Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 28.07 16:45 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Portugal   -
  01 28.07 16:45 15 7 Schober, Clemens  7 vs 3  Ferreira, Americo   -
  01 28.07 16:45 13 8 Winkler, Michael  8 vs 3  Soares, Diogo   -
  01 28.07 16:45 14 100 Swoboda, Leon  75 vs 44  Santos, Samuel   -
Match-002 - - 0 2 Slovenia  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  02 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-003 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bulgaria  -
  03 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-004 - - 0 2 Belarus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  04 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  05 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 - - 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  06 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-007 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Croatia  -
  07 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 28.07 16:45 0 2 Denmark  0 vs 3  Bosnia and Herzegovina  -
  08 28.07 16:45 18 7 Rosenfeldt, Joel  6 vs 7  Ibric, Azur  -
  08 28.07 16:45 20 8 Madsen, Andreas  6 vs 8  Muratovic, Alen  -
  08 28.07 16:45 19 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Babovic, Denil  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 28.07 18:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  09 28.07 18:30 20 7 Bongers, Tobias  7 vs 2  Schober, Clemens   -
  09 28.07 18:30 19 8 Andreuzzi, Nino  4 vs 8  Winkler, Michael  -
  09 28.07 18:30 18 100 Hagen, Sven  100 vs 35  Swoboda, Leon   -
Match-010 28.07 18:30 0 2 Slovenia  3 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  10 28.07 18:30 3 7 Gradisnik, Ana  7 vs 3  Schneider, Daniel   -
  10 28.07 18:30 1 8 Kragolnik, Denis  8 vs 4  Schneider, Michael   -
  10 28.07 18:30 2 100 Gradisnik, Klemen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-011 28.07 20:15 0 2 North Cyprus  1 vs 2  Bulgaria  -
  11 28.07 20:15 6 7 Alnar, Huseyin  0 vs 7  Zlatev, Anton  -
  11 28.07 20:15 4 8 Sozgen, Mehmetali  6 vs 8  Todorov, Martin  -
  11 28.07 20:15 5 100 Mehmetcik, Berk  100 vs 92  Spasov, Spasian   -
Match-012 28.07 20:15 0 2 Belarus  1 vs 2  Luxembourg  -
  12 28.07 20:15 3 7 Papizh, Vadim  7 vs 5  Berardi, Jeremy   -
  12 28.07 20:15 1 8 Les, Vladislav  6 vs 8  Meyer, Janika  -
  12 28.07 20:15 2 100 Hapeyeu, Aliaksandr  73 vs 100  Ferreira, Kevin  -
Match-013 28.07 20:15 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Finland   -
  13 28.07 20:15 20 7 Witkowski, Maciej  5 vs 5  Kivela, Jesse   -
  13 28.07 20:15 19 8 Kaczmarek, Pawel  8 vs 6  Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri   -
  13 28.07 20:15 18 100 Batkowski, Sebastian  100 vs 27  Virrankoski, Aapo   -
Match-014 28.07 20:15 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Sweden  -
  14 28.07 20:15 12 7 Seichter, Nathalie  1 vs 7  Tangudd, Daniel  -
  14 28.07 20:15 - 8 Janssen, Guido  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  14 28.07 20:15 11 100 De Ruyter, Tim  18 vs 100  Zhang, Tian  -
Match-015 28.07 20:15 0 2 Hungary  3 vs 0  Croatia   -
  15 28.07 20:15 15 7 Papp, Gergely  7 vs 2  Bartol, Roberto   -
  15 28.07 20:15 13 8 Szolnoki, Oliver  8 vs 2  Vukojevic, Borna   -
  15 28.07 20:15 - 100 Horvath, Otto  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-016 28.07 20:15 0 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  16 28.07 20:15 9 7 Ibric, Azur  1 vs 7  Oegaard, Mikael  -
  16 28.07 20:15 7 8 Muratovic, Alen  8 vs 1  Amini, Haris   -
  16 28.07 20:15 8 100 Babovic, Denil  20 vs 100  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 30.07 16:45 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Bosnia and Herzegovina   -
  17 30.07 16:45 3 7 Soares, Diogo  7 vs 5  Muratovic, Alen   -
  17 30.07 16:45 1 8 Ferreira, Americo  8 vs 2  Ajanovic, Adis   -
  17 30.07 16:45 2 100 Santos, Samuel  71 vs 35  Babovic, Denil   -
Match-018 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Croatia  -
  18 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-019 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Netherlands  -
  19 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-020 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  20 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  20 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  20 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-021 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Belarus  -
  21 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  21 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  21 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-022 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  22 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-023 - -- 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Switzerland  -
