Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 75 Bazzana, Stefano  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 05.08 09:00 21 75 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  TNC 40 vs 75 NOR  Espeland, Rune  Approved -
003 05.08 09:00 16 75 Eriksson, Peter  SWE 75 vs 63 GER  Willner, Frank   Approved -
004 05.08 09:00 22 75 Scheu, Werner  AUT 75 vs 43 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas   Approved -
005 05.08 09:00 19 75 Strandhus, Bjorn  NOR 41 vs 75 POL  Malinowski, Tomasz  Approved -
006 05.08 09:00 18 75 Dogahan, Hakan  TNC 6 vs 75 GER  Gross, Steffen  Approved -
007 05.08 09:00 9 75 Akesson, Peter  SWE 56 vs 75 FIN  Korpela, Simo  Approved -
008 05.08 09:00 10 75 Wille, Mario  LIE 13 vs 75 GER  Creter, Christophe  Approved -
009 - - - 75 Budo, Pascal  BEL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 05.08 09:00 7 75 Wallner, Johann  AUT 74 vs 75 POR  Costa, Paulo  Approved -
011 05.08 09:00 6 75 Wack, Ralf  GER 75 vs 49 FIN  Koso, Ismo   Approved -
012 05.08 09:00 5 75 Silic, Berislav  CRO 67 vs 75 ESP  Movilla, Francisco  Approved -
013 05.08 09:00 4 75 Rogowski, Andreas  GER 23 vs 75 SWE  Lundell, Jan  Approved -
014 05.08 09:00 2 75 Worung, Jimmy  NED 75 vs 18 ITA  Vialetto, Mauro   Approved -
015 05.08 09:00 17 75 Kofoed, Jan Atle  NOR 75 vs 56 BEL  Livens, Julien   Approved -
016 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Peeters, Rene  Approved -
017 - - - 75 Plattner, David  SUI 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 05.08 09:00 12 75 Wirtz, Jos  LUX 33 vs 75 LIE  Beusch, Christian  Approved -
019 05.08 09:00 23 75 Pereira, Manuel  POR 69 vs 75 FIN  Maatta, Mika  Approved -
020 05.08 09:00 3 75 Stark, Michael  AUT 29 vs 75 GER  Zobrekis, Klaus  Approved -
021 05.08 09:00 24 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 75 vs 27 ITA  Martini, Alberto   Approved -
022 05.08 11:00 21 75 Andersson, Mikael  SWE 75 vs 71 SUI  Bucher, Andreas   Approved -
023 05.08 11:00 20 75 Fritzsch, Thomas  GER 50 vs 75 ITA  Margola, Giorgio  Approved -
024 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Ciaghi, Massimo  Approved -
025 - - - 75 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
026 05.08 11:00 19 75 Everard, Xavier  LUX 28 vs 75 AUT  Ederl, Christian  Approved -
027 05.08 11:00 18 75 van Helmond, Gijs  NED 75 vs 62 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny   Approved -
028 05.08 11:00 17 75 Woonings, Martijn  NED 75 vs 71 BEL  Lambrechts, Steve   Approved -
029 05.08 11:00 16 75 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 75 vs 62 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha   Approved -
030 05.08 11:00 12 75 Arnesen, Jan Morten  NOR 21 vs 75 CZE  Janata, Jan  Approved -
031 05.08 11:00 10 75 Dutler, Hansjoerg  LIE 36 vs 75 NED  Thehu, Jesse  Approved -
032 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Mueller, Heiko  Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 05.08 11:00 24 75 Bazzana, Stefano  ITA 75 vs 43 NOR  Espeland, Rune   Approved -
034 05.08 11:00 7 75 Eriksson, Peter  SWE 75 vs 37 AUT  Scheu, Werner   Approved -
035 05.08 11:00 23 75 Malinowski, Tomasz  POL 41 vs 75 GER  Gross, Steffen  Approved -
036 05.08 11:00 22 75 Korpela, Simo  FIN 65 vs 75 GER  Creter, Christophe  Approved -
037 05.08 11:00 6 75 Budo, Pascal  BEL 75 vs 42 POR  Costa, Paulo   Approved -
038 05.08 11:00 3 75 Wack, Ralf  GER 75 vs 24 ESP  Movilla, Francisco   Approved -
039 05.08 11:00 9 75 Lundell, Jan  SWE 38 vs 75 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
040 05.08 11:00 2 75 Kofoed, Jan Atle  NOR 47 vs 75 NED  Peeters, Rene  Approved -
041 05.08 11:00 4 75 Plattner, David  SUI 75 vs 5 LIE  Beusch, Christian   Approved -
042 05.08 13:00 20 75 Maatta, Mika  FIN 32 vs 75 GER  Zobrekis, Klaus  Approved -
043 05.08 13:00 21 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 75 vs 39 SWE  Andersson, Mikael   Approved -
044 05.08 13:00 24 75 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 75 vs 12 ITA  Ciaghi, Massimo   Approved -
045 05.08 13:00 10 75 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 75 vs 40 AUT  Ederl, Christian   Approved -
046 05.08 13:00 23 75 van Helmond, Gijs  NED 75 vs 43 NED  Woonings, Martijn   Approved -
047 05.08 13:00 6 75 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 75 vs 52 CZE  Janata, Jan   Approved -
048 05.08 13:00 19 75 Thehu, Jesse  NED 75 vs 36 GER  Mueller, Heiko   Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sanlisoy, Mehmet  Approved -
050 05.08 13:00 4 75 Willner, Frank  GER 75 vs 19 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas   Approved -
051 05.08 13:00 12 75 Strandhus, Bjorn  NOR 75 vs 45 TNC  Dogahan, Hakan   Approved -
052 05.08 13:00 3 75 Akesson, Peter  SWE 75 vs 36 LIE  Wille, Mario   Approved -
053 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Wallner, Johann  Approved -
054 05.08 13:00 9 75 Koso, Ismo  FIN 38 vs 75 CRO  Silic, Berislav  Approved -
055 05.08 13:00 7 75 Rogowski, Andreas  GER 75 vs 10 ITA  Vialetto, Mauro   Approved -
056 - - - 75 Livens, Julien  BEL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
057 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Wirtz, Jos  Approved -
058 05.08 13:00 2 75 Pereira, Manuel  POR 75 vs 60 AUT  Stark, Michael   Approved -
059 05.08 13:00 17 75 Martini, Alberto  ITA 75 vs 52 SUI  Bucher, Andreas   Approved -
060 - - - 75 Fritzsch, Thomas  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
061 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Everard, Xavier  Approved -
062 05.08 13:00 5 75 Vanrijkel, Johny  BEL 75 vs 66 BEL  Lambrechts, Steve   Approved -
063 05.08 13:00 11 75 Manojlovic, Sascha  SUI 37 vs 75 NOR  Arnesen, Jan Morten  Approved -
064 - - - 75 Dutler, Hansjoerg  LIE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 05.08 15:00 24 75 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  TNC 17 vs 75 GER  Mueller, Heiko  Approved -
066 05.08 15:00 6 75 Willner, Frank  GER 75 vs 16 CZE  Janata, Jan   Approved -
067 05.08 15:00 20 75 Strandhus, Bjorn  NOR 7 vs 75 NED  Woonings, Martijn  Approved -
068 05.08 15:00 21 75 Akesson, Peter  SWE 75 vs 66 AUT  Ederl, Christian   Approved -
069 05.08 15:00 4 75 Wallner, Johann  AUT 75 vs 63 ITA  Ciaghi, Massimo   Approved -
070 05.08 15:00 9 75 Silic, Berislav  CRO 75 vs 54 SWE  Andersson, Mikael   Approved -
071 05.08 15:00 7 75 Rogowski, Andreas  GER 65 vs 75 FIN  Maatta, Mika  Approved -
072 05.08 15:00 22 75 Livens, Julien  BEL 68 vs 75 LIE  Beusch, Christian  Approved -
073 05.08 15:00 23 75 Wirtz, Jos  LUX 47 vs 75 NOR  Kofoed, Jan Atle  Approved -
074 05.08 15:00 12 75 Pereira, Manuel  POR 47 vs 75 SWE  Lundell, Jan  Approved -
075 05.08 15:00 17 75 Martini, Alberto  ITA 75 vs 53 ESP  Movilla, Francisco   Approved -
076 05.08 15:00 10 75 Fritzsch, Thomas  GER 62 vs 75 POR  Costa, Paulo  Approved -
077 05.08 15:00 19 75 Everard, Xavier  LUX 37 vs 75 FIN  Korpela, Simo  Approved -
078 05.08 15:00 5 75 Vanrijkel, Johny  BEL 61 vs 75 POL  Malinowski, Tomasz  Approved -
079 05.08 15:00 18 75 Arnesen, Jan Morten  NOR 13 vs 75 AUT  Scheu, Werner  Approved -
080 05.08 15:00 3 75 Dutler, Hansjoerg  LIE 63 vs 75 NOR  Espeland, Rune  Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 05.08 18:00 24 75 Bazzana, Stefano  ITA 33 vs 75 POL  Malinowski, Tomasz  Approved -
082 05.08 18:00 23 75 Eriksson, Peter  SWE 75 vs 56 GER  Willner, Frank   Approved -
083 05.08 18:00 21 75 Gross, Steffen  GER 27 vs 75 AUT  Scheu, Werner  Approved -
084 05.08 18:00 20 75 Creter, Christophe  GER 75 vs 21 NOR  Espeland, Rune   Approved -
085 05.08 18:00 22 75 Budo, Pascal  BEL 24 vs 75 NED  Woonings, Martijn  Approved -
086 05.08 18:00 19 75 Wack, Ralf  GER 75 vs 20 ITA  Martini, Alberto   Approved -
087 05.08 18:00 18 75 Worung, Jimmy  NED 53 vs 75 NOR  Kofoed, Jan Atle  Approved -
088 05.08 18:00 17 75 Peeters, Rene  NED 75 vs 51 AUT  Wallner, Johann   Approved -
089 05.08 18:00 12 75 Plattner, David  SUI 72 vs 75 SWE  Lundell, Jan  Approved -
090 05.08 18:00 10 75 Zobrekis, Klaus  GER 75 vs 73 FIN  Korpela, Simo   Approved -
091 05.08 18:00 9 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 75 vs 9 LIE  Beusch, Christian   Approved -
092 05.08 18:00 7 75 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 75 vs 45 FIN  Maatta, Mika   Approved -
093 05.08 18:00 6 75 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 53 vs 75 GER  Mueller, Heiko  Approved -
094 05.08 18:00 5 75 van Helmond, Gijs  NED 75 vs 73 SWE  Akesson, Peter   Approved -
095 05.08 18:00 4 75 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 22 vs 75 POR  Costa, Paulo  Approved -
096 05.08 18:00 3 75 Thehu, Jesse  NED 75 vs 30 CRO  Silic, Berislav   Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 05.08 20:00 20 75 Malinowski, Tomasz  POL 75 vs 63 SWE  Eriksson, Peter   Approved -
098 05.08 20:00 17 75 Scheu, Werner  AUT 68 vs 75 GER  Creter, Christophe  Approved -
099 05.08 20:00 24 75 Woonings, Martijn  NED 35 vs 75 GER  Wack, Ralf  Approved -
100 05.08 20:00 22 75 Kofoed, Jan Atle  NOR 29 vs 75 NED  Peeters, Rene  Approved -
101 05.08 20:00 23 75 Lundell, Jan  SWE 75 vs 10 GER  Zobrekis, Klaus   Approved -
102 05.08 20:00 21 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 75 vs 37 ITA  Margola, Giorgio   Approved -
103 05.08 20:00 19 75 Mueller, Heiko  GER 16 vs 75 NED  van Helmond, Gijs  Approved -
104 05.08 20:00 18 75 Costa, Paulo  POR 2 vs 75 NED  Thehu, Jesse  Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 06.08 16:00 22 75 Malinowski, Tomasz  POL 18 vs 75 GER  Creter, Christophe  Approved -
106 06.08 16:00 21 75 Wack, Ralf  GER 47 vs 75 NED  Peeters, Rene  Approved -
107 06.08 16:00 23 75 Lundell, Jan  SWE 75 vs 56 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   Approved -
108 06.08 16:00 24 75 van Helmond, Gijs  NED 75 vs 43 NED  Thehu, Jesse   Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
109 06.08 18:00 24 75 Creter, Christophe  GER 65 vs 75 NED  Peeters, Rene  Approved -
110 06.08 18:00 22 75 Lundell, Jan  SWE 72 vs 75 NED  van Helmond, Gijs  Approved -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  75 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
111 06.08 20:00 24 75 Peeters, Rene  NED 75 vs 55 NED  van Helmond, Gijs   Approved -