Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 20.03 12:30 13 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 4 vs 5 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -
003 20.03 12:30 18 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 4 vs 5 AUT  Fink, Harald  Approved -
004 20.03 12:30 21 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 5 vs 2 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Approved -
005 20.03 12:30 5 5 Himpe, David  BEL 3 vs 5 GER  Gattinger, Manfred  Approved -
006 20.03 12:30 24 5 Duffy, Matt  GBR 4 vs 5 GBR  Luton, Daniel  Approved -
007 20.03 12:30 20 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 5 vs 3 GBR  Kimberley, Roy   Approved -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 20.03 17:45 4 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 0 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Approved -
010 20.03 17:45 3 5 Fink, Harald  AUT 2 vs 5 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred  Approved -
011 20.03 17:45 24 5 Gattinger, Manfred  GER 5 vs 1 GBR  Luton, Daniel   Approved -
012 20.03 17:45 10 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 4 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
013 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -
014 20.03 17:45 17 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 5 vs 3 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Approved -
015 20.03 17:45 21 5 Himpe, David  BEL 5 vs 2 GBR  Duffy, Matt   Approved -
016 - - - 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 21.03 11:30 17 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 5 vs 3 SWE  Larsson, Henrik   Approved -
018 21.03 11:30 4 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 4 vs 5 GBR  Luton, Daniel  Approved -
019 21.03 11:30 20 5 Himpe, David  BEL 5 vs 2 AUT  Fink, Harald   Approved -
020 21.03 11:30 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 5 vs 2 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
021 21.03 15:30 21 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 2 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred   Approved -
022 21.03 15:30 18 5 Gattinger, Manfred  GER 4 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
023 21.03 15:30 4 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 5 vs 3 GBR  Luton, Daniel   Approved -
024 21.03 15:30 24 5 Himpe, David  BEL 1 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 21.03 19:00 8 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 2 vs 5 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred  Approved -
026 21.03 19:00 7 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 5 vs 0 GER  Gattinger, Manfred   Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
027 22.03 18:00 3 6 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
028 22.03 18:00 8 6 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 6 vs 5 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred   Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 22.03 20:30 2 6 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 5 vs 6 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -