Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Women Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 03.04 10:45 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  01 03.04 10:45 13 6 Roos, Caroline  3 vs 6  Orfanidou, Kynthia  -
  01 03.04 10:45 11 7 Furberg, Louise  3 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -
Match-002 03.04 10:45 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Lithuania   -
  02 03.04 10:45 14 6 von Rohr, Claudia  6 vs 4  Vaitkiene, Tatjana   -
  02 03.04 10:45 12 7 Feldmann, Christine  7 vs 1  Jarusauskaite, Agne   -
Match-003 03.04 10:45 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Spain  -
  03 03.04 10:45 10 6 Tomko, Tetyana  0 vs 6  Lopez, Silvia  -
  03 03.04 10:45 9 7 Anil, Emete  4 vs 7  Garcia, Encarnacion  -
Match-004 03.04 10:45 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  04 03.04 10:45 7 6 Poikkijoki, Marika  5 vs 6  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  04 03.04 10:45 8 7 Saaranen, Riikka  4 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
Match-005 03.04 10:45 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Portugal   -
  05 03.04 10:45 5 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  6 vs 4  Franco, Vania   -
  05 03.04 10:45 6 7 Baumgartner, Sandra  7 vs 6  Rocha, Sara   -
Match-006 03.04 10:45 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  France   -
  06 03.04 10:45 1 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya  6 vs 1  Titaux, Severine   -
  06 03.04 10:45 2 7 Mazhirina, Anna  7 vs 1  Marcotte, Alice   -
Match-007 03.04 10:45 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Norway  -
  07 03.04 10:45 3 6 Jaeger, Kristina  2 vs 6  Kjoersvik, Line  -
  07 03.04 10:45 4 7 Kaplan, Ina  5 vs 7  Christiansen, Martine  -
Match-008 03.04 10:45 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Bulgaria  -
  08 03.04 10:45 24 6 Ignesti, Patrizia  3 vs 6  Zlateva, Kristina  -
  08 03.04 10:45 22 7 Gaudino, Silvia  4 vs 7  Levova, Mariya  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 03.04 14:15 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  09 03.04 14:15 1 6 Orfanidou, Kynthia  4 vs 6  von Rohr, Claudia  -
  09 03.04 14:15 3 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  - 2 vs 7  Feldmann, Christine  -
Match-010 03.04 14:15 0 2 Spain  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  10 03.04 14:15 2 6 Lopez, Silvia  4 vs 6  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  10 03.04 14:15 4 7 Garcia, Encarnacion  3 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
Match-011 03.04 14:15 0 2 Austria  1 vs 1  Russia   -
  11 03.04 14:15 5 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  6 vs 3  Seroshtan, Nataliya   -
  11 03.04 14:15 7 7 Baumgartner, Sandra  6 vs 7  Mazhirina, Anna  -
Match-012 03.04 14:15 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Bulgaria   -
  12 03.04 14:15 20 6 Kjoersvik, Line  6 vs 1  Zlateva, Kristina   -
  12 03.04 14:15 18 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 4  Levova, Mariya   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 03.04 14:15 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 1  Lithuania   -
  13 03.04 14:15 8 6 Roos, Caroline  5 vs 6  Vaitkiene, Tatjana  -
  13 03.04 14:15 6 7 Furberg, Louise  7 vs 4  Jarusauskaite, Agne   -
Match-014 03.04 14:15 0 2 North Cyprus  1 vs 1  Finland   -
  14 03.04 14:15 9 6 Tomko, Tetyana  0 vs 6  Poikkijoki, Marika  -
  14 03.04 14:15 11 7 Anil, Emete  7 vs 5  Saaranen, Riikka   -
Match-015 03.04 14:15 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  France   -
  15 03.04 14:15 22 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 5  Marcotte, Alice   -
  15 03.04 14:15 24 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 1  Titaux, Severine   -
Match-016 03.04 14:15 0 2 Germany  1 vs 1  Italy   -
  16 03.04 14:15 10 6 Grim, Kristina  2 vs 6  Gaudino, Silvia  -
  16 03.04 14:15 12 7 Jaeger, Kristina  7 vs 2  Ignesti, Patrizia   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 03.04 17:45 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 1  Bulgaria   -
  17 03.04 17:45 14 6 Roos, Caroline  2 vs 6  Zlateva, Kristina  -
  17 03.04 17:45 16 7 Furberg, Louise  7 vs 2  Levova, Mariya   -
Match-018 03.04 17:45 0 2 Finland  1 vs 1  Austria   -
  18 03.04 17:45 23 6 Saaranen, Riikka  1 vs 6  Ouschan, Jasmin  -
  18 03.04 17:45 24 7 Poikkijoki, Marika  7 vs 2  Baumgartner, Sandra   -
Match-019 03.04 17:45 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  19 03.04 17:45 7 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 3  Lopez, Silvia   -
  19 03.04 17:45 9 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 1  Garcia, Encarnacion   -
Match-020 03.04 17:45 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  20 03.04 17:45 19 6 Gaudino, Silvia  2 vs 6  Orfanidou, Kynthia  -
  20 03.04 17:45 21 7 Ignesti, Patrizia  3 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 03.04 17:45 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 1  Poland   -
  21 03.04 17:45 11 6 von Rohr, Claudia  6 vs 2  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
  21 03.04 17:45 13 7 Feldmann, Christine  4 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
Match-022 03.04 17:45 0 2 Russia  1 vs 1  Norway   -
  22 03.04 17:45 18 6 Sirotina, Daria  6 vs 5  Kjoersvik, Line   -
  22 03.04 17:45 20 7 Mazhirina, Anna  4 vs 7  Christiansen, Martine  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 03.04 21:15 0 2 Bulgaria  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  23 03.04 21:15 4 6 Levova, Mariya  2 vs 6  Ouschan, Jasmin  -
  23 03.04 21:15 6 7 Zlateva, Kristina  5 vs 7  Baumgartner, Sandra  -
Match-024 03.04 21:15 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  24 03.04 21:15 8 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 2  Orfanidou, Kynthia   -
  24 03.04 21:15 10 7 Rocha, Sara  5 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 04.04 15:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 1  Poland   -
  25 04.04 15:00 12 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  6 vs 2  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
  25 04.04 15:00 14 7 Baumgartner, Sandra  6 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
Match-026 04.04 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  26 04.04 15:00 18 6 Orfanidou, Kynthia  5 vs 6  Seroshtan, Nataliya  -
  26 04.04 15:00 20 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  5 vs 7  Mazhirina, Anna  -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 04.04 17:30 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  27 04.04 17:30 15 6 von Rohr, Claudia  2 vs 6  Tkach, Kristina  -
  27 04.04 17:30 13 7 Feldmann, Christine  3 vs 7  Mazhirina, Anna  -
Match-028 04.04 17:30 0 2 Norway  1 vs 1  Austria   -
  28 04.04 17:30 21 6 Kjoersvik, Line  6 vs 3  Baumgartner, Sandra   -
  28 04.04 17:30 19 7 Christiansen, Martine  6 vs 7  Ouschan, Jasmin  -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 04.04 20:30 0 2 Russia  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  29 04.04 20:30 21 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya  0 vs 6  Ouschan, Jasmin  -
  29 04.04 20:30 19 7 Mazhirina, Anna  6 vs 7  Baumgartner, Sandra  -