Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Men, Women & Wheelchair - Albufeira - (Salgados Palace Hotel)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = In Progress Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 22.03 12:30 3 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 3 vs 5 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -
003 22.03 12:30 18 5 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 5 vs 2 GBR  Luton, Daniel   Approved -
004 22.03 12:30 17 5 Gattinger, Manfred  GER 5 vs 1 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Approved -
005 22.03 12:30 21 5 Fink, Harald  AUT 0 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
006 22.03 12:30 4 5 Duffy, Matt  GBR 5 vs 4 BEL  Himpe, David   Approved -
007 22.03 12:30 24 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 4 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred   Approved -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 23.03 10:45 - 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 0 vs 0 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Scheduled -
010 23.03 10:45 - 5 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 0 vs 0 GER  Gattinger, Manfred   Scheduled -
011 23.03 10:45 - 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 0 vs 0 GBR  Duffy, Matt   Scheduled -
012 23.03 10:45 - 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 0 vs 0 GBR  Southern, Tony   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
013 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek  Approved -
014 23.03 10:45 - 5 Luton, Daniel  GBR 0 vs 0 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Scheduled -
015 23.03 10:45 - 5 Fink, Harald  AUT 0 vs 0 BEL  Himpe, David   Scheduled -
016 - - - 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 23.03 14:15 - 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
018 23.03 14:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
019 23.03 14:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
020 23.03 14:15 - 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
021 23.03 18:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
022 23.03 18:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
023 23.03 18:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
024 23.03 18:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 24.03 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
026 24.03 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
027 24.03 17:30 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
028 24.03 17:30 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 24.03 20:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -