Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 20.03 09:00 13 8 Susic, Tomislav  CRO 8 vs 4 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
003 20.03 09:00 9 8 Tinoco, Jorge  POR 6 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
004 20.03 09:00 4 8 Dagas, Melih  TUR 1 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
005 - - - 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
006 20.03 09:00 7 8 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 8 vs 5 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin   Approved -
007 20.03 09:00 8 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 4 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
008 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Baran, Cihangir  Approved -
009 - - - 8 Veltri, Alessandro  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 20.03 09:00 11 8 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 2 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
011 20.03 09:00 12 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 4 vs 8 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
012 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry  Approved -
013 - - - 8 Antonakis, George  GRE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
014 20.03 09:00 15 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 3 vs 8 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
015 20.03 09:00 16 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 6 vs 8 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir  Approved -
016 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Leisen, Steve  Approved -
017 - - - 8 He, Mario  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 20.03 09:00 18 8 Buslaev, Evgenii  RUS 8 vs 1 ALB  Gocaj, Adrian   Approved -
019 20.03 09:00 19 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 5 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio   Approved -
020 20.03 09:00 20 8 Chiapolino, Jean-Marie  LUX 2 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
021 - - - 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
022 20.03 09:00 21 8 Jemeljanovs, Vadims  LAT 3 vs 8 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
023 20.03 09:00 22 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 8 vs 5 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
024 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Specchia, Sascha  Approved -
025 - - - 8 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
026 20.03 09:00 23 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 8 vs 2 FRA  Belhaj, Reda   Approved -
027 20.03 10:45 13 8 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 4 vs 8 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
028 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman  Approved -
029 20.03 10:45 11 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 6 vs 8 CRO  Putnik, Ivica  Approved -
030 20.03 10:45 1 8 Szolnoki, Oliver  HUN 8 vs 3 POR  Santos, Samuel   Approved -
031 20.03 10:45 4 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 7 vs 8 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
032 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
033 - - - 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 20.03 10:45 20 8 Antal, Gabor  HUN 2 vs 8 NOR  Saetre, Matias  Approved -
035 20.03 10:45 6 8 Candela, Francesco  ITA 8 vs 4 SUI  Regli, Ronald   Approved -
036 20.03 10:45 9 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 6 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas  Approved -
037 - - - 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
038 20.03 10:45 3 8 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 6 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
039 20.03 10:45 18 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 4 vs 8 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
040 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
041 - - - 8 van den Berg, Nick  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
042 20.03 10:45 14 8 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 6 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
043 20.03 10:45 23 8 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 8 vs 7 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian   Approved -
044 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele  Approved -
045 20.03 10:45 10 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 5 vs 8 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville  Approved -
046 20.03 10:45 2 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 7 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas  Approved -
047 20.03 10:45 19 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 5 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
048 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
049 - - - 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 20.03 10:45 21 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 2 LAT  Nalivko, Dmitrijs   Approved -
051 20.03 10:45 24 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 6 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
052 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Altur, Onuc  Approved -
053 - - - 8 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
054 20.03 10:45 5 8 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 8 vs 4 SUI  Steiner, Marco   Approved -
055 20.03 10:45 16 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  ITA 3 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
056 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Eve, Alexandre  Approved -
057 - - - 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
058 20.03 10:45 17 8 Lotfy, Bahram  DEN 2 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
059 20.03 10:45 15 8 Fjaeran, Thomas  NOR 4 vs 8 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey  Approved -
060 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
061 20.03 10:45 22 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 6 ESP  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto   Approved -
062 20.03 10:45 8 8 Ferreira, Americo  POR 4 vs 8 POR  Sousa, Bruno  Approved -
063 20.03 10:45 12 8 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 1 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
064 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 20.03 14:15 24 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 3 CRO  Susic, Tomislav   Approved -
066 20.03 14:15 20 8 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 8 vs 7 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
067 20.03 14:15 7 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 3 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom   Approved -
068 20.03 14:15 21 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 7 TUR  Baran, Cihangir   Approved -
069 20.03 14:15 2 8 Veltri, Alessandro  ITA 2 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
070 20.03 14:15 3 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 8 vs 7 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry   Approved -
071 20.03 14:15 15 8 Antonakis, George  GRE 3 vs 8 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
072 20.03 14:15 14 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 7 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve  Approved -
073 20.03 14:15 1 8 He, Mario  AUT 6 vs 8 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii  Approved -
074 20.03 14:15 19 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 2 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
075 20.03 14:15 10 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 8 vs 2 LUX  Glatz, Marc   Approved -
076 20.03 14:15 17 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 4 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha  Approved -
077 20.03 14:15 5 8 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 8 vs 5 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   Approved -
078 20.03 14:15 22 8 Franco, Rui  POR 8 vs 0 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman   Approved -
079 20.03 14:15 23 8 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 8 vs 0 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver   Approved -
080 20.03 14:15 8 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 3 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
081 20.03 14:15 9 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 3 NOR  Saetre, Matias   Approved -
082 20.03 14:15 16 8 Candela, Francesco  ITA 4 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas  Approved -
083 20.03 14:15 6 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 8 vs 4 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
084 20.03 14:15 4 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 7 vs 8 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
085 20.03 16:00 13 8 van den Berg, Nick  NED 3 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
086 20.03 16:00 6 8 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 8 vs 7 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele   Approved -
087 20.03 16:00 17 8 Hamalainen, Ville  FIN 3 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas  Approved -
088 20.03 16:00 2 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 3 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
089 20.03 16:00 12 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 4 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
090 20.03 16:00 16 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 3 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
091 20.03 16:00 11 8 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 1 vs 8 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Approved -
092 20.03 16:00 15 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 4 FRA  Eve, Alexandre   Approved -
093 20.03 16:00 10 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 1 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
094 20.03 16:00 9 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 5 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander   Approved -
095 20.03 16:00 1 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 7 POR  Sousa, Bruno   Approved -
096 20.03 16:00 5 8 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 5 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun  Approved -
098 20.03 17:45 7 8 Tinoco, Jorge  POR 5 vs 8 TUR  Dagas, Melih  Approved -
099 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin  Approved -
100 - - - 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
101 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CYP  Pittalis, Achilles  Approved -
102 - - - 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
103 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
104 - - - 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Gocaj, Adrian  Approved -
106 20.03 17:45 9 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 8 vs 0 LUX  Chiapolino, Jean-Marie   Approved -
107 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LAT  Jemeljanovs, Vadims  Approved -
108 - - - 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
109 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Belhaj, Reda  Approved -
110 - - - 8 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
111 20.03 17:45 20 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 7 POR  Santos, Samuel   Approved -
112 - - - 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 HUN  Antal, Gabor  Approved -
114 20.03 17:45 13 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 6 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
115 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Alnar, Mustafa  Approved -
116 - - - 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
117 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
118 - - - 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
119 20.03 17:45 15 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 3 vs 8 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
120 - - - 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LAT  Nalivko, Dmitrijs  Approved -
122 - - - 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
123 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Steiner, Marco  Approved -
124 - - - 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
125 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram  Approved -
126 - - - 8 Fjaeran, Thomas  NOR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
127 20.03 17:45 19 8 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 4 vs 8 POR  Ferreira, Americo  Approved -
128 - - - 8 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 20.03 19:30 8 8 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 3 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
130 21.03 09:00 9 8 Dagas, Melih  TUR 2 vs 8 POR  Sousa, Bruno  Approved -
131 20.03 19:30 13 8 Mujicic, Benjamin  BIH 4 vs 8 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
132 20.03 19:30 10 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 3 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
133 20.03 19:30 9 8 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 8 vs 6 FRA  Eve, Alexandre   Approved -
134 20.03 19:30 19 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 6 vs 8 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo  Approved -
135 20.03 19:30 22 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 8 vs 3 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
136 20.03 19:30 15 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 1 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
137 20.03 19:30 6 8 Gocaj, Adrian  ALB 4 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
138 21.03 09:00 10 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 8 vs 1 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville   Approved -
139 20.03 19:30 12 8 Jemeljanovs, Vadims  LAT 2 vs 8 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele  Approved -
140 20.03 19:30 1 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 4 vs 8 NED  van den Berg, Nick  Approved -
141 20.03 19:30 7 8 Belhaj, Reda  FRA 1 vs 8 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
142 20.03 19:30 5 8 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 7 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
143 21.03 09:00 11 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 6 ITA  Candela, Francesco   Approved -
144 20.03 19:30 4 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 8 vs 2 NOR  Saetre, Matias   Approved -
145 20.03 19:30 18 8 Antal, Gabor  HUN 5 vs 8 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
146 21.03 09:00 12 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 2 vs 8 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver  Approved -
147 20.03 19:30 11 8 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 1 vs 8 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman  Approved -
148 20.03 19:30 3 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 2 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
149 20.03 19:30 21 8 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 8 vs 6 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
150 20.03 19:30 24 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 8 vs 1 LUX  Glatz, Marc   Approved -
151 21.03 09:00 1 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 5 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
152 20.03 19:30 23 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 0 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
153 20.03 19:30 14 8 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 2 vs 8 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir  Approved -
154 21.03 09:00 22 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 2 vs 8 GRE  Antonakis, George  Approved -
155 21.03 09:00 15 8 Steiner, Marco  SUI 3 vs 8 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry  Approved -
156 21.03 09:00 16 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  ITA 6 vs 8 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro  Approved -
157 21.03 09:00 17 8 Lotfy, Bahram  DEN 8 vs 2 TUR  Baran, Cihangir   Approved -
158 21.03 09:00 18 8 Fjaeran, Thomas  NOR 8 vs 3 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom   Approved -
159 21.03 09:00 19 8 Ferreira, Americo  POR 5 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
160 21.03 09:00 20 8 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 8 vs 3 CRO  Susic, Tomislav   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 21.03 11:30 1 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 6 vs 8 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
162 21.03 11:30 11 8 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 8 vs 6 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver   Approved -
163 21.03 11:30 15 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 7 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
164 21.03 11:30 7 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 6 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
165 21.03 11:30 22 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 7 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz   Approved -
166 21.03 11:30 21 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 8 vs 2 GRE  Antonakis, George   Approved -
167 21.03 11:30 3 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 0 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
168 21.03 11:30 12 8 Leisen, Steve  LUX 1 vs 8 POR  Sousa, Bruno  Approved -
169 21.03 11:30 13 8 Buslaev, Evgenii  RUS 6 vs 8 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio  Approved -
170 21.03 11:30 14 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 1 CZE  Hybler, Roman   Approved -
171 21.03 11:30 8 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 7 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
172 21.03 11:30 6 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 5 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
173 21.03 11:30 9 8 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 2 vs 8 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
174 21.03 11:30 18 8 Franco, Rui  POR 7 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
175 21.03 11:30 10 8 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 5 vs 8 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo  Approved -
176 21.03 11:30 19 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 7 vs 8 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro  Approved -
177 21.03 13:30 8 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 2 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry   Approved -
178 21.03 13:30 20 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 7 vs 8 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
179 21.03 13:30 6 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 8 vs 3 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
180 21.03 13:30 21 8 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 2 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
181 21.03 13:30 12 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 8 vs 5 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele   Approved -
182 21.03 13:30 11 8 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 7 vs 8 POR  Grilo, Joao  Approved -
183 21.03 13:30 13 8 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 8 vs 3 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
184 21.03 13:30 10 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 5 AUT  Ouschan, Albin   Approved -
185 21.03 13:30 17 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 1 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman   Approved -
186 21.03 13:30 16 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 2 CYP  Pittalis, Achilles   Approved -
187 21.03 13:30 1 8 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 6 vs 8 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
188 21.03 13:30 23 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 6 NOR  Schjetne, Mats   Approved -
189 21.03 13:30 22 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 2 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas   Approved -
190 21.03 13:30 2 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 5 vs 8 NED  van den Berg, Nick  Approved -
191 21.03 13:30 4 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 1 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios   Approved -
192 21.03 13:30 19 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 6 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 21.03 15:30 8 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 6 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
194 21.03 15:30 1 8 He, Mario  AUT 6 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
195 21.03 15:30 19 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 2 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim   Approved -
196 21.03 15:30 6 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 8 vs 7 POR  Sousa, Bruno   Approved -
197 21.03 15:30 17 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 8 vs 7 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz   Approved -
198 21.03 15:30 13 8 Uski, Jani  FIN 3 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
199 21.03 15:30 16 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 5 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
200 21.03 15:30 10 8 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 8 vs 4 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro   Approved -
201 21.03 15:30 14 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 7 vs 8 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
202 21.03 15:30 3 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 8 vs 1 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
203 21.03 15:30 2 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 8 vs 5 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
204 21.03 15:30 5 8 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 3 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
205 21.03 15:30 9 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 6 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
206 21.03 15:30 7 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 5 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
207 21.03 15:30 12 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 5 NED  van den Berg, Nick   Approved -
208 21.03 15:30 15 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 5 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 21.03 17:30 13 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 7 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
210 21.03 17:30 7 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 5 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
211 21.03 17:30 4 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 2 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
212 21.03 17:30 5 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 6 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo   Approved -
213 21.03 17:30 17 8 Kazakis, Alexander  GRE 6 vs 8 NED  Saris, Ivar  Approved -
214 21.03 17:30 11 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 4 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
215 21.03 17:30 1 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 2 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
216 21.03 17:30 9 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 4 TUR  Yildrim, Onur   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 21.03 19:30 3 10 Grabe, Denis  EST 10 vs 3 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
218 21.03 19:30 18 10 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 10 vs 3 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor   Approved -
219 21.03 19:30 1 10 Saris, Ivar  NED 7 vs 10 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
220 21.03 19:30 2 10 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 10 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 22.03 18:00 1 10 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 10 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
222 22.03 18:00 6 10 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 6 vs 10 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 22.03 20:30 1 10 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 6 vs 10 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -