Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 12.04 12:30 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Luxembourg   -
  01 12.04 12:30 18 8 Chinahov, Ruslan  8 vs 7  Glatz, Marc   -
  01 12.04 12:30 16 8 Smelnitskii, Danila  5 vs 2  Bartoccioni, Gregory   -
  01 12.04 12:30 17 9 Lutsker, Sergey  9 vs 7  Leisen, Steve   -
Match-002 - - 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  02 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-003 12.04 12:30 0 2 Slovakia  2 vs 1  Denmark   -
  03 12.04 12:30 9 8 Hajduch, Michal  1 vs 8  Lotfy, Bahram  -
  03 12.04 12:30 7 8 Koniar, Jakub  8 vs 3  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
  03 12.04 12:30 8 9 Polach, Jaroslav  9 vs 8  Madsen, Andreas   -
Match-004 12.04 12:30 0 2 France  0 vs 2  Finland  -
  04 12.04 12:30 15 8 Cohen, Stephan  6 vs 5  Makkonen, Petri   -
  04 12.04 12:30 14 8 Kalb, Nicolas  1 vs 8  Heiskanen, Aki  -
  04 12.04 12:30 13 9 Da Costa, Alain  5 vs 9  Laaksonen, Kim  -
Match-005 12.04 12:30 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Greece  -
  05 12.04 12:30 6 8 Oldervik, Ronnie  1 vs 8  Kazakis, Alexander  -
  05 12.04 12:30 4 8 Wolff, Steffen  7 vs 5  Koukiadakis, Andreas   -
  05 12.04 12:30 5 9 Schjetne, Mats  8 vs 9  Ekonomopoulos, Nick  -
Match-006 12.04 12:30 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  06 12.04 12:30 3 8 Koylu, Sami  6 vs 8  Hybler, Roman  -
  06 12.04 12:30 1 8 Kanatlar, Saki  5 vs 4  Gavenciak, Michal   -
  06 12.04 12:30 2 9 Teker, Murat  7 vs 9  Hajdovsky, Marek  -
Match-007 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Italy  -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 12.04 12:30 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  08 12.04 12:30 21 8 Skowerski, Karol  8 vs 2  Chamat, Marcus   -
  08 12.04 12:30 19 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 7  Larsson, Tomas   -
  08 12.04 12:30 20 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  8 vs 9  Gerwen, Andreas  -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 12.04 17:45 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Russia   -
  09 12.04 17:45 12 8 He, Mario  5 vs 4  Chinahov, Ruslan   -
  09 12.04 17:45 10 8 Lechner, Maximillian  8 vs 2  Smelnitskii, Danila   -
  09 12.04 17:45 11 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 2  Lutsker, Sergey   -
Match-010 12.04 17:45 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  10 12.04 17:45 3 8 Feijen, Niels  8 vs 2  Sanlisoy, Osman   -
  10 12.04 17:45 1 8 Berg-van-den, Nick  8 vs 3  Karanfiloglu, Ali   -
  10 12.04 17:45 2 9 Teutscher, Marco  4 vs 6  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
Match-011 12.04 17:45 0 2 Slovenia  0 vs 2  Slovakia  -
  11 12.04 17:45 9 8 Sinkovec, Miha  4 vs 8  Hajduch, Michal  -
  11 12.04 17:45 7 8 Demsar, Matjaz  6 vs 8  Koniar, Jakub  -
  11 12.04 17:45 8 9 Sulek, Matej  7 vs 7  Polach, Jaroslav   -
Match-012 12.04 17:45 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  Portugal  -
  12 12.04 17:45 15 8 Makkonen, Petri  5 vs 8  Grilo, Joao  -
  12 12.04 17:45 13 8 Heiskanen, Aki  7 vs 8  Tinoco, Jorge  -
  12 12.04 17:45 14 9 Laaksonen, Kim  9 vs 8  Sousa, Guilherme   -
Match-013 12.04 17:45 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Greece   -
  13 12.04 17:45 21 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  3 vs 8  Kazakis, Alexander  -
  13 12.04 17:45 19 8 Staab, Sebastian  8 vs 5  Koukiadakis, Andreas   -
  13 12.04 17:45 20 9 Souquet, Ralf  9 vs 5  Ekonomopoulos, Nick   -
Match-014 12.04 17:45 0 2 Czech Republic  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  14 12.04 17:45 18 8 Hybler, Roman  8 vs 1  Bartol, Michel   -
  14 12.04 17:45 16 8 Gavenciak, Michal  7 vs 8  Bartol, Roberto  -
  14 12.04 17:45 17 9 Hajdovsky, Marek  7 vs 9  Lisnic, Marko  -
Match-015 12.04 17:45 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Italy  -
  15 12.04 17:45 24 8 Regli, Ronald  8 vs 6  Corrieri, Daniele   -
  15 12.04 17:45 22 8 Jungo, Dimitri  5 vs 8  Caperna, Pietro  -
  15 12.04 17:45 23 9 Schneider, Michael  6 vs 9  Petroni, Fabio  -
Match-016 12.04 17:45 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  16 12.04 17:45 6 8 Skowerski, Karol  8 vs 5  Diaz, Francisco   -
  16 12.04 17:45 4 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 4  Alcaide, David   -
  16 12.04 17:45 5 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  6 vs 8  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 13.04 13:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 2  Spain  -
  17 13.04 13:00 24 8 Bartoccioni, Gregory  3 vs 8  Diaz, Francisco  -
  17 13.04 13:00 22 8 Glatz, Marc  2 vs 2  Alcaide, David   -
  17 13.04 13:00 23 9 Beuel, Sebastian  3 vs 9  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
Match-018 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Switzerland  -
  18 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-019 13.04 13:00 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  19 13.04 13:00 15 8 Lotfy, Bahram  8 vs 6  Hybler, Roman   -
  19 13.04 13:00 13 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  6 vs 6  Gavenciak, Michal   -
  19 13.04 13:00 14 9 Madsen, Andreas  9 vs 3  Hajdovsky, Marek   -
Match-020 13.04 13:00 0 2 France  2 vs 1  Greece   -
  20 13.04 13:00 18 8 Cohen, Stephan  8 vs 6  Kazakis, Alexander   -
  20 13.04 13:00 16 8 Kalb, Nicolas  8 vs 5  Koukiadakis, Andreas   -
  20 13.04 13:00 17 9 Da Costa, Alain  6 vs 9  Ekonomopoulos, Nick  -
Match-021 13.04 13:00 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Finland  -
  21 13.04 13:00 5 8 Schjetne, Mats  6 vs 7  Makkonen, Petri   -
  21 13.04 13:00 3 8 Wolff, Steffen  1 vs 8  Heiskanen, Aki  -
  21 13.04 13:00 4 9 Rasmussen, Roger  1 vs 9  Laaksonen, Kim  -
Match-022 13.04 13:00 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Slovenia  -
  22 13.04 13:00 12 8 Koylu, Sami  7 vs 7  Sinkovec, Miha   -
  22 13.04 13:00 10 8 Kanatlar, Saki  4 vs 8  Demsar, Matjaz  -
  22 13.04 13:00 11 9 Teker, Murat  6 vs 9  Sulek, Matej  -
Match-023 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  23 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-024 13.04 13:00 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 2  Russia  -
  24 13.04 13:00 21 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  5 vs 8  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
  24 13.04 13:00 19 8 Larsson, Tomas  8 vs 5  Lutsker, Sergey   -
  24 13.04 13:00 20 9 Gerwen, Andreas  5 vs 9  Smelnitskii, Danila  -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 14.04 09:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  25 14.04 09:00 3 8 He, Mario  1 vs 8  Feijen, Niels  -
  25 14.04 09:00 2 8 Lechner, Maximillian  4 vs 8  Aarts, Ivo  -
  25 14.04 09:00 1 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 6  Berg-van-den, Nick   -
Match-026 14.04 09:00 0 2 Slovakia  1 vs 2  Portugal  -
  26 14.04 09:00 6 8 Hajduch, Michal  6 vs 8  Grilo, Joao  -
  26 14.04 09:00 4 8 Koniar, Jakub  8 vs 3  Tinoco, Jorge   -
  26 14.04 09:00 5 9 Polach, Jaroslav  4 vs 9  Sousa, Guilherme  -
Match-027 14.04 09:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  27 14.04 09:00 9 8 Ludwig, Sebastian  8 vs 2  Susnjara, Josip   -
  27 14.04 09:00 7 8 Staab, Sebastian  8 vs 3  Bartol, Roberto   -
  27 14.04 09:00 8 9 Souquet, Ralf  5 vs 3  Lisnic, Marko   -
Match-028 14.04 09:00 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  28 14.04 09:00 12 8 Corrieri, Daniele  4 vs 7  Skowerski, Karol   -
  28 14.04 09:00 10 8 Caperna, Pietro  5 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  28 14.04 09:00 11 9 Petroni, Fabio  2 vs 9  Fortunski, Mieszko  -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 14.04 12:30 0 2 Spain  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  29 14.04 12:30 6 8 Diaz, Francisco  7 vs 8  Regli, Ronald  -
  29 14.04 12:30 4 8 Alcaide, David  8 vs 3  Koch, Sebastian   -
  29 14.04 12:30 5 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  9 vs 6  Jungo, Dimitri   -
Match-030 14.04 12:30 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 1  France   -
  30 14.04 12:30 24 8 Lotfy, Bahram  3 vs 8  Cohen, Stephan  -
  30 14.04 12:30 22 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  8 vs 3  Kalb, Nicolas   -
  30 14.04 12:30 23 9 Madsen, Andreas  9 vs 7  Da Costa, Alain   -
Match-031 14.04 12:30 0 2 Finland  2 vs 0  Slovenia   -
  31 14.04 12:30 3 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 1  Sinkovec, Miha   -
  31 14.04 12:30 1 8 Heiskanen, Aki  3 vs 6  Demsar, Matjaz   -
  31 14.04 12:30 2 9 Laaksonen, Kim  9 vs 3  Sulek, Matej   -
Match-032 14.04 12:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  32 14.04 12:30 18 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  1 vs 8  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
  32 14.04 12:30 16 8 Karanfiloglu, Ali  1 vs 8  Lutsker, Sergey  -
  32 14.04 12:30 17 9 Mehmetcik, Berk  7 vs 5  Smelnitskii, Danila   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 14.04 17:45 0 2 Spain  3 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  33 14.04 17:45 6 8 Diaz, Francisco  8 vs 0  Hajduch, Michal   -
  33 14.04 17:45 - 8 Alcaide, David  8 vs 3  Koniar, Jakub   -
  33 14.04 17:45 5 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  9 vs 1  Polach, Jaroslav   -
Match-034 14.04 17:45 0 2 Denmark  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  34 14.04 17:45 3 8 Lotfy, Bahram  6 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  34 14.04 17:45 4 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  3 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian   -
  34 14.04 17:45 1 9 Madsen, Andreas  5 vs 9  He, Mario  -
Match-035 14.04 17:45 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  35 14.04 17:45 9 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 2  Corrieri, Daniele   -
  35 14.04 17:45 7 8 Heiskanen, Aki  8 vs 5  Caperna, Pietro   -
  35 14.04 17:45 8 9 Laaksonen, Kim  5 vs 9  Petroni, Fabio  -
Match-036 14.04 17:45 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  36 14.04 17:45 12 8 Chinahov, Ruslan  8 vs 5  Bartol, Michel   -
  36 14.04 17:45 10 8 Lutsker, Sergey  2 vs 8  Susnjara, Josip  -
  36 14.04 17:45 11 9 Smelnitskii, Danila  4 vs 9  Lisnic, Marko  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-037 18.04 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  37 18.04 15:00 18 8 Feijen, Niels  8 vs 3  Bartol, Michel   -
  37 18.04 15:00 16 8 Aarts, Ivo  8 vs 5  Susnjara, Josip   -
  37 18.04 15:00 17 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  6 vs 5  Lisnic, Marko   -
Match-038 18.04 15:00 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  38 18.04 15:00 3 8 Grilo, Joao  4 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  38 18.04 15:00 1 8 Franco, Rui  4 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian   -
  38 18.04 15:00 24 9 Silva, Miguel  3 vs 9  He, Mario  -
Match-039 18.04 15:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  39 18.04 15:00 8 8 Staab, Sebastian  8 vs 7  Diaz, Francisco   -
  39 18.04 15:00 6 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  8 vs 3  Alcaide, David   -
  39 18.04 15:00 7 9 Souquet, Ralf  5 vs 5  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   -
Match-040 18.04 15:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  40 18.04 15:00 12 8 Skowerski, Karol  8 vs 1  Makkonen, Petri   -
  40 18.04 15:00 10 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 4  Heiskanen, Aki   -
  40 18.04 15:00 11 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  2 vs 9  Laaksonen, Kim  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-041 18.04 17:30 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  41 18.04 17:30 9 8 Feijen, Niels  8 vs 6  Ouschan, Albin   -
  41 18.04 17:30 7 8 Aarts, Ivo  8 vs 7  Lechner, Maximillian   -
  41 18.04 17:30 8 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  8 vs 9  He, Mario  -
Match-042 18.04 17:30 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  42 18.04 17:30 13 8 Staab, Sebastian  0 vs 8  Skowerski, Karol  -
  42 18.04 17:30 11 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  5 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  42 18.04 17:30 12 9 Ludwig, Sebastian  5 vs 7  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-043 18.04 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  43 18.04 20:00 3 8 Feijen, Niels  5 vs 8  Skowerski, Karol  -
  43 18.04 20:00 2 8 Aarts, Ivo  4 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  43 18.04 20:00 1 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  9 vs 3  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -