Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 22.03 09:00 2 8 van den Berg, Nick  NED 8 vs 4 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
003 22.03 09:00 3 8 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 4 vs 8 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii  Approved -
004 22.03 09:00 5 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 7 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
005 - - - 8 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
006 22.03 09:00 8 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 2 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
007 22.03 09:00 9 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 5 vs 8 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin  Approved -
008 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram  Approved -
009 - - - 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 22.03 09:00 1 8 Candela, Francesco  ITA 7 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
011 22.03 09:00 13 8 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 6 vs 8 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios  Approved -
012 22.03 09:00 15 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 8 vs 4 POR  Franco, Rui   Approved -
013 22.03 09:00 16 8 Ferreira, Americo  POR 6 vs 8 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
014 22.03 09:00 18 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 6 FRA  Eve, Alexandre   Approved -
015 22.03 09:00 20 8 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 8 vs 3 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
016 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
017 - - - 8 He, Mario  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 22.03 09:00 22 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 4 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve  Approved -
019 22.03 10:45 12 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 7 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
020 22.03 10:45 10 8 Delesalle, Thierry  FRA 4 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
021 22.03 10:45 6 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 3 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas  Approved -
022 22.03 10:45 3 8 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 1 vs 8 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
023 22.03 10:45 20 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 4 vs 8 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
024 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
025 - - - 8 Altur, Onuc  TNC 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
026 22.03 10:45 19 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 6 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
027 22.03 10:45 8 8 Jemeljanovs, Vadims  LAT 7 vs 8 FRA  Belhaj, Reda  Approved -
028 22.03 10:45 2 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 8 vs 5 NOR  Saetre, Matias   Approved -
029 22.03 10:45 17 8 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 8 vs 2 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro   Approved -
030 22.03 10:45 4 8 Gocaj, Adrian  ALB 1 vs 8 GRE  Antonakis, George  Approved -
031 22.03 10:45 5 8 Tinoco, Jorge  POR 8 vs 6 LTU  Labutis, Pijus   Approved -
032 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
033 - - - 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 22.03 10:45 9 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 7 SUI  Steiner, Marco   Approved -
035 22.03 10:45 1 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 8 vs 3 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad   Approved -
036 22.03 10:45 15 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 4 TUR  Bakici, Mehmet   Approved -
037 - - - 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
038 22.03 10:45 22 8 Antal, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 7 CYP  Georgiou, Lefteris   Approved -
039 22.03 10:45 7 8 Sousa, Bruno  POR 8 vs 6 CRO  Susic, Tomislav   Approved -
040 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
041 - - - 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
042 22.03 10:45 14 8 Hamalainen, Ville  FIN 8 vs 4 GER  Hofmann, Patrick   Approved -
043 22.03 10:45 16 8 Chiapolino, Jean-Marie  LUX 3 vs 8 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
044 22.03 10:45 11 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 5 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
045 22.03 10:45 23 8 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 8 vs 6 ESP  Alcaide, David   Approved -
046 22.03 10:45 13 8 Lackner, Andre  GER 8 vs 4 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
047 22.03 10:45 24 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 8 vs 5 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
048 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
049 - - - 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 22.03 12:30 23 8 Ludwig, Sebastian  GER 5 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
051 22.03 12:30 15 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 8 vs 4 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
052 22.03 12:30 19 8 Baran, Cihangir  TUR 5 vs 8 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver  Approved -
053 22.03 12:30 1 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 0 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf  Approved -
054 22.03 12:30 7 8 Dagas, Melih  TUR 4 vs 8 BEL  Vaes, Joris  Approved -
055 22.03 12:30 9 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 5 ITA  Cipriani, Danilo   Approved -
056 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
057 - - - 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
058 22.03 12:30 5 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 5 vs 8 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco  Approved -
059 22.03 12:30 6 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 6 vs 8 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun  Approved -
060 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
061 22.03 12:30 13 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 4 TNC  Alnar, Mustafa   Approved -
062 22.03 12:30 22 8 Ohrnberg, Henrik  FIN 4 vs 8 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas  Approved -
063 22.03 12:30 11 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 6 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
064 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 22.03 14:15 18 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 8 vs 7 NED  van den Berg, Nick   Approved -
066 22.03 14:15 17 8 Buslaev, Evgenii  RUS 4 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
067 22.03 14:15 19 8 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 0 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
068 22.03 14:15 7 8 Mujicic, Benjamin  BIH 3 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram  Approved -
069 22.03 14:15 8 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 4 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem   Approved -
070 22.03 14:15 9 8 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 7 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
071 22.03 14:15 13 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 7 vs 8 GER  Staab, Sebastian  Approved -
072 22.03 14:15 1 8 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 8 vs 5 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander   Approved -
073 22.03 14:15 15 8 He, Mario  AUT 8 vs 1 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
074 22.03 14:15 10 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 5 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   Approved -
075 22.03 14:15 2 8 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 8 vs 6 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel   Approved -
076 22.03 14:15 5 8 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 7 vs 8 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
077 22.03 14:15 22 8 Altur, Onuc  TNC 1 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
078 22.03 16:00 14 8 Belhaj, Reda  FRA 1 vs 8 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio  Approved -
079 22.03 16:00 5 8 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 8 vs 4 GRE  Antonakis, George   Approved -
080 22.03 16:00 6 8 Tinoco, Jorge  POR 5 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
081 22.03 16:00 15 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 4 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   Approved -
082 22.03 16:00 4 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 8 vs 4 TUR  Yildrim, Onur   Approved -
083 22.03 16:00 19 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 3 HUN  Antal, Gabor   Approved -
084 22.03 16:00 8 8 Sousa, Bruno  POR 8 vs 3 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
085 22.03 16:00 17 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 8 vs 5 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville   Approved -
086 22.03 16:00 16 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 1 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
087 22.03 16:00 7 8 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 6 vs 8 GER  Lackner, Andre  Approved -
088 22.03 16:00 9 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 8 vs 4 FIN  Makkonen, Petri   Approved -
089 22.03 16:00 2 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 5 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
090 22.03 16:00 11 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 4 vs 8 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver  Approved -
091 22.03 16:00 22 8 Souquet, Ralf  GER 8 vs 2 BEL  Vaes, Joris   Approved -
092 22.03 16:00 1 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 7 DEN  Madsen, Andreas   Approved -
093 22.03 16:00 21 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 8 vs 6 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco   Approved -
094 22.03 16:00 20 8 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 6 vs 8 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
095 22.03 16:00 10 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 4 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas   Approved -
096 22.03 16:00 3 8 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 2 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
098 23.03 09:00 9 8 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 1 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
099 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
100 - - - 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
101 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Candela, Francesco  Approved -
102 23.03 09:00 10 8 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 4 vs 8 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
103 23.03 09:00 11 8 Ferreira, Americo  POR 8 vs 4 FRA  Eve, Alexandre   Approved -
104 - - - 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 BEL  Mobilia, Nico  Approved -
106 23.03 09:00 12 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 8 vs 3 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry   Approved -
107 23.03 09:00 13 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 8 vs 5 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom   Approved -
108 - - - 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
109 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman  Approved -
110 23.03 09:00 14 8 Jemeljanovs, Vadims  LAT 5 vs 8 NOR  Saetre, Matias  Approved -
111 23.03 09:00 15 8 Veltri, Alessandro  ITA 8 vs 1 ALB  Gocaj, Adrian   Approved -
112 - - - 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Steiner, Marco  Approved -
114 23.03 09:00 16 8 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 7 vs 8 TUR  Bakici, Mehmet  Approved -
115 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CYP  Georgiou, Lefteris  Approved -
116 - - - 8 Susic, Tomislav  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
117 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Hofmann, Patrick  Approved -
118 23.03 09:00 17 8 Chiapolino, Jean-Marie  LUX 4 vs 8 NED  Saris, Ivar  Approved -
119 23.03 09:00 1 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 6 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
120 - - - 8 Uski, Jani  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
122 23.03 09:00 19 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 8 vs 6 TUR  Baran, Cihangir   Approved -
123 23.03 09:00 20 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 3 vs 8 TUR  Dagas, Melih  Approved -
124 - - - 8 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
125 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey  Approved -
126 - - - 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
127 23.03 09:00 21 8 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 4 vs 8 FIN  Ohrnberg, Henrik  Approved -
128 - - - 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 23.03 12:30 21 8 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 4 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
130 23.03 12:30 15 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 4 vs 8 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas  Approved -
131 23.03 12:30 4 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 2 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
132 23.03 12:30 11 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 8 vs 5 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco   Approved -
133 23.03 12:30 5 8 Candela, Francesco  ITA 4 vs 8 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
134 23.03 12:30 17 8 Franco, Rui  POR 8 vs 3 BEL  Vaes, Joris   Approved -
135 23.03 12:30 12 8 Ferreira, Americo  POR 8 vs 5 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
136 23.03 12:30 18 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 8 vs 7 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
137 23.03 12:30 3 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 2 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
138 23.03 12:30 2 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 8 vs 5 CRO  Putnik, Ivica   Approved -
139 23.03 12:30 20 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 5 vs 8 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
140 23.03 12:30 23 8 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 2 vs 8 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville  Approved -
141 23.03 12:30 22 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 6 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
142 23.03 12:30 13 8 Saetre, Matias  NOR 5 vs 8 HUN  Antal, Gabor  Approved -
143 23.03 12:30 6 8 Veltri, Alessandro  ITA 1 vs 8 TUR  Yildrim, Onur  Approved -
144 23.03 12:30 19 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 0 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
145 23.03 12:30 9 8 Steiner, Marco  SUI 8 vs 6 POR  Tinoco, Jorge   Approved -
146 23.03 12:30 16 8 Bakici, Mehmet  TUR 5 vs 8 GRE  Antonakis, George  Approved -
147 23.03 12:30 7 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 8 vs 4 FRA  Belhaj, Reda   Approved -
148 23.03 12:30 14 8 Susic, Tomislav  CRO 8 vs 6 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
149 23.03 12:30 1 8 Hofmann, Patrick  GER 6 vs 8 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
150 23.03 12:30 24 8 Saris, Ivar  NED 8 vs 1 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel   Approved -
151 23.03 12:30 10 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 6 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
152 23.03 14:15 17 8 Uski, Jani  FIN 8 vs 2 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
153 23.03 14:15 10 8 Ludwig, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 5 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander   Approved -
154 23.03 14:15 6 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 4 vs 8 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
155 23.03 14:15 8 8 Dagas, Melih  TUR 3 vs 8 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios  Approved -
156 23.03 14:15 11 8 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 2 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
157 23.03 14:15 18 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 2 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin   Approved -
158 23.03 14:15 15 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 8 vs 0 LAT  Nalivko, Dmitrijs   Approved -
159 23.03 14:15 19 8 Ohrnberg, Henrik  FIN 7 vs 8 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii  Approved -
160 23.03 14:15 20 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 5 vs 8 NED  van den Berg, Nick  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 23.03 16:30 1 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 8 vs 7 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios   Approved -
162 23.03 16:30 2 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 2 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
163 23.03 16:30 3 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 7 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville   Approved -
164 23.03 16:30 18 8 Lotfy, Bahram  DEN 3 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
165 23.03 16:30 5 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 5 DEN  Madsen, Andreas   Approved -
166 23.03 16:30 6 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 8 vs 6 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem   Approved -
167 23.03 16:30 7 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 5 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas   Approved -
168 23.03 16:30 8 8 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 8 vs 7 HUN  Antal, Gabor   Approved -
169 23.03 16:30 9 8 He, Mario  AUT 8 vs 2 CZE  Meisner, Jan   Approved -
170 23.03 16:30 10 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 5 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii   Approved -
171 23.03 16:30 11 8 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 8 vs 1 POR  Franco, Rui   Approved -
172 23.03 16:30 12 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 8 vs 4 SUI  Steiner, Marco   Approved -
173 23.03 16:30 13 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 8 vs 4 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian   Approved -
174 23.03 16:30 14 8 Rizzi, Fabio  FRA 6 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
175 23.03 16:30 15 8 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 8 vs 3 NED  Saris, Ivar   Approved -
176 23.03 16:30 16 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 6 vs 8 TUR  Yildrim, Onur  Approved -
177 23.03 16:30 17 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 4 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian   Approved -
178 23.03 16:30 4 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 4 vs 8 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
179 23.03 16:30 19 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 3 NED  van den Berg, Nick   Approved -
180 23.03 16:30 20 8 Sousa, Bruno  POR 7 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
181 23.03 16:30 21 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 8 vs 3 POR  Ferreira, Americo   Approved -
182 23.03 16:30 22 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 7 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
183 23.03 16:30 23 8 Lackner, Andre  GER 8 vs 5 CRO  Susic, Tomislav   Approved -
184 23.03 18:15 11 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 6 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
185 23.03 18:15 9 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 3 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki   Approved -
186 23.03 18:15 6 8 Szolnoki, Oliver  HUN 6 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
187 23.03 18:15 10 8 Souquet, Ralf  GER 6 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
188 23.03 18:15 15 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 5 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey   Approved -
189 23.03 18:15 5 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 4 vs 8 GRE  Antonakis, George  Approved -
190 23.03 18:15 12 8 Glatz, Marc  LUX 5 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha  Approved -
191 23.03 18:15 17 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 6 CYP  Georgiou, Lefteris   Approved -
192 23.03 18:15 13 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 2 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 23.03 20:00 12 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 4 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
194 23.03 20:00 6 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 3 FIN  Makkonen, Petri   Approved -
195 23.03 20:00 3 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 4 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
196 23.03 20:00 22 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 7 ESP  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto   Approved -
197 23.03 20:00 21 8 He, Mario  AUT 8 vs 1 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor   Approved -
198 23.03 20:00 14 8 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 2 vs 8 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
199 23.03 20:00 8 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 5 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
200 23.03 20:00 23 8 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 8 vs 6 TUR  Yildrim, Onur   Approved -
201 23.03 20:00 11 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 7 CZE  Hybler, Roman   Approved -
202 23.03 20:00 1 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 6 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
203 23.03 20:00 20 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 6 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
204 23.03 20:00 17 8 Lackner, Andre  GER 3 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
205 23.03 20:00 9 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 4 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
206 23.03 20:00 13 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 1 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
207 23.03 20:00 2 8 Antonakis, George  GRE 3 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha  Approved -
208 23.03 20:00 19 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 7 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 24.03 09:00 4 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 7 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
210 24.03 09:00 15 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 8 vs 4 GER  Staab, Sebastian   Approved -
211 24.03 09:00 6 8 He, Mario  AUT 8 vs 3 SUI  Regli, Ronald   Approved -
212 24.03 09:00 7 8 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 8 vs 3 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele   Approved -
213 24.03 09:00 16 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 5 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
214 24.03 09:00 5 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 4 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
215 24.03 09:00 1 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 5 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
216 24.03 09:00 8 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 3 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 24.03 15:00 8 10 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 10 vs 6 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
218 24.03 15:00 1 10 He, Mario  AUT 10 vs 6 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
219 24.03 15:00 10 10 Uski, Jani  FIN 10 vs 6 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   Approved -
220 24.03 15:00 7 10 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 6 vs 10 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 24.03 17:30 1 10 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 10 vs 7 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -
222 24.03 17:30 3 10 Uski, Jani  FIN 10 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  10 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 24.03 20:00 2 10 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 7 vs 10 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -