Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Under 19 - 9-Ball - (J9)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin BIH
2.  Froehlich, Christian GER
3.  van Lierop, Jan NED
3.  Alnar, Mustafa TNC

2017 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  van Lierop, Jan NED
2.  Gorst, Fedor RUS
3.  Haegmans, Joey NED
3.  Pecelj, Aleksa SRB

2016 - Tirana, Albania
1.  Hofmann, Patrick GER
2.  Dudanets, Maksim RUS
3.  Maciol, Daniel POL
3.  Koukiadakis, Kostas GRE

2015 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Cwikla, Krystian POL
2.  Madsen, Andreas DEN
3.  Schneider, Michael SUI
3.  Patsura, Vitaliy UKR

2014 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Wahl, Raphael GER
2.  Statkiewicz, Patryk POL
3.  Filler, Joshua GER
3.  Andersson, Lukas SWE

2013 - Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.  Seroshtan, Andrey RUS
2.  Schneider, Daniel SUI
3.  Bongers, Tobias GER
3.  Muratovic, Alen BIH

2012 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto ESP
2.  Seroshtan, Andrey RUS
3.  Schneider, Daniel SUI
3.  Bermanec, Filip CRO

2011 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Szewczyk, Wojciech POL
2.  Kuckherm, Lars GER
3.  Kudlik, Marek POL
3.  Koniar, Jakub SVK

2010 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  Ederer, Manuel GER
2.  Mindreboe, Kristoffer NOR
3.  Laaksonen, Kim FIN
3.  Aarts, Ivo NED

2009 - Bad Wildungen, Germany
1.  Pruchay, Roman RUS
2.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP
3.  Kazakis, Alexander GRE
3.  Fortunski, Mieszko POL

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Burford, Philip GBR
2.  Rozwadowski, Bartosz POL
3.  Kazakis, Alexander GRE
3.  Wehner, Nico GER

2007 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Nolle, Stefan GER
2.  Ainsworth Smith, Thomas GBR
3.  Laine, Kari FIN
3.  Fuger, Simon AUT

2006 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Czarnecki, Michal POL
2.  Makkonen, Petri FIN
3.  Luttich, Thomas GER
3.  Chronas, Angelos GRE

2005 - Kirchberg, Luxembourg
1.  Luttich, Thomas GER
2.  Al-Marayati, Abbas FIN
3.  Schmidt, Marko GER
3.  Lopotko, Hubert POL

2004 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Lotfy, Bahram DEN
2.  Lopotko, Hubert POL
3.  Ahrens, Christopher GER
3.  Sesekin, Petr RUS

2003 - Harkany, Hungary
1.  Shualev, Vitaly POL
2.  Majoch, Szymon POL
3.  Seidler, Nico GER
3.  Barba, Aitor ESP

2002 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL
2.  Foldes, Vilmos HUN
3.  Dieudonne, Romain FRA
3.  Zolotilov, Konstantin RUS

2001 - Komarno, Slovakia
1.  Foldes, Vilmos HUN
2.  Conradi, Nick DEN
3.  Kandi, Daniel DEN
3.  Belka, Jakob GER

2000 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Vassalos, John GRE
2.  Larsen, Martin DEN
3.  Morgo, Steevens FRA
3.  Jungo, Dimitri SUI

1999 - Kielce, Poland
1.  Weigoni, Christian GER
2.  Vassalos, John GRE
3.  Dinh Doan, Khiem DEN
3.  Lichodziejewski, Michael POL

1998 - Enschede, Netherlands
1.  Palmquist, Thomas SWE
2.  Gould, Martin GBR
3.  Topalidis, George GRE
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED

1997 - Helsinki, Finland
1.  Seiffert, Thomas GER
2.  Reder, Dirk GER
3.  Kartowikromo NED
3.  Palmquist, Thomas SWE

1996 - Furth, Germany
1.  Holtz, Marc LUX
2.  Gotemann, Cristian GER
3.  Hammero, F. NOR
3.  Elahmed, N. SWE

1995 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Dremsizis, Alexander GER
2.  Scholz, Alexander GER
3.  Rindler, Andreas AUT
3.  Wyssen, P. SUI

1994 - Heerlen, Netherlands
1.  Dremsizis, Alexander GER
2.  Juric, T. AUT
3.  Degreef, Jeff LUX
3.  Hasselstrom, G. NOR

1993 - Altach, Austria
1.  Schwendinger, M. AUT
2.  Bastin, Dirk GER
3.  Modigh, M SWE
3.  Hansen, Morten NOR

1992 - Jankoping, Sweden
1.  Specchia, Sascha SUI
2.  Ettelin, A. SWE
3.  Blomstedt, R. FIN
3.  Antonsson, Peter SWE

1991 - Leningrad, Russia
1.  Bastin, Dirk GER
2.  Vorburger, Rolf SUI
3.  Tot, Sandor HUN
3.  Lysholm, Roger NOR

1990 - Innsbruck, Austria
1.  Bastin, Dirk GER
2.  Mehtala, Thomas SWE
3.  Immonen, Mika FIN
3.  Lysholm, Roger NOR

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Lindgren, Per SWE
2.  Gordon, Alisdair GBR
3.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR
4.  Vorburger, Rolf SUI

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Hultgren, Paul SWE
2.  Bittner, Jurgen GER
3.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR
4.  Lindgren, Magnus SWE

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Hultgren, Paul SWE
2.  Vondenhoff, Andreas GER
3.  Friedemann, Herbert GER
4.  Kemi, Jan Helge NOR

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Larsen, Trond NOR
2.  Eriksson, Tommy SWE
3.  Schnell, Ullrich AUT
4.  Gronli, Robert NOR

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Magnusson, Peter SWE
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Malle, Karl-Heinz AUT
4.  Schernthaler, Hans AUT

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...