Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Uski, Jani FIN
2.  Bijsterbosch, Marc NED
3.  He, Mario AUT
3.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Patsura, Vitaliy UKR
2.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP
3.  Tot, Sandor HUN
3.  Grabe, Denis EST

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Skowerski, Karol POL
3.  Das, Serge BEL
3.  Uski, Jani FIN

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  Koniar, Jakub SVK
3.  Skoneczny, Mariusz POL
3.  Melling, Chris GBR

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Alcaide, David ESP
2.  Chawki, Jim SWE
3.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  He, Mario AUT
2.  Koshevoy, Artem UKR
3.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco ESP
3.  Gerwen, Andreas SWE

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Jentsch, Dominic GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Cabello, Carlos ESP
3.  Grabe, Denis EST

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Stepanov, Konstantin RUS
2.  Chamat, Marcus SWE
3.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP
3.  Alcaide, David ESP

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER
2.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
3.  Majid, Imran GBR
3.  Jungo, Dimitri SUI

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Chamat, Marcus SWE
2.  Svilar, Zoran SRB
3.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
3.  Sudic, Robert CRO

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Drago, Tony MLT
3.  Damoulakis, Aris GRE
3.  Westen, Marcus GER

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Heiskanen, Aki FIN
3.  Chamat, Marcus SWE
3.  Lely, Alex NED

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Lely, Alex NED
2.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
3.  Erculj, Matjaz SLO
3.  Babica, Radoslaw POL

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Thygesen, Kasper DEN
3.  Storm, Tom SWE

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Hybler, Roman CZE
3.  Roter, Mariusz POL

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Tot, Sandor HUN
2.  Cohen, Stephan FRA
3.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Souquet, Ralf GER

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
2.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER
3.  Storm, Tom SWE

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Cohen, Stephan FRA

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Nielsen, Peter DEN
3.  Diks, Rico NED
3.  Rindler, Andreas AUT

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Diks, Rico NED
3.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Lethimaki, Mika FIN

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Lethimaki, Mika FIN
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Tot, Sandor HUN
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Nielsen, Peter DEN
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
3.  Hauge, Raymond NOR

1994 - Annecy, France
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
3.  Hauge, Raymond NOR

1993 - Siofok, Hungary
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Duregger, Werner AUT
3.  Hauge, Raymond NOR

1992 - Ljubliana, Slovenia
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Larsen, Trond NOR
3.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
3.  Gneist, Raymond AUT

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Storm, Tom SWE
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Vondenhoff, Andreas GER
3.  Amundsen, Stein NOR

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Hallgren, Mikael SWE
3.  Petterson, Goran SWE
4.  Ouschan, Albin Sr. AUT

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Hallgren, Mikael SWE
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
4.  Paschini, Marizio ITA

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
2.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
3.  Ludtke, Hajo GER
4.  Zick, Rudi GER

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
4.  Riiber, Lars Harald NOR

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
2.  Hallgren, Mikael SWE
3.  Hobel, Valentin AUT
4.  Becker, Wolfgang GER

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
2.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
3.  Geisen, Guenter GER
4.  Haidinger, Peter GER

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  Olsson, Sven-Olov SWE
2.  Jonasson, Bengt SWE
3.  Nickel, Edgar GER
4.  Geisen, Guenter GER

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Jonasson, Bengt SWE
2.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
3.  Norell, Per SWE
4.  Ekholm, Roger SWE

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Olsson, Sven-Olov SWE
2.  Geisen, Guenter GER
3.  Nyman, Hans SWE
4.  Jonasson, Bengt SWE

1980 - Alsdorf, Germany
1.  Jonasson, Bengt SWE
2.  Olsson, Sven-Olov SWE
3.  Geisen, Guenter GER
4.  Borgers, Peter GER

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Women 
Wheelchair   
Ladies 
Seniors 
Juniors 
Girls 
Pupils 
Countries 
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...