Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Under 19 - 8-Ball - (J8)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Froehlich, Christian GER
2.  Salic, Alen GER
3.  Zielinski, Wiktor POL
3.  Souto, Jonas ESP

2017 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  Gorst, Fedor RUS
2.  Maciol, Daniel POL
3.  Magi, Mark EST
3.  Hofmann, Patrick GER

2016 - Tirana, Albania
1.  Hofmann, Patrick GER
2.  Maciol, Daniel POL
3.  Magi, Mark EST
3.  Teber, Tayfun GER

2015 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Bruckmann, Pascal GER
2.  Dudanets, Maksim RUS
3.  Szolnoki, Oliver HUN
3.  Cwikla, Krystian POL

2014 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Wahl, Raphael GER
2.  Labutis, Pijus LTU
3.  Zlatev, Anton BUL
3.  Patsura, Vitaliy UKR

2013 - Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.  Tangudd, Daniel SWE
2.  Seroshtan, Andrey RUS
3.  Zhang, Tian SWE
3.  Witkowski, Maciej POL

2012 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Lauwereyns, Moritz BEL
2.  Mehmetcik, Berk TNC
3.  Varga, Bence HUN
3.  Szewczyk, Wojciech POL

2011 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Kuckherm, Lars GER
2.  Szewczyk, Wojciech POL
3.  Bijsterbosch, Marc NED
3.  He, Mario AUT

2010 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  Chawki, Jim SWE
2.  Ederer, Manuel GER
3.  Koehler, Marlin GER
3.  Wolff, Steffen NOR

2009 - Bad Wildungen, Germany
1.  Pruchay, Roman RUS
2.  Jenisy, Juergen AUT
3.  Fortunski, Mieszko POL
3.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Lechner, Maximillian AUT
2.  Pruchay, Roman RUS
3.  Schjetne, Mats NOR
3.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP

2007 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Wehner, Nico GER
2.  Novosad, Y Evgen UKR
3.  Wijnans, Danny NED
3.  Koshovyi, Artem UKR

2006 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Makkonen, Petri FIN
2.  Lagerkvist, Pontus SWE
3.  Koshovyi, Artem UKR
3.  Kedzior, Michal POL

2005 - Kirchberg, Luxembourg
1.  Kauhanen, Johannes FIN
2.  Fink, Rene GER
3.  Sprangers, Stephan NED
3.  Graff, Max LUX

2004 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Ottermann, Nicolas GER
2.  Becker, Kevin GER
3.  Volodin, Dmitry RUS
3.  Ahrens, Christopher GER

2003 - Harkany, Hungary
1.  Ottermann, Nicolas GER
2.  Pekonen, Tero FIN
3.  Gustavsson, Niclas SWE
3.  Lotfy, Bahram DEN

2002 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Weiselius, Erik SWE
2.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
3.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL
3.  Foldes, Vilmos HUN

2001 - Komarno, Slovakia
1.  Weiselius, Erik SWE
2.  Vrakas, Lambros GER
3.  Foldes, Vilmos HUN
3.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL

2000 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
2.  Jungo, Dimitri SUI
3.  Vassalos, John GRE
3.  Naithani, Brian GER

1999 - Kielce, Poland
1.  Vassalos, John GRE
2.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
3.  Kapiris, Antonius GRE
3.  Keusen, Raphael GER

1998 - Enschede, Netherlands
1.  Topalidis, George GRE
2.  Rogalski, Pawel POL
3.  Schmidt, Mathias GER
3.  Vasenius, Jannwe FIN

1997 - Helsinki, Finland
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Babica, Radoslaw POL
3.  Palmqvist SWE
3.  Schlatte, A. AUT

1996 - Furth, Germany
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Himmelbauer, Andreas AUT
3.  Andersen, K. DEN
3.  Reder, Dirk GER

1995 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Bergensen, S. NOR
2.  Joukainen, T. FIN
3.  Himmelbauer, Andreas AUT
3.  Larsen, St. NOR

1994 - Heerlen, Netherlands
1.  Bergensen, S. NOR
2.  Ertl, Sascha GER
3.  Leisen, Steve LUX
3.  Mattila, Mikko FIN

1993 - Altach, Austria
1.  Hoberl, G. AUT
2.  Rosl, Georg GER
3.  Juric, T. AUT
3.  Blomstedt, R. FIN

1992 - Jankoping, Sweden
1.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
2.  Lackner, R AUT
3.  Nygren, M. SWE
3.  Raudas, S. FIN

1991 - Leningrad, Russia
1.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
2.  Ragossnig, T. AUT
3.  Glorstad, R. NOR
3.  Brand, Zoltan GER

1990 - Innsbruck, Austria
1.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
2.  Schachner, Marco GER
3.  Rynell, F. SWE
3.  Tot, Sandor HUN

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Schachner, Marco GER
2.  Napetschnig, Andreas AUT
3.  Cimmino, Gabriele ITA
4.  Johannesson, Roger SWE

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Zobrekis, Klaus GER
2.  Schnell, Ullrich AUT
3.  Rydin, Johan SWE
4.  Lindgren, Per SWE

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Zobrekis, Klaus GER
2.  Johannesson, Niklas SWE
3.  Schroder, Martin GER
4.  Katnik, Atur AUT

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Erlander, Per SWE
2.  Lundqvist, Jesper SWE
3.  McNally, Peter GBR
4.  Heim, Dominik SUI

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Lundqvist, Jesper SWE
2.  Alex, Rolf GER
3.  Fjeldas, Lars NOR
4.  Katnik, Atur AUT

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Anda, Per SWE
3.  Vogel, Marko GER
4.  Lundqvist, Jesper SWE

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  Lofstrand, Christer SWE
2.  Kalita, H. SWE
3.  Hallgren, Mikael SWE
4.  Heinz, Michael GER

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Lofstrand, Christer SWE
2.  Lang, Norbert GER
3.  Schroder, Thomas GER
4.  Liljegren, Carl SWE

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Lofstrand, Christer SWE
2.  Schroder, Thomas GER
3.  Norell, Per SWE
4.  Jesse, Rudiger GER

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...