bence  8 vs 6  Fortunski, Marcel   -
  40 02.08 20:00 9 100 Varga, Bence  65 vs 100  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-041 03.08 14:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  41 03.08 14:00 11 7 Zaborovskii, Vladislav  6 vs 5  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan   -
  41 03.08 14:00 18 8 Pavlukhin, Vitaly  8 vs 3  Waernes, Even Letnes   -
  41 03.08 14:00 4 100 Seroshtan, Andrey  100 vs 58  Oegaard, Mikael   -
Match-042 03.08 14:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  42 03.08 14:00 12 7 Wolf, Jan-Henrik  7 vs 2  Borowiec, Adrian   -
  42 03.08 14:00 17 8 Halbinger, Johannes  6 vs 4  Szewczyk, Wojciech   -
  42 03.08 14:00 3 100 Eschment, Finn  100 vs 57  Fortunski, Marcel   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-043 03.08 16:00 0 2 Russia  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  43 03.08 16:00 5 7 Zaborovskii, Vladislav  6 vs 5  Wolf, Jan-Henrik   -
  43 03.08 16:00 6 8 Pavlukhin, Vitaly  4 vs 8  Bongers, Tobias  -
  43 03.08 16:00 4 100 Seroshtan, Andrey  -1 vs 100  Eschment, Finn  -