Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 01.04 12:30 23 6 Cyrul, Jan  5 vs 6  Brovold, Per  -
002 - - - 6 Schranz, Emil  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
004 - - - 6 Himpe, David  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karamatic, Eduard  -
006 - - - 6 Abubaker, Aslam  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
008 - - - 6 Luton, Daniel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 01.04 16:00 4 6 Deklerck, Kurt  6 vs 0  Brovold, Per   -
010 01.04 16:00 6 6 Schranz, Emil  3 vs 6  Volkmer, Tankred  -
011 01.04 16:00 10 6 Welsh, Craig  5 vs 6  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
012 01.04 16:00 8 6 Himpe, David  2 vs 6  Schuler, Joachim  -
013 01.04 17:45 5 6 Larsson, Henrik  6 vs 4  Karamatic, Eduard   -
014 01.04 17:45 4 6 Abubaker, Aslam  4 vs 6  Tahti, Jouni  -
015 01.04 17:45 16 6 Dinsmore, Fred  6 vs 1  Southern, Tony   -
016 01.04 17:45 17 6 Luton, Daniel  1 vs 6  Kimberley, Roy  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 01.04 19:30 21 5 Cyrul, Jan  1 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
018 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
019 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Abubaker, Aslam  -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karamatic, Eduard  -
021 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Himpe, David  -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Welsh, Craig  -
023 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil  -
024 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brovold, Per  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 01.04 21:15 1 6 Deklerck, Kurt  6 vs 4  Volkmer, Tankred   -
026 01.04 21:15 3 6 Blumczynski, Leszek  4 vs 6  Schuler, Joachim  -
027 01.04 21:15 5 6 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 6  Tahti, Jouni  -
028 01.04 21:15 7 6 Dinsmore, Fred  6 vs 3  Kimberley, Roy   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 01.04 21:15 8 5 Luton, Daniel  3 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -
030 01.04 21:15 2 5 Abubaker, Aslam  5 vs 2  Karamatic, Eduard   -
031 01.04 21:15 4 5 Himpe, David  2 vs 5  Welsh, Craig  -
032 01.04 21:15 6 5 Schranz, Emil  5 vs 4  Brovold, Per   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 02.04 10:45 5 5 Southern, Tony  5 vs 4  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
034 02.04 10:45 4 5 Abubaker, Aslam  5 vs 3  Volkmer, Tankred   -
035 02.04 10:45 6 5 Welsh, Craig  1 vs 5  Kimberley, Roy  -
036 02.04 10:45 1 5 Schranz, Emil  3 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 02.04 14:15 5 6 Deklerck, Kurt  4 vs 6  Southern, Tony  -
038 02.04 14:15 11 6 Schuler, Joachim  3 vs 6  Kimberley, Roy  -
039 02.04 14:15 6 6 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 6  Abubaker, Aslam  -
040 02.04 14:15 12 6 Dinsmore, Fred  6 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik   -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 02.04 18:30 21 6 Southern, Tony  5 vs 6  Kimberley, Roy  -
042 02.04 18:30 22 6 Abubaker, Aslam  4 vs 6  Dinsmore, Fred  -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 02.04 21:00 22 6 Kimberley, Roy  0 vs 6  Dinsmore, Fred  -