Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Men, Women & Wheelchair - Albufeira - (Salgados Palace Hotel)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = In Progress Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled


Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 22.03 09:00 12 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 6 vs 4 POR  Oliveira, Ana   Approved -
002 - - - 6 Evseenko, Yuliya  UKR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 22.03 09:00 4 6 Iannini, Sara  ITA 2 vs 6 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika  Approved -
004 22.03 09:00 6 6 Marin, Covadonga  ESP 1 vs 6 SWE  Margeta, Monica  Approved -
005 22.03 09:00 7 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 1 vs 6 POR  Franco, Vania  Approved -
006 - - - 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Rocha, Sara  Approved -
008 22.03 09:00 10 6 Rademakers, Megan  NED 2 vs 6 SUI  Gaspar, Yini  Approved -
009 22.03 09:00 11 6 Leppanen, Emilia  FIN 0 vs 6 BLR  Fefilava, Marharyta  Approved -
010 - - - 6 Schade, Vivien  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
011 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce  Approved -
012 22.03 09:00 14 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 6 vs 3 ESP  Lopez, Silvia   Approved -
013 22.03 09:00 17 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 1 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina  Approved -
014 22.03 09:00 19 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  GER 5 vs 6 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana  Approved -
015 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
016 22.03 09:00 21 6 Grim, Kristina  GER 6 vs 5 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul   Approved -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 22.03 12:30 20 6 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 1 vs 6 NED  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  Approved -
018 22.03 12:30 14 6 Evseenko, Yuliya  UKR 1 vs 6 POR  Tavares, Marta  Approved -
019 22.03 12:30 10 6 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 5 vs 6 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika  Approved -
020 22.03 12:30 12 6 Margeta, Monica  SWE 0 vs 6 GER  Schagan, Kristina  Approved -
021 22.03 12:30 16 6 Julien, Stella  FRA 0 vs 6 POR  Franco, Vania  Approved -
022 22.03 12:30 2 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 3 vs 6 AUT  Ouschan, Jasmin  Approved -
023 22.03 14:15 20 6 Toivanen, Tiia  FIN 2 vs 6 POR  Rocha, Sara  Approved -
024 22.03 14:15 16 6 Gaspar, Yini  SUI 6 vs 4 ESP  Ropero, Mayte   Approved -
025 22.03 14:15 12 6 Matas, Amalia  ESP 5 vs 6 BLR  Fefilava, Marharyta  Approved -
026 22.03 14:15 6 6 Schade, Vivien  GER 6 vs 3 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara   Approved -
027 22.03 14:15 3 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 6 vs 0 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
028 22.03 14:15 11 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 3 vs 6 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia  Approved -
029 22.03 14:15 23 6 Suessenguth, Melanie  GER 4 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina  Approved -
030 22.03 14:15 21 6 Gradisnik, Ana  SLO 6 vs 4 POL  Zabek, Monika   Approved -
031 22.03 14:15 4 6 Vaitkiene, Tatjana  LTU 1 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
032 22.03 14:15 14 6 Grim, Kristina  GER 3 vs 6 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna  Approved -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 23.03 09:00 18 6 Oliveira, Ana  POR 1 vs 6 GER  Grim, Kristina  Approved -
034 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana  Approved -
035 23.03 09:00 2 6 Iannini, Sara  ITA 4 vs 6 POL  Zabek, Monika  Approved -
036 23.03 09:00 3 6 Marin, Covadonga  ESP 0 vs 6 GER  Suessenguth, Melanie  Approved -
037 23.03 09:00 4 6 Pijpers, Lynn  NED 4 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Melissa  Approved -
038 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce  Approved -
039 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara  Approved -
040 23.03 09:00 5 6 Rademakers, Megan  NED 0 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -
041 23.03 09:00 6 6 Leppanen, Emilia  FIN 5 vs 6 ESP  Ropero, Mayte  Approved -
042 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Toivanen, Tiia  Approved -
043 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Garcia, Encarnacion  Approved -
044 23.03 09:00 7 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 6 vs 1 FRA  Julien, Stella   Approved -
045 23.03 09:00 8 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 6 vs 5 SWE  Margeta, Monica   Approved -
046 23.03 10:45 2 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  GER 6 vs 2 SUI  Feldmann, Christine   Approved -
047 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 UKR  Evseenko, Yuliya  Approved -
048 23.03 10:45 15 6 Kibaroglu, Eylul  TUR 3 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 23.03 10:45 5 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 6 vs 3 POR  Tavares, Marta   Approved -
050 23.03 10:45 10 6 Hubrtova, Veronika  CZE 3 vs 6 GER  Schagan, Kristina  Approved -
051 23.03 10:45 1 6 Franco, Vania  POR 1 vs 6 AUT  Ouschan, Jasmin  Approved -
052 23.03 10:45 11 6 Rocha, Sara  POR 6 vs 0 SUI  Gaspar, Yini   Approved -
053 23.03 10:45 7 6 Fefilava, Marharyta  BLR 6 vs 3 GER  Schade, Vivien   Approved -
054 23.03 10:45 23 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 6 vs 5 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia   Approved -
055 23.03 10:45 22 6 Kaplan, Ina  GER 6 vs 5 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana   Approved -
056 23.03 10:45 6 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 6 vs 5 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna   Approved -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 23.03 14:15 1 6 Grim, Kristina  GER 6 vs 3 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana   Approved -
058 23.03 14:15 23 6 Zabek, Monika  POL 5 vs 6 GER  Suessenguth, Melanie  Approved -
059 23.03 14:15 16 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 6 vs 5 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
060 23.03 14:15 13 6 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 0 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -
061 23.03 14:15 5 6 Ropero, Mayte  ESP 6 vs 1 FIN  Toivanen, Tiia   Approved -
062 23.03 14:15 2 6 Garcia, Encarnacion  ESP 2 vs 6 ESP  Lopez, Silvia  Approved -
063 23.03 14:15 7 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 5 vs 6 GER  Ivanovskaia, Veronika  Approved -
064 23.03 14:15 22 6 Evseenko, Yuliya  UKR 2 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 23.03 18:15 22 6 Grim, Kristina  GER 0 vs 0 SUI  Gaspar, Yini   In Progress
066 23.03 18:15 19 6 Suessenguth, Melanie  GER 2 vs 1 POR  Franco, Vania   In Progress
067 23.03 18:15 2 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 0 vs 3 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika   In Progress
068 23.03 18:15 21 6 Matas, Amalia  ESP 3 vs 1 POR  Tavares, Marta   In Progress
069 23.03 18:15 23 6 Ropero, Mayte  ESP 1 vs 0 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna   In Progress
070 23.03 18:15 16 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 0 vs 0 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana   In Progress
071 23.03 18:15 7 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  GER 0 vs 0 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia   In Progress
072 23.03 18:15 1 6 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 0 vs 0 GER  Schade, Vivien   Scheduled

Women 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
073 24.03 09:00 - 6 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
074 24.03 09:00 - 6 Schagan, Kristina  GER 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
075 24.03 09:00 - 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  AUT 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
076 24.03 09:00 - 6 Rocha, Sara  POR 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
077 24.03 09:00 - 6 Fefilava, Marharyta  BLR 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
078 24.03 09:00 - 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
079 24.03 09:00 - 6 Kaplan, Ina  GER 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
080 24.03 09:00 - 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 24.03 15:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
082 24.03 15:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
083 24.03 15:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
084 24.03 15:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
085 24.03 17:30 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
086 24.03 17:30 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Women 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
087 24.03 20:00 - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -