Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Finished Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 04.04 12:30 1 5 Brovold, Per  0 vs 5  Abubaker, Aslam  -
002 - - - 5 Kimberley, Roy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Welsh, Craig  -
004 - - - 5 Schuler, Joachim  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Deklerck, Kurt  -
006 - - - 5 Cyrul, Jan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Himpe, David  -
008 - - - 5 Luton, Daniel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 05.04 10:45 3 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 2  Abubaker, Aslam   -
010 05.04 10:45 5 5 Kimberley, Roy  2 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
011 05.04 10:45 9 5 Schranz, Emil  4 vs 5  Welsh, Craig  -
012 05.04 10:45 6 5 Schuler, Joachim  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
013 05.04 10:45 11 5 Southern, Tony  3 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
014 05.04 10:45 8 5 Cyrul, Jan  2 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -
015 05.04 10:45 14 5 Karamatic, Eduard  4 vs 5  Himpe, David  -
016 05.04 10:45 1 5 Luton, Daniel  2 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 05.04 14:15 5 5 Brovold, Per  2 vs 5  Luton, Daniel  -
018 - -- - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karamatic, Eduard  -
019 - -- - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cyrul, Jan  -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
021 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schuler, Joachim  -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schranz, Emil  -
023 - -- - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kimberley, Roy  -
024 - -- - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Abubaker, Aslam  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 05.04 14:15 1 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 4  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
026 05.04 14:15 11 5 Welsh, Craig  0 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
027 05.04 14:15 21 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 4  Volkmer, Tankred   -
028 05.04 14:15 15 5 Himpe, David  1 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 05.04 21:45 13 5 Luton, Daniel  5 vs 1  Karamatic, Eduard   -
030 05.04 21:45 8 5 Cyrul, Jan  0 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -
031 05.04 21:45 14 5 Schuler, Joachim  2 vs 5  Schranz, Emil  -
032 05.04 21:45 11 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 1  Abubaker, Aslam   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 06.04 10:45 1 5 Luton, Daniel  4 vs 5  Welsh, Craig  -
034 06.04 10:45 2 5 Southern, Tony  2 vs 5  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
035 06.04 10:45 3 5 Schranz, Emil  3 vs 5  Himpe, David  -
036 06.04 10:45 4 5 Kimberley, Roy  3 vs 5  Volkmer, Tankred  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 06.04 13:00 1 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 1  Himpe, David   -
038 06.04 13:00 3 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 1  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
039 06.04 13:00 5 5 Deklerck, Kurt  5 vs 2  Welsh, Craig   -
040 06.04 13:00 7 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 1  Volkmer, Tankred   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 06.04 15:30 22 5 Dinsmore, Fred  2 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
042 06.04 15:30 21 5 Deklerck, Kurt  4 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 06.04 18:00 22 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 3  Larsson, Henrik   -