Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved

Simonis European Championships Teams Cup

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Poland  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  01 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-002 24.03 11:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 FIN  Finland   Approved -
  02 24.03 11:00 10 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 6 vs 2 FIN  Toivanen, Tiia   Approved -
  02 24.03 11:00 11 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 7 vs 1 FIN  Leppanen, Emilia   Approved -
  02 24.03 11:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-003 - - 0 2 Sweden  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  03 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  03 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  03 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-004 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  France  Approved -
  04 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  04 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  04 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Germany  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  05 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  05 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  05 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-006 24.03 11:00 0 2 Spain  ESP 2 vs 0 POR  Portugal   Approved -
  06 24.03 11:00 15 6 Ropero, Mayte  ESP 6 vs 3 POR  Franco, Vania   Approved -
  06 24.03 11:00 16 7 Matas, Amalia  ESP 7 vs 1 POR  Rocha, Sara   Approved -
  06 24.03 11:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-007 24.03 13:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 0 vs 2 SUI  Switzerland  Approved -
  07 24.03 13:00 12 6 Iannini, Sara  ITA 2 vs 6 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia  Approved -
  07 24.03 13:00 11 7 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 6 vs 7 SUI  Feldmann, Christine  Approved -
  07 24.03 13:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Russia  Approved -
  08 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  08 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  08 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 25.03 18:00 0 2 Poland  POL 0 vs 2 NED  Netherlands  Approved -
  09 25.03 18:00 18 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 3 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Melissa  Approved -
  09 25.03 18:00 19 7 Zabek, Monika  POL 3 vs 7 NED  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  Approved -
  09 25.03 18:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-010 25.03 18:00 0 2 Sweden  SWE 1 vs 2 FRA  France  Approved -
  10 25.03 18:00 10 6 Furberg, Louise  SWE 6 vs 4 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
  10 25.03 18:00 11 7 Margeta, Monica  SWE 6 vs 7 FRA  Julien, Stella  Approved -
  10 25.03 18:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -
Match-011 25.03 18:00 0 2 Germany  GER 1 vs 2 ESP  Spain  Approved -
  11 25.03 18:00 16 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  GER 4 vs 6 ESP  Lopez, Silvia  Approved -
  11 25.03 18:00 17 7 Kaplan, Ina  GER 7 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia   Approved -
  11 25.03 18:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -
Match-012 25.03 18:00 0 2 Switzerland  SUI 1 vs 2 RUS  Russia  Approved -
  12 25.03 18:00 22 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 3 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -
  12 25.03 18:00 23 7 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 7 vs 3 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia   Approved -
  12 25.03 18:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Finland  Approved -
  13 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-014 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  14 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  14 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  14 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-015 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  15 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  15 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  15 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Italy  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  16 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  16 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  16 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 25.03 20:00 0 2 Finland  FIN 1 vs 2 SUI  Switzerland  Approved -
  17 25.03 20:00 23 6 Leppanen, Emilia  FIN 1 vs 6 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia  Approved -
  17 25.03 20:00 22 7 Toivanen, Tiia  FIN 7 vs 2 SUI  Gaspar, Yini   Approved -
  17 25.03 20:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -
Match-018 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Germany  Approved -
  18 - - 0 6   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  18 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  18 - - 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-019 25.03 20:00 0 2 Portugal  POR 1 vs 2 SWE  Sweden  Approved -
  19 25.03 20:00 16 6 Franco, Vania  POR 1 vs 6 SWE  Margeta, Monica  Approved -
  19 25.03 20:00 17 7 Rocha, Sara  POR 7 vs 3 SWE  Furberg, Louise   Approved -
  19 25.03 20:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -
Match-020 25.03 20:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 0 vs 2 POL  Poland  Approved -
  20 25.03 20:00 19 6 Iannini, Sara  ITA 3 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
  20 25.03 20:00 20 7 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 4 vs 7 POL  Zabek, Monika  Approved -
  20 25.03 20:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 26.03 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 FRA  France   Approved -
  21 26.03 15:00 14 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 6 vs 1 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
  21 26.03 15:00 15 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 7 vs 1 FRA  Julien, Stella   Approved -
  21 26.03 15:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-022 26.03 15:00 0 2 Spain  ESP 1 vs 2 RUS  Russia  Approved -
  22 26.03 15:00 12 6 Lopez, Silvia  ESP 1 vs 6 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -
  22 26.03 15:00 13 7 Matas, Amalia  ESP 7 vs 2 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia   Approved -
  22 26.03 15:00 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 26.03 15:00 0 2 Switzerland  SUI 2 vs 1 GER  Germany   Approved -
  23 26.03 15:00 21 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 5 vs 6 GER  Suessenguth, Melanie  Approved -
  23 26.03 15:00 22 7 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 7 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina   Approved -
  23 26.03 15:00 0 1   - 1 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-024 26.03 15:00 0 2 Sweden  SWE 0 vs 2 POL  Poland  Approved -
  24 26.03 15:00 10 6 Margeta, Monica  SWE 5 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia  Approved -
  24 26.03 15:00 11 7 Furberg, Louise  SWE 2 vs 7 POL  Zabek, Monika  Approved -
  24 26.03 15:00 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 26.03 17:30 0 2 Switzerland  SUI 2 vs 0 FRA  France   Approved -
  25 26.03 17:30 10 6 von Rohr, Claudia  SUI 6 vs 3 FRA  Marcotte, Alyce   Approved -
  25 26.03 17:30 11 7 Feldmann, Christine  SUI 7 vs 3 FRA  Julien, Stella   Approved -
  25 26.03 17:30 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-026 26.03 17:30 0 2 Poland  POL 1 vs 2 ESP  Spain  Approved -
  26 26.03 17:30 16 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  POL 6 vs 4 ESP  Ropero, Mayte   Approved -
  26 26.03 17:30 17 7 Zabek, Monika  POL 6 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia  Approved -
  26 26.03 17:30 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 27.03 18:30 0 2 Netherlands  NED 1 vs 2 ESP  Spain  Approved -
  27 27.03 18:30 8 6 Rademakers, Melissa  NED 5 vs 6 ESP  Lopez, Silvia  Approved -
  27 27.03 18:30 9 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  NED 7 vs 5 ESP  Matas, Amalia   Approved -
  27 27.03 18:30 0 1   - 0 vs 1 -   Approved -
Match-028 27.03 18:30 0 2 Russia  RUS 2 vs 0 SUI  Switzerland   Approved -
  28 27.03 18:30 6 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  RUS 6 vs 5 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia   Approved -
  28 27.03 18:30 7 7 Tkach, Kristina  RUS 7 vs 2 SUI  Feldmann, Christine   Approved -
  28 27.03 18:30 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 27.03 20:30 0 2 Spain  ESP 0 vs 2 RUS  Russia  Approved -
  29 27.03 20:30 4 6 Ropero, Mayte  ESP 1 vs 6 RUS  Seroshtan, Natalia  Approved -
  29 27.03 20:30 5 7 Matas, Amalia  ESP 5 vs 7 RUS  Tkach, Kristina  Approved -
  29 27.03 20:30 0 1   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -