In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the SBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Pool Men         
 Pool Women         
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 17.10 10:00 2 9 Dalén, Pontus  9 vs 2  Azar, Senharip    -
002 17.10 10:00 3 9 Ericson, Stefan  9 vs 7  Pyykönen, Santtu   -
003 17.10 10:00 4 9 Gärdelöv, Erik Gustav  9 vs 4  Nuutinen, Juuso   -
004 17.10 10:00 5 9 Andersson, Mikael  9 vs 7  Andersson, Lukas   -
005 17.10 10:00 6 9 Kaipainen, Janne  6 vs 9  Wolff, Tommy  -
006 17.10 10:00 7 9 Hämäläinen, Ville  9 vs 5  Eiken Flage, Jardar   -
007 17.10 10:00 1 9 Rasmussen, Roger  9 vs 6  Marsalo, Jiri   -
008 17.10 10:00 8 9 Takanen, Jesse  0 vs FF  Wolff, Steffen   -
009 17.10 10:00 9 9 Andersen, Espen M.  0 vs FF  Tveraas, Bjørnar   -
010 17.10 10:00 10 9 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  8 vs 9  Bjerke, Tom  -
011 17.10 10:00 11 9 Rydström, Adam  9 vs 6  Sjöberg, Marcus   -
012 17.10 10:00 12 9 Emre Vural, Hasan  5 vs 9  Öhrnberg, Henrik  -
013 17.10 10:00 13 9 Sætre, Matias  9 vs 1  Andersson, Fredrik   -
014 17.10 10:00 14 9 Gangfløt, Jonas  9 vs 6  Norberg, Morgan   -
015 17.10 10:00 15 9 Pannula, Teemu  7 vs 9  Siekkinen, Jani  -
016 17.10 10:00 16 9 Weiss, Adrian  9 vs 5  Morelius, Jan Veli   -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 17.10 12:00 1 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 3  Dalén, Pontus   -
018 17.10 12:00 6 9 Ericson, Stefan  2 vs 9  Uski, Jani  -
019 17.10 12:00 3 9 Matikainen, Casper  6 vs 9  Gärdelöv, Erik Gustav  -
020 17.10 12:00 12 9 Andersson, Mikael  5 vs 9  Hagen, Henrik  -
021 17.10 12:00 15 9 Haugen, Joakim  9 vs 8  Wolff, Tommy   -
022 17.10 12:00 16 9 Hämäläinen, Ville  9 vs 4  Tångudd, Daniel   -
023 17.10 12:00 11 9 Makkonen, Petri  9 vs 3  Rasmussen, Roger   -
024 17.10 12:00 10 9 Takanen, Jesse  9 vs 3  Koba, Christopher   -
025 17.10 14:00 7 9 Schjetne, Mats  9 vs 5  Andersen, Espen M.   -
026 17.10 14:00 9 9 Bjerke, Tom  5 vs 9  Zhang, Tianfang  -
027 17.10 14:00 10 9 Sparrenlöv Fischer, Christian  5 vs 9  Rydström, Adam  -
028 17.10 14:00 8 9 Öhrnberg, Henrik  5 vs 9  Karttunen, Sami  -
029 17.10 14:00 11 9 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 9  Sætre, Matias  -
030 17.10 14:00 14 9 Gangfløt, Jonas  1 vs 9  Oldervik, Ronny  -
031 17.10 14:00 5 9 Chawki, Jim  9 vs 3  Siekkinen, Jani   -
032 17.10 14:00 12 9 Weiss, Adrian  8 vs 9  Gerwén, Andreas  -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 17.10 16:00 2 9 Azar, Senharip   6 vs 9  Weiss, Adrian  -
034 17.10 16:00 5 9 Pyykönen, Santtu  7 vs 9  Siekkinen, Jani  -
035 17.10 16:00 15 9 Nuutinen, Juuso  8 vs 9  Gangfløt, Jonas  -
036 17.10 16:00 11 9 Andersson, Lukas  6 vs 9  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
037 17.10 16:00 3 9 Kaipainen, Janne  5 vs 9  Öhrnberg, Henrik  -
038 17.10 16:00 6 9 Eiken Flage, Jardar  1 vs 9  Sparrenlöv Fischer, Christian  -
039 17.10 16:00 4 9 Marsalo, Jiri  9 vs 3  Bjerke, Tom   -
040 17.10 16:00 10 9 Wolff, Steffen  9 vs 5  Andersen, Espen M.   -
041 17.10 16:00 13 9 Tveraas, Bjørnar  DIS vs 0  Koba, Christopher  -
042 17.10 16:00 1 9 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  5 vs 9  Rasmussen, Roger  -
043 17.10 16:00 14 9 Sjöberg, Marcus  9 vs 8  Tångudd, Daniel   -
044 17.10 16:00 16 9 Emre Vural, Hasan  4 vs 9  Wolff, Tommy  -
045 17.10 18:00 6 9 Andersson, Fredrik  5 vs 9  Andersson, Mikael  -
046 17.10 18:00 1 9 Norberg, Morgan  4 vs 9  Matikainen, Casper  -
047 17.10 18:00 5 9 Pannula, Teemu  9 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan   -
048 17.10 18:00 7 9 Morelius, Jan Veli  9 vs 8  Dalén, Pontus   -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 17.10 20:00 2 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 1  Morelius, Jan Veli   -
050 17.10 20:00 3 9 Uski, Jani  9 vs 8  Matikainen, Casper   -
051 17.10 20:00 4 9 Gärdelöv, Erik Gustav  9 vs 7  Marsalo, Jiri   -
052 17.10 20:00 5 9 Hagen, Henrik  4 vs 9  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
053 17.10 20:00 6 9 Haugen, Joakim  6 vs 9  Sparrenlöv Fischer, Christian  -
054 17.10 20:00 7 9 Hämäläinen, Ville  9 vs 5  Wolff, Tommy   -
055 17.10 20:00 1 9 Makkonen, Petri  9 vs 3  Weiss, Adrian   -
056 17.10 20:00 8 9 Takanen, Jesse  9 vs 2  Andersson, Mikael   -
057 17.10 20:00 9 9 Schjetne, Mats  9 vs 3  Gangfløt, Jonas   -
058 17.10 20:00 10 9 Zhang, Tianfang  9 vs 3  Wolff, Steffen   -
059 17.10 20:00 11 9 Rydström, Adam  7 vs 9  Rasmussen, Roger  -
060 17.10 20:00 12 9 Karttunen, Sami  9 vs 6  Koba, Christopher   -
061 17.10 20:00 13 9 Sætre, Matias  8 vs 9  Sjöberg, Marcus  -
062 17.10 20:00 14 9 Oldervik, Ronny  9 vs 4  Öhrnberg, Henrik   -
063 17.10 20:00 15 9 Chawki, Jim  9 vs 8  Pannula, Teemu   -
064 17.10 20:00 16 9 Gerwén, Andreas  9 vs 2  Siekkinen, Jani   -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 18.10 10:00 12 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 5  Uski, Jani   -
066 18.10 10:00 10 9 Gärdelöv, Erik Gustav  8 vs 9  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
067 18.10 10:00 3 9 Sparrenlöv Fischer, Christian  9 vs 3  Hämäläinen, Ville   -
068 18.10 10:00 8 9 Makkonen, Petri  9 vs 3  Takanen, Jesse   -
069 18.10 10:00 2 9 Schjetne, Mats  9 vs 4  Zhang, Tianfang   -
070 18.10 10:00 14 9 Rasmussen, Roger  9 vs 6  Karttunen, Sami   -
071 18.10 10:00 16 9 Sjöberg, Marcus  5 vs 9  Oldervik, Ronny  -
072 18.10 10:00 1 9 Chawki, Jim  2 vs 9  Gerwén, Andreas  -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
073 18.10 12:00 12 9 Chamat, Marcus  9 vs 7  Kristiansen, Vegar   -
074 18.10 12:00 2 9 Sparrenlöv Fischer, Christian  4 vs 9  Makkonen, Petri  -
075 18.10 12:00 16 9 Schjetne, Mats  9 vs 5  Rasmussen, Roger   -
076 18.10 12:00 10 9 Oldervik, Ronny  5 vs 9  Gerwén, Andreas  -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
077 18.10 14:00 1 9 Chamat, Marcus  5 vs 9  Makkonen, Petri  -
078 18.10 14:00 2 9 Schjetne, Mats  1 vs 9  Gerwén, Andreas  -

Pool Men - 10 Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
079 18.10 16:00 1 9 Makkonen, Petri  4 vs 9  Gerwén, Andreas