Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Men, Women & Wheelchair - Albufeira - (Salgados Palace Hotel)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Finished Status Round = Finished


Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 20.03 09:00 6 6 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 6 vs 4 SUI  Gaspar, Yini   Approved -
002 - - - 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Parali, Gizem  Approved -
004 20.03 09:00 5 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 6 vs 1 ESP  Marin, Covadonga   Approved -
005 20.03 09:00 1 6 Rademakers, Megan  NED 1 vs 6 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia  Approved -
006 - - - 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Iannini, Sara  Approved -
008 20.03 09:00 3 6 Julien, Stella  FRA 2 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Melissa  Approved -
009 20.03 09:00 10 6 Zabek, Monika  POL 3 vs 6 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika  Approved -
010 - - - 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
011 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Franco, Vania  Approved -
012 20.03 09:00 2 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 6 vs 5 POR  Tavares, Marta   Approved -
013 20.03 09:00 14 6 Ropero, Mayte  ESP 6 vs 3 ESP  Garcia, Encarnacion   Approved -
014 - - - 6 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
015 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Leppanen, Emilia  Approved -
016 20.03 09:00 17 6 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 4 vs 6 GER  Vogelmann, Tina  Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 20.03 12:30 12 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  AUT 5 vs 6 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana  Approved -
018 20.03 12:30 3 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 6 vs 2 UKR  Evseenko, Yuliya   Approved -
019 20.03 12:30 4 6 Matas, Amalia  ESP 0 vs FF TNC  Parali, Gizem   Approved -
020 20.03 12:30 17 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 6 vs 0 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
021 20.03 12:30 11 6 Toivanen, Tiia  FIN 3 vs 6 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia  Approved -
022 20.03 12:30 1 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 3 vs 6 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul  Approved -
023 20.03 12:30 2 6 Vaitkiene, Tatjana  LTU 6 vs 5 ITA  Iannini, Sara   Approved -
024 20.03 12:30 16 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 6 vs 4 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara   Approved -
025 20.03 12:30 6 6 Gaudino, Silvia  ITA 0 vs 6 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika  Approved -
026 20.03 12:30 7 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 5 vs 6 SWE  Margeta, Monica  Approved -
027 20.03 12:30 10 6 Oliveira, Ana  POR 1 vs 6 POR  Franco, Vania  Approved -
028 20.03 12:30 8 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 6 vs 2 NOR  Helvik, Ine   Approved -
029 20.03 12:30 22 6 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  UKR 6 vs 1 ESP  Ropero, Mayte   Approved -
030 20.03 12:30 15 6 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 1 vs 6 POR  Rocha, Sara  Approved -
031 20.03 12:30 19 6 Fefilava, Marharyta  BLR 6 vs 0 FIN  Leppanen, Emilia   Approved -
032 20.03 12:30 9 6 Vogelmann, Tina  GER 6 vs 4 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia   Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 20.03 16:00 24 6 Gaspar, Yini  SUI 3 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
034 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Leppanen, Emilia  Approved -
035 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Feldmann, Christine  Approved -
036 20.03 16:00 4 6 Marin, Covadonga  ESP 5 vs 6 ESP  Ropero, Mayte  Approved -
037 20.03 16:00 7 6 Rademakers, Megan  NED 0 vs 6 NOR  Helvik, Ine  Approved -
038 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Oliveira, Ana  Approved -
039 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Lopez, Silvia  Approved -
040 20.03 16:00 20 6 Julien, Stella  FRA 3 vs 6 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia  Approved -
041 20.03 16:00 19 6 Zabek, Monika  POL 3 vs 6 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara  Approved -
042 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Iannini, Sara  Approved -
043 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Pijpers, Lynn  Approved -
044 20.03 16:00 23 6 Tavares, Marta  POR 6 vs 3 FIN  Toivanen, Tiia   Approved -
045 20.03 16:00 22 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 6 vs 4 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
046 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Parali, Gizem  Approved -
047 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 UKR  Evseenko, Yuliya  Approved -
048 20.03 16:00 18 6 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 6 vs 2 AUT  Ouschan, Jasmin   Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 20.03 17:45 11 6 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 6 vs 3 SWE  Furberg, Louise   Approved -
050 20.03 17:45 18 6 Matas, Amalia  ESP 3 vs 6 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia  Approved -
051 20.03 17:45 16 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  RUS 6 vs 5 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul   Approved -
052 20.03 17:45 14 6 Vaitkiene, Tatjana  LTU 1 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Melissa  Approved -
053 20.03 17:45 2 6 Hubrtova, Veronika  CZE 6 vs 5 SWE  Margeta, Monica   Approved -
054 20.03 17:45 8 6 Franco, Vania  POR 2 vs 6 NED  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  Approved -
055 20.03 17:45 12 6 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  UKR 2 vs 6 POR  Rocha, Sara  Approved -
056 20.03 17:45 1 6 Fefilava, Marharyta  BLR 6 vs 4 GER  Vogelmann, Tina   Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 21.03 09:00 21 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 6 vs 2 FIN  Leppanen, Emilia   Approved -
058 21.03 09:00 2 6 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 6 vs 4 ESP  Ropero, Mayte   Approved -
059 21.03 09:00 3 6 Helvik, Ine  NOR 2 vs 6 POR  Oliveira, Ana  Approved -
060 21.03 09:00 4 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 6 vs 1 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia   Approved -
061 21.03 09:00 5 6 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 2 vs 6 ITA  Iannini, Sara  Approved -
062 21.03 09:00 6 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 6 vs 5 POR  Tavares, Marta   Approved -
063 21.03 09:00 7 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 0 vs FF TNC  Parali, Gizem   Approved -
064 21.03 09:00 8 6 Evseenko, Yuliya  UKR 1 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 21.03 11:30 2 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 6 vs 3 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana   Approved -
066 21.03 11:30 5 6 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 3 vs 6 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul  Approved -
067 21.03 13:30 3 6 Oliveira, Ana  POR 0 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -
068 21.03 13:30 9 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 5 vs 6 SWE  Furberg, Louise  Approved -
069 21.03 13:30 5 6 Iannini, Sara  ITA 2 vs 6 GER  Vogelmann, Tina  Approved -
070 21.03 13:30 24 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 1 vs 6 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna  Approved -
071 21.03 13:30 14 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 5 vs 6 POR  Franco, Vania  Approved -
072 21.03 13:30 18 6 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 6 vs 3 SWE  Margeta, Monica   Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
073 21.03 17:30 16 6 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 6 vs 4 POR  Franco, Vania   Approved -
074 21.03 17:30 6 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 3 vs 6 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul  Approved -
075 21.03 17:30 2 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  RUS 6 vs 4 SWE  Furberg, Louise   Approved -
076 21.03 17:30 3 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 0 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
077 21.03 17:30 12 6 Hubrtova, Veronika  CZE 0 vs 6 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna  Approved -
078 21.03 17:30 10 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 4 vs 6 GER  Vogelmann, Tina  Approved -
079 21.03 17:30 15 6 Rocha, Sara  POR 0 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -
080 21.03 17:30 8 6 Fefilava, Marharyta  BLR 1 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 21.03 19:30 5 7 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 7 vs 4 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul   Approved -
082 21.03 19:30 4 7 Seroshtan, Natalia  RUS 4 vs 7 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
083 21.03 19:30 10 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  UKR 7 vs 3 GER  Vogelmann, Tina   Approved -
084 21.03 19:30 11 7 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 6 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
085 22.03 18:00 2 7 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 7 vs 4 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia   Approved -
086 22.03 18:00 4 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  UKR 2 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -

Women 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
087 22.03 20:30 3 7 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 1 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved