Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 25.03 09:00 2 9 Lotfy, Bahram  DEN 9 vs 6 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
003 25.03 09:00 3 9 Susic, Tomislav  CRO 9 vs 1 SUI  Steiner, Marco   Approved -
004 25.03 09:00 5 9 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 3 vs 9 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
005 - - - 9 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
006 25.03 09:00 9 9 Veltri, Alessandro  ITA 9 vs 2 ALB  Gocaj, Adrian   Approved -
007 25.03 09:00 11 9 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 2 vs 9 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
008 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Bakici, Mehmet  Approved -
009 - - - 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 25.03 09:00 14 9 Tinoco, Jorge  POR 9 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas   Approved -
011 25.03 09:00 15 9 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 5 vs 9 GER  Souquet, Ralf  Approved -
012 25.03 09:00 1 9 Christoudias, Michalis  CYP 2 vs 9 POR  Grilo, Joao  Approved -
013 25.03 09:00 19 9 Saris, Ivar  NED 9 vs 4 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco   Approved -
014 25.03 09:00 21 9 Jemeljanovs, Vadims  LAT 3 vs 9 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
015 25.03 10:45 11 9 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 1 vs 9 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
016 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Candela, Francesco  Approved -
017 - - - 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 25.03 10:45 6 9 Baran, Cihangir  TUR 6 vs 9 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry  Approved -
019 25.03 10:45 21 9 Regli, Ronald  SUI 9 vs 4 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios   Approved -
020 25.03 10:45 7 9 Leisen, Steve  LUX 3 vs 9 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
021 25.03 10:45 3 9 Staab, Sebastian  GER 9 vs 5 TUR  Dagas, Melih   Approved -
022 25.03 10:45 14 9 Meisner, Jan  CZE 4 vs 9 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
023 25.03 10:45 19 9 Fjaeran, Thomas  NOR 9 vs 2 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin   Approved -
024 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
025 - - - 9 Kazakis, Alexander  GRE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
026 25.03 10:45 16 9 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 7 vs 9 NED  van den Berg, Nick  Approved -
027 25.03 10:45 10 9 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 6 vs 9 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
028 25.03 10:45 2 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 9 vs 2 ITA  Cipriani, Danilo   Approved -
029 25.03 10:45 18 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 5 vs 9 FIN  Ohrnberg, Henrik  Approved -
030 25.03 10:45 20 9 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 9 vs 6 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
031 25.03 10:45 15 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 4 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
032 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
033 - - - 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 25.03 10:45 9 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 9 vs 1 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
035 25.03 10:45 1 9 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 9 vs 4 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
036 25.03 10:45 17 9 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 9 vs 6 BEL  Mobilia, Nico   Approved -
037 - - - 9 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
038 25.03 10:45 22 9 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 7 vs 9 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
039 25.03 10:45 5 9 Hamalainen, Ville  FIN 9 vs 1 FRA  Belhaj, Reda   Approved -
040 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
041 - - - 9 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
042 25.03 10:45 4 9 Antal, Gabor  HUN 3 vs 9 NOR  Saetre, Matias  Approved -
043 25.03 10:45 8 9 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 9 vs 1 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom   Approved -
044 25.03 10:45 13 9 Sousa, Bruno  POR 9 vs 7 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko   Approved -
045 25.03 10:45 24 9 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 6 vs 9 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
046 25.03 12:30 3 9 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 9 vs 8 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
047 25.03 12:30 8 9 Eve, Alexandre  FRA 4 vs 9 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
048 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
049 - - - 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 25.03 12:30 22 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 6 vs 9 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
051 25.03 12:30 16 9 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 1 vs 9 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
052 25.03 12:30 10 9 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 6 vs 9 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
053 25.03 12:30 23 9 Chiapolino, Jean-Marie  LUX 3 vs 9 GER  Lackner, Andre  Approved -
054 25.03 12:30 19 9 Buslaev, Evgenii  RUS 4 vs 9 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio  Approved -
055 25.03 12:30 7 9 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 8 vs 9 GRE  Antonakis, George  Approved -
056 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver  Approved -
057 - - - 9 Santos, Samuel  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
058 25.03 12:30 6 9 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 6 vs 9 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
059 25.03 12:30 15 9 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 2 vs 9 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman  Approved -
060 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos  Approved -
061 25.03 12:30 17 9 Vaes, Joris  BEL 9 vs 4 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin   Approved -
062 25.03 12:30 1 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 9 vs 5 GER  Hofmann, Patrick   Approved -
063 25.03 12:30 11 9 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 9 vs 4 DEN  Madsen, Andreas   Approved -
064 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 25.03 14:15 6 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 4 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram   Approved -
066 25.03 14:15 5 9 Susic, Tomislav  CRO 1 vs 9 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
067 25.03 14:15 12 9 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 9 vs 8 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro   Approved -
068 25.03 14:15 9 9 Silva, Miguel  POR 9 vs 4 TUR  Bakici, Mehmet   Approved -
069 25.03 14:15 10 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 9 vs 7 POR  Tinoco, Jorge   Approved -
070 25.03 14:15 18 9 Souquet, Ralf  GER 9 vs 2 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
071 25.03 14:15 14 9 Saris, Ivar  NED 8 vs 9 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
072 25.03 14:15 15 9 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 9 vs 7 ITA  Candela, Francesco   Approved -
073 25.03 14:15 11 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 9 vs 3 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry   Approved -
074 25.03 14:15 8 9 Regli, Ronald  SUI 9 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
075 25.03 14:15 16 9 Staab, Sebastian  GER 5 vs 9 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
076 26.03 09:00 3 9 Fjaeran, Thomas  NOR 6 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
077 26.03 09:00 4 9 Kazakis, Alexander  GRE 8 vs 9 NED  van den Berg, Nick  Approved -
078 26.03 09:00 5 9 Glatz, Marc  LUX 9 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz   Approved -
079 26.03 09:00 2 9 Ohrnberg, Henrik  FIN 9 vs 7 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim   Approved -
080 26.03 09:00 7 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 4 vs 9 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
081 26.03 09:00 8 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 0 vs 9 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
082 26.03 09:00 9 9 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 7 vs 9 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
083 26.03 09:00 10 9 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 2 vs 9 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
084 26.03 09:00 11 9 Hamalainen, Ville  FIN 4 vs 9 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
085 26.03 09:00 12 9 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 9 vs 4 NOR  Saetre, Matias   Approved -
086 26.03 09:00 13 9 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 9 vs 7 POR  Sousa, Bruno   Approved -
087 26.03 09:00 14 9 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 9 vs 7 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki   Approved -
088 26.03 09:00 1 9 Alcaide, David  ESP 9 vs 1 AUT  Ouschan, Albin   Approved -
089 26.03 09:00 16 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 3 vs 9 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
090 26.03 09:00 17 9 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 9 vs 3 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   Approved -
091 26.03 09:00 18 9 Lackner, Andre  GER 9 vs 6 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio   Approved -
092 26.03 09:00 19 9 Antonakis, George  GRE 3 vs 9 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver  Approved -
093 26.03 09:00 20 9 Santos, Samuel  POR 6 vs 9 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
094 26.03 09:00 21 9 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 9 vs 8 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
095 26.03 09:00 22 9 Vaes, Joris  BEL 8 vs 9 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
096 26.03 09:00 23 9 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 9 vs 6 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
098 26.03 10:45 1 9 Steiner, Marco  SUI 4 vs 9 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
099 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Gocaj, Adrian  Approved -
100 - - - 9 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
101 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Larsson, Tomas  Approved -
102 26.03 10:45 14 9 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 9 vs 2 CYP  Christoudias, Michalis   Approved -
103 26.03 10:45 22 9 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  ITA 9 vs 3 LAT  Jemeljanovs, Vadims   Approved -
104 - - - 9 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Baran, Cihangir  Approved -
106 26.03 10:45 8 9 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 9 vs 6 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
107 26.03 10:45 3 9 Dagas, Melih  TUR 9 vs 7 CZE  Meisner, Jan   Approved -
108 - - - 9 Mujicic, Benjamin  BIH 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
109 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
110 26.03 10:45 7 9 Nydegger, Pascal  SUI 6 vs 9 ITA  Cipriani, Danilo  Approved -
111 26.03 10:45 23 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 9 vs 5 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
112 - - - 9 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek  Approved -
114 26.03 10:45 6 9 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 9 vs 7 BEL  Mobilia, Nico   Approved -
115 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
116 - - - 9 Belhaj, Reda  FRA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
117 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 HUN  Antal, Gabor  Approved -
118 26.03 10:45 20 9 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 6 vs 9 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
119 26.03 12:30 14 9 Pittalis, Achilles  CYP 4 vs 9 FRA  Montpellier, Alex  Approved -
120 - - - 9 Eve, Alexandre  FRA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
122 26.03 12:30 2 9 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 7 vs 9 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Approved -
123 26.03 12:30 3 9 Chiapolino, Jean-Marie  LUX 7 vs 9 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii  Approved -
124 - - - 9 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
125 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
126 - - - 9 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
127 26.03 12:30 12 9 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 4 vs 9 GER  Hofmann, Patrick  Approved -
128 - - - 9 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 27.03 11:00 7 9 Uski, Jani  FIN 4 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
130 27.03 11:00 8 9 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 9 vs 0 BEL  Vaes, Joris   Approved -
131 27.03 11:00 9 9 Gocaj, Adrian  ALB 0 vs 9 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos  Approved -
132 27.03 11:00 10 9 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  ESP 5 vs 9 POR  Santos, Samuel  Approved -
133 27.03 11:00 11 9 Larsson, Tomas  SWE 9 vs 6 GRE  Antonakis, George   Approved -
134 27.03 11:00 12 9 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 9 vs 3 FRA  Rizzi, Fabio   Approved -
135 27.03 11:00 13 9 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  ITA 7 vs 9 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
136 27.03 11:00 14 9 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 9 vs 4 CRO  Putnik, Ivica   Approved -
137 27.03 11:00 15 9 Baran, Cihangir  TUR 5 vs 9 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
138 27.03 11:00 16 9 Kakaris, Antonios  GRE 9 vs 7 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki   Approved -
139 27.03 11:00 17 9 Dagas, Melih  TUR 8 vs 9 POR  Sousa, Bruno  Approved -
140 27.03 11:00 18 9 Mujicic, Benjamin  BIH 2 vs 9 NOR  Saetre, Matias  Approved -
141 27.03 11:00 19 9 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 9 vs 5 FIN  Hamalainen, Ville   Approved -
142 27.03 11:00 20 9 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 7 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
143 27.03 11:00 21 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 1 vs 9 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
144 27.03 11:00 22 9 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 6 vs 9 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
145 27.03 12:45 23 9 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 5 vs 9 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
146 27.03 12:45 8 9 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 6 vs 9 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
147 27.03 12:45 11 9 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 7 vs 9 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
148 27.03 12:45 13 9 Belhaj, Reda  FRA 1 vs 9 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
149 27.03 12:45 5 9 Antal, Gabor  HUN 9 vs 7 NOR  Fjaeran, Thomas   Approved -
150 27.03 12:45 22 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 7 vs 9 GER  Staab, Sebastian  Approved -
151 27.03 12:45 10 9 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 5 vs 9 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
152 27.03 12:45 2 9 Eve, Alexandre  FRA 9 vs 6 FRA  Delesalle, Thierry   Approved -
153 27.03 12:45 9 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 9 vs 8 ITA  Candela, Francesco   Approved -
154 27.03 12:45 16 9 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 9 vs 5 NED  Saris, Ivar   Approved -
155 27.03 12:45 1 9 Buslaev, Evgenii  RUS 9 vs 7 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
156 27.03 12:45 3 9 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 9 vs 5 POR  Tinoco, Jorge   Approved -
157 27.03 12:45 14 9 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 0 vs 0 TUR  Bakici, Mehmet   Approved -
158 27.03 12:45 6 9 Nalivko, Dmitrijs  LAT 3 vs 9 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro  Approved -
159 27.03 12:45 12 9 Hofmann, Patrick  GER 9 vs 5 CRO  Susic, Tomislav   Approved -
160 27.03 12:45 19 9 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 6 vs 9 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 27.03 15:00 14 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 9 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
162 27.03 15:00 19 9 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 9 vs 5 POR  Sousa, Bruno   Approved -
163 27.03 15:00 5 9 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 2 vs 9 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
164 27.03 15:00 20 9 Silva, Miguel  POR 7 vs 9 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
165 27.03 15:00 7 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 9 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas   Approved -
166 27.03 15:00 1 9 Souquet, Ralf  GER 6 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
167 27.03 15:00 17 9 Teutscher, Marco  NED 9 vs 4 AUT  Ouschan, Albin   Approved -
168 27.03 15:00 3 9 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 9 vs 4 ITA  Veltri, Alessandro   Approved -
169 27.03 15:00 9 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 9 vs 4 GRE  Kakaris, Antonios   Approved -
170 27.03 15:00 13 9 Regli, Ronald  SUI 9 vs 4 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram   Approved -
171 27.03 15:00 15 9 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 9 vs 4 POR  Santos, Samuel   Approved -
172 27.03 15:00 10 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 9 vs 3 HUN  Antal, Gabor   Approved -
173 27.03 15:00 22 9 van den Berg, Nick  NED 9 vs 4 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
174 27.03 15:00 2 9 Glatz, Marc  LUX 7 vs 9 NOR  Saetre, Matias  Approved -
175 27.03 15:00 18 9 Ohrnberg, Henrik  FIN 4 vs 9 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
176 27.03 15:00 8 9 Hybler, Roman  CZE 6 vs 9 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
177 27.03 15:00 23 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 9 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
178 27.03 15:00 16 9 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 5 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
179 27.03 15:00 21 9 He, Mario  AUT 3 vs 9 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele  Approved -
180 27.03 15:00 6 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 9 vs 8 GER  Hofmann, Patrick   Approved -
181 27.03 15:00 4 9 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 5 vs 9 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander  Approved -
182 27.03 15:00 11 9 Georgiou, Lefteris  CYP 5 vs 9 FRA  Eve, Alexandre  Approved -
183 27.03 15:00 12 9 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 2 vs 9 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
184 27.03 16:45 5 9 Alcaide, David  ESP 7 vs 9 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
185 27.03 16:45 16 9 Franco, Rui  POR 5 vs 9 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
186 27.03 16:45 3 9 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 9 vs 7 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian   Approved -
187 27.03 16:45 19 9 Lackner, Andre  GER 9 vs 8 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii   Approved -
188 27.03 16:45 4 9 Szolnoki, Oliver  HUN 9 vs 7 GER  Staab, Sebastian   Approved -
189 27.03 16:45 17 9 Ludwig, Sebastian  GER 9 vs 7 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
190 27.03 16:45 22 9 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 6 vs 9 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
191 27.03 16:45 6 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 7 vs 9 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Approved -
192 27.03 16:45 20 9 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 7 vs 9 SUI  Specchia, Sascha  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 28.03 10:00 6 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 6 vs 9 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
194 28.03 10:00 7 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 9 vs 5 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   Approved -
195 28.03 10:00 13 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 5 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
196 28.03 10:00 16 9 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 9 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
197 28.03 10:00 14 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 6 vs 9 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
198 28.03 10:00 4 9 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 6 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
199 28.03 10:00 15 9 van den Berg, Nick  NED 9 vs 7 NOR  Saetre, Matias   Approved -
200 28.03 10:00 8 9 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 9 vs 6 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc   Approved -
201 28.03 10:00 1 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 5 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
202 28.03 10:00 17 9 Corrieri, Daniele  ITA 9 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
203 28.03 10:00 10 9 Kazakis, Alexander  GRE 9 vs 2 FRA  Eve, Alexandre   Approved -
204 28.03 10:00 9 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 9 vs 4 EST  Grabe, Denis   Approved -
205 28.03 10:00 5 9 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 4 vs 9 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
206 28.03 10:00 2 9 Lackner, Andre  GER 9 vs 8 HUN  Szolnoki, Oliver   Approved -
207 28.03 10:00 11 9 Ludwig, Sebastian  GER 5 vs 9 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
208 28.03 10:00 3 9 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  POL 9 vs 7 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 28.03 12:00 11 9 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 6 vs 9 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
210 28.03 12:00 17 9 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 5 vs 9 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
211 28.03 12:00 6 9 Regli, Ronald  SUI 9 vs 7 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
212 28.03 12:00 13 9 van den Berg, Nick  NED 9 vs 2 SVK  Koniar, Jakub   Approved -
213 28.03 12:00 15 9 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 9 vs 1 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele   Approved -
214 28.03 12:00 4 9 Kazakis, Alexander  GRE 9 vs 5 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz   Approved -
215 28.03 12:00 16 9 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 7 vs 9 GER  Lackner, Andre  Approved -
216 28.03 12:00 8 9 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 6 vs 9 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  11 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 28.03 14:00 1 11 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 11 vs 6 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel   Approved -
218 28.03 14:00 2 11 Regli, Ronald  SUI 11 vs 9 NED  van den Berg, Nick   Approved -
219 28.03 14:00 7 11 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 11 vs 5 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander   Approved -
220 28.03 14:00 4 11 Lackner, Andre  GER 8 vs 11 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  11 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 28.03 16:30 2 11 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 9 vs 11 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
222 28.03 16:30 1 11 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 11 vs 9 POL  Juszczyszyn, Konrad   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  11 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 28.03 19:00 2 11 Regli, Ronald  SUI 6 vs 11 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -