Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1
All 1 WQ L1 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - - 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 27.07 09:00 0 2 Lithuania  1 vs 2  Russia  -
  02 27.07 09:00 11 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Matvienko, Vladimir  -
  02 27.07 09:00 9 6 Zadeikis,Kestutis  6 vs 4  Trifonov, Egor   -
  02 27.07 09:00 10 7 Gideikis, Rokas  0 vs 7  Gorst, Fedor  -
Match-003 - - - 2 Denmark  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  03 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-004 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  04 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Albania  -
  06 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-007 27.07 09:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  07 27.07 09:00 15 6 Nybakk, Stein Tore C  5 vs 6  Virtaranta, Jere  -
  07 27.07 09:00 17 6 Flage, Gard Eiken  6 vs 1  Langstroem, Karo   -
  07 27.07 09:00 16 7 Thomassen, Simon  7 vs 6  Stroem, Micke   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Poland  -
  08 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 29.07 09:00 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  09 29.07 09:00 1 6 Menn, Luca  3 vs 6  Nekleenov, Ilia  -
  09 29.07 09:00 3 6 Herman, Pete  2 vs 5  Trifonov, Egor   -
  09 29.07 09:00 2 7 Kohl, Leon  3 vs 7  Gorst, Fedor  -
Match-010 29.07 09:00 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  10 29.07 09:00 23 6 Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  6 vs 1  Sogular, Enis   -
  10 29.07 09:00 7 6 Thyde, Jeppe  3 vs 4  Alnar, Mustafa   -
  10 29.07 09:00 22 7 Krause, Mickey  7 vs 2  Cidam, Dogukan   -
Match-011 29.07 09:00 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs DIS  Albania   -
  11 29.07 09:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  11 29.07 09:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  11 29.07 09:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-012 29.07 09:00 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  12 29.07 09:00 24 6 Nybakk, Stein Tore C  2 vs 6  Blazej, Szymon  -
  12 29.07 09:00 4 6 Thomassen, Simon  3 vs 3  Kural, Szymon   -
  12 29.07 09:00 5 7 Flage, Gard Eiken  5 vs 7  Zielinski, Wiktor  -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lithuania  -
  13 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  14 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-015 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  15 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Finland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 31.07 09:00 0 2 Lithuania  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  17 31.07 09:00 - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gangflot, Ole Tobias Tanilon  -
  17 31.07 09:00 20 6 Zadeikis,Kestutis  6 vs 5  Thomassen, Simon   -
  17 31.07 09:00 19 7 Gideikis, Rokas  3 vs 7  Flage, Gard Eiken  -
Match-018 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  18 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-019 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  19 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  19 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-020 31.07 09:00 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  20 31.07 09:00 15 6 Virtaranta, Jere  2 vs 6  Menn, Luca  -
  20 31.07 09:00 17 6 Stroem, Micke  2 vs 5  Herman, Pete   -
  20 31.07 09:00 16 7 Langstroem, Karo  0 vs 7  Kohl, Leon  -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 31.07 11:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  21 31.07 11:00 8 6 Nekleenov, Ilia  5 vs 2  Cidam, Dogukan   -
  21 31.07 11:00 6 6 Trifonov, Egor  6 vs 2  Sogular, Enis   -
  21 31.07 11:00 7 7 Gorst, Fedor  7 vs 3  Alnar, Mustafa   -
Match-022 31.07 11:00 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  22 31.07 11:00 12 6 Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  6 vs 0  Nybakk, Stein Tore C   -
  22 31.07 11:00 14 6 Krause, Mickey  6 vs 3  Thomassen, Simon   -
  22 31.07 11:00 13 7 Lentz, Christoffer  4 vs 4  Flage, Gard Eiken   -
Match-023 31.07 11:00 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  23 31.07 11:00 24 6 Knuever, Mitchel  0 vs 6  Menn, Luca  -
  23 31.07 11:00 4 6 Pongers, Quinten  3 vs 1  Herman, Pete   -
  23 31.07 11:00 5 7 Rademakers, Megan  1 vs 7  Kohl, Leon  -
Match-024 31.07 11:00 0 2 Poland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  24 31.07 11:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  24 31.07 11:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  24 31.07 11:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 01.08 09:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Denmark   -
  25 01.08 09:00 3 6 Nekleenov, Ilia  6 vs 0  Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen   -
  25 01.08 09:00 2 6 Trifonov, Egor  4 vs 2  Krause, Mickey   -
  25 01.08 09:00 1 7 Gorst, Fedor  7 vs 2  Thyde, Jeppe   -
Match-026 01.08 09:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Poland   -
  26 01.08 09:00 21 6 Menn, Luca  6 vs 3  Blazej, Szymon   -
  26 01.08 09:00 22 6 Herman, Pete  6 vs 2  Kural, Szymon   -
  26 01.08 09:00 23 7 Kohl, Leon  6 vs 7  Zielinski, Wiktor  -

Pupils Teams Stage :  1 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 01.08 11:00 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  27 01.08 11:00 4 6 Nekleenov, Ilia  5 vs 6  Menn, Luca  -
  27 01.08 11:00 22 6 Trifonov, Egor  5 vs 6  Herman, Pete  -
  27 01.08 11:00 24 7 Gorst, Fedor  7 vs 2  Kohl, Leon   -