  23 - -- - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - -- - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - -- - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-024 30.07 16:45 0 2 Denmark  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  24 30.07 16:45 19 7 Rosenfeldt, Joel  3 vs 7  Schober, Clemens  -
  24 30.07 16:45 20 8 Madsen, Andreas  8 vs 1  Winkler, Michael   -
  24 30.07 16:45 18 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Swoboda, Leon  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 30.07 18:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Belarus   -
  25 30.07 18:30 15 7 Bongers, Tobias  7 vs 0  Hapeyeu, Aliaksandr   -
  25 30.07 18:30 13 8 Gutjahr, Ricardo  4 vs 8  Papizh, Vadim  -
  25 30.07 18:30 14 100 Andreuzzi, Nino  100 vs 49  Les, Vladislav   -
Match-026 30.07 18:30 0 2 Slovenia  1 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  26 30.07 18:30 19 7 Gradisnik, Ana  1 vs 7  Janssen, Guido  -
  26 30.07 18:30 20 8 Kragolnik, Denis  8 vs 3  Seichter, Nathalie   -
  26 30.07 18:30 18 100 Gradisnik, Klemen  39 vs 100  De Ruyter, Tim  -
Match-027 01.08 17:00 0 2 Bulgaria  2 vs 0  Austria   -
  27 01.08 17:00 15 7 Zlatev, Anton  4 vs 5  Schober, Clemens   -
  27 01.08 17:00 16 8 Todorov, Martin  8 vs 3  Winkler, Michael   -
  27 01.08 17:00 17 100 Spasov, Spasian  100 vs 40  Swoboda, Leon   -
Match-028 01.08 17:00 0 2 Luxembourg  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  28 01.08 17:00 3 7 Berardi, Jeremy  1 vs 7  Kivela, Jesse  -
  28 01.08 17:00 1 8 Meyer, Janika  8 vs 3  Renard, Alex   -
  28 01.08 17:00 2 100 Ferreira, Kevin  95 vs 100  Virrankoski, Aapo  -
Match-029 01.08 17:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  29 01.08 17:00 19 7 Witkowski, Maciej  7 vs 1  Alnar, Huseyin   -
  29 01.08 17:00 20 8 Kaczmarek, Pawel  6 vs 2  Sozgen, Mehmetali   -
  29 01.08 17:00 18 100 Batkowski, Sebastian  100 vs 38  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
Match-030 01.08 17:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Portugal   -
  30 01.08 17:00 9 7 Zhang, Tian  7 vs 4  Soares, Diogo   -
  30 01.08 17:00 7 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ferreira, Americo  -
  30 01.08 17:00 8 100 Tangudd, Daniel  100 vs 29  Santos, Samuel   -
Match-031 01.08 17:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  31 01.08 17:00 6 7 Papp, Gergely  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  31 01.08 17:00 4 8 Horvath, Otto  2 vs 8  Schneider, Michael  -
  31 01.08 17:00 5 100 Szolnoki, Oliver  100 vs 83  Schneider, Daniel   -
Match-032 01.08 17:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  32 01.08 17:00 12 7 Oegaard, Mikael  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  32 01.08 17:00 10 8 Heimsjoe, Audun Risan  8 vs 6  Vukojevic, Borna   -
  32 01.08 17:00 11 100 Amini, Haris  22 vs 74  Bartol, Roberto   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 01.08 18:45 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  33 01.08 18:45 19 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  5 vs 3  Seichter, Nathalie   -
  33 01.08 18:45 20 8 Hagen, Sven  8 vs 2  Janssen, Guido   -
  33 01.08 18:45 18 100 Bongers, Tobias  100 vs 45  De Ruyter, Tim   -
Match-034 01.08 18:45 0 2 Bulgaria  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  34 01.08 18:45 12 7 Spasov, Spasian  4 vs 7  Kivela, Jesse  -
  34 01.08 18:45 10 8 Zlatev, Anton  8 vs 4  Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri   -
  34 01.08 18:45 11 100 Todorov, Martin  67 vs 100  Virrankoski, Aapo  -
Match-035 01.08 20:30 0 2 Poland  3 vs 0  Sweden   -
  35 01.08 20:30 14 7 Witkowski, Maciej  7 vs 4  Tangudd, Daniel   -
  35 01.08 20:30 15 8 Kaczmarek, Pawel  8 vs 6  Zhang, Tian   -
  35 01.08 20:30 - 100 Batkowski, Sebastian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-036 01.08 20:30 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  36 01.08 20:30 19 7 Szolnoki, Oliver  7 vs 5  Oegaard, Mikael   -
  36 01.08 20:30 20 8 Papp, Gergely  8 vs 3  Amini, Haris   -
  36 01.08 20:30 18 100 Horvath, Otto  47 vs 83  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-037 02.08 16:00 0 2 Germany  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  37 02.08 16:00 9 7 Bongers, Tobias  7 vs 6  Kivela, Jesse   -
  37 02.08 16:00 7 8 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 8  Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  -
  37 02.08 16:00 8 100 Hagen, Sven  57 vs 100  Virrankoski, Aapo  -
Match-038 02.08 16:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Hungary   -
  38 02.08 16:00 15 7 Witkowski, Maciej  4 vs 6  Szolnoki, Oliver   -
  38 02.08 16:00 13 8 Kaczmarek, Pawel  8 vs 7  Papp, Gergely   -
  38 02.08 16:00 14 100 Batkowski, Sebastian  100 vs 32  Horvath, Otto   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-039 02.08 18:00 0 2 Finland  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  39 02.08 18:00 19 7 Kivela, Jesse  7 vs 0  Witkowski, Maciej   -
  39 02.08 18:00 20 8 Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  8 vs 5  Kaczmarek, Pawel   -
  39 02.08 18:00 18 100 Virrankoski, Aapo  39 vs 73  Batkowski, Sebastian   -