Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 20.04 13:30 15 7 Klusakiewicz, Michal  1 vs 7  Abubaker, Aslam  -
002 - - - 7 Himpe, David  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
004 - - - 7 Malanowski, Emil  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej  -
006 - - - 7 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Deklerck, Kurt  -
008 - - - 7 Luton, Daniel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 20.04 18:45 17 7 Tahti, Jouni  6 vs 7  Abubaker, Aslam  -
010 20.04 18:45 21 7 Himpe, David  7 vs 6  Karamatic, Eduard   -
011 20.04 18:45 22 7 Welsh, Craig  3 vs 7  Southern, Tony  -
012 20.04 18:45 23 7 Malanowski, Emil  0 vs 7  Larsson, Henrik  -
013 20.04 18:45 24 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 4  Brajkovic, Matej   -
014 20.04 18:45 18 7 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  0 vs 7  Gattinger, Manfred  -
015 20.04 18:45 16 7 Lee, Daniel  5 vs 7  Deklerck, Kurt  -
016 20.04 18:45 15 7 Luton, Daniel  7 vs 1  Dinsmore, Fred   -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 20.04 20:30 14 7 Klusakiewicz, Michal  0 vs 7  Dinsmore, Fred  -
018 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lee, Daniel  -
019 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nygard, Kim-Ronny  -
020 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej  -
021 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Malanowski, Emil  -
022 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Welsh, Craig  -
023 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karamatic, Eduard  -
024 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tahti, Jouni  -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 21.04 14:30 4 7 Abubaker, Aslam  7 vs 2  Himpe, David   -
026 21.04 14:30 13 7 Southern, Tony  7 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik   -
027 21.04 14:30 16 7 Kimberley, Roy  7 vs 5  Gattinger, Manfred   -
028 21.04 14:30 5 7 Deklerck, Kurt  4 vs 7  Luton, Daniel  -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 21.04 14:30 23 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 3  Lee, Daniel   -
030 21.04 14:30 14 7 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  0 vs 7  Brajkovic, Matej  -
031 21.04 14:30 15 7 Malanowski, Emil  7 vs 5  Welsh, Craig   -
032 21.04 14:30 24 7 Karamatic, Eduard  2 vs 7  Tahti, Jouni  -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 21.04 18:00 4 7 Dinsmore, Fred  7 vs 2  Larsson, Henrik   -
034 21.04 18:00 3 7 Brajkovic, Matej  7 vs 2  Himpe, David   -
035 21.04 18:00 14 7 Malanowski, Emil  5 vs 7  Deklerck, Kurt  -
036 21.04 18:00 15 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 4  Gattinger, Manfred   -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 22.04 13:00 2 7 Abubaker, Aslam  5 vs 7  Deklerck, Kurt  -
038 22.04 13:00 3 7 Southern, Tony  7 vs 2  Brajkovic, Matej   -
039 22.04 13:00 14 7 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 7  Tahti, Jouni  -
040 22.04 13:00 15 7 Luton, Daniel  3 vs 7  Dinsmore, Fred  -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 22.04 15:00 21 7 Deklerck, Kurt  6 vs 7  Southern, Tony  -
042 22.04 15:00 23 7 Tahti, Jouni  7 vs 5  Dinsmore, Fred   -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 22.04 17:30 3 7 Southern, Tony  4 vs 7  Tahti, Jouni  -