Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Under 19 - Straight - (JS)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Zielinski, Wiktor POL
2.  Nekleenov, Ilia RUS
3.  van Lierop, Jan NED
3.  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin BIH

2017 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  Schiller, Kevin GER
2.  Magi, Mark EST
3.  Washburn, Calvin CZE
3.  Sola, Ante CRO

2016 - Tirana, Albania
1.  Hofmann, Patrick GER
2.  Dudanets, Maksim RUS
3.  Schneider, Michael SUI
3.  Magi, Mark EST

2015 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Dudanets, Maksim RUS
2.  Schneider, Michael SUI
3.  Patsura, Vitaliy UKR
3.  Safiullin, Marsel RUS

2014 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Filler, Joshua GER
2.  Spasov, Spasian BUL
3.  Tangudd, Daniel SWE
3.  Zhang, Tian SWE

2013 - Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.  Batkowski, Sebastian POL
2.  Bongers, Tobias GER
3.  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan NOR
3.  Andreuzzi, Nino GER

2012 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Eschment, Finn GER
2.  Wolf, Jan-Henrik GER
3.  Szewczyk, Wojciech POL
3.  Pavlukhin, Vitaly RUS

2011 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Varga, Bence HUN
2.  Bijsterbosch, Marc NED
3.  Kuckherm, Lars GER
3.  Saris, Ivar NED

2010 - Leende, Netherlands
1.  Ederer, Manuel GER
2.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
3.  Wolff, Steffen NOR
3.  Mindreboe, Kristoffer NOR

2009 - Bad Wildungen, Germany
1.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
2.  Jentsch, Dominic GER
3.  Hazay, Mate HUN
3.  Rozwadowski, Bartosz POL

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Nolle, Stefan GER
2.  Jentsch, Dominic GER
3.  Kiesl, Patrick AUT
3.  Skoneczny, Mariusz POL

2007 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Ouschan, Albin AUT
2.  Wehner, Nico GER
3.  Skoneczny, Mariusz POL
3.  Kudlik, Piotr POL

2006 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Lawrenson, Mathew GBR
2.  Gerards, Roy NED
3.  Busch, Moritz GER
3.  Luttich, Thomas GER

2005 - Kirchberg, Luxembourg
1.  Skoneczny, Adam POL
2.  Lopotko, Hubert POL
3.  Graff, Max LUX
3.  Luttich, Thomas GER

2004 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Ottermann, Nicolas GER
2.  Becker, Kevin GER
3.  Al-Marayati, Abbas FIN
3.  Walter, Jacek POL

2003 - Harkany, Hungary
1.  Grech, Mariusz POL
2.  Hofer, Markus AUT
3.  Kokkotis, Christof GRE
3.  Becker, Kevin GER

2002 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
2.  Weiselius, Erik SWE
3.  Hofer, Markus AUT
3.  Ruethemann, Philip GER

2001 - Komarno, Slovakia
1.  Weiselius, Erik SWE
2.  Stepanov, konstantin RUS
3.  Wikman, Jimmy FIN
3.  Rose, Lukas GER

2000 - Kiev, Ukrain
1.  Naithani, Brian GER
2.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
3.  Weigoni, Christian GER
3.  Ertl, Sascha GER

1999 - Kielce, Poland
1.  Weigoni, Christian GER
2.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
3.  Naithani, Brian GER
3.  Saxholm, Jussi FIN

1998 - Enschede, Netherlands
1.  Seiffert, Thomas GER
2.  Jomne, Thomas NOR
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Hill, Mick GBR

1997 - Helsinki, Finland
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Hill, Mick GBR
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Lauritzen, NOR

1996 - Furth, Germany
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Holtz, Marc LUX
3.  Himmelbauer, Andreas AUT
3.  Laurinen, Ville FIN

1995 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Holtz, Marc LUX
2.  Bardsen, B. NOR
3.  Gotemann, Cristian GER
3.  Feijen, Niels NED

1994 - Heerlen, Netherlands
1.  Kjolaas, Jorn NOR
2.  Scholz, Alexander GER
3.  Modigh, M SWE
3.  Rindler, Andreas AUT

1993 - Altach, Austria
1.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER
2.  Kjolaas, Jorn NOR
3.  Kelz, M. AUT
3.  Rattacher, P. AUT

1992 - Jankoping, Sweden
1.  Mehtala, Thomas SWE
2.  Wanner, Alexander GER
3.  Mussemann, Dieter GER
3.  Meroz, J.P. SUI

1991 - Leningrad, Russia
1.  Clemann, Samuel SUI
2.  Mehtala, Thomas SWE
3.  Engeback, Tront NOR
3.  Immonen, K. FIN

1990 - Innsbruck, Austria
1.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR
2.  Larsson, Tomas SWE
3.  Hocheder, Michael AUT
3.  Gaubinger, Roland AUT

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Duregger, Werner AUT
2.  Larsson, Tomas SWE
3.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
4.  Perego, Massimiliano ITA

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
0.  Kenndall, Lee GBR
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Schachner, Marco GER
3.  Mehtala, Thomas SWE

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Schachner, Marco GER
3.  Lakey, Charles SWE
4.  Glatz, Marc LUX

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Lakey, Charles SWE
3.  Amundsen, Stein NOR
3.  Link, Markus SUI

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Hedman, Jonas SWE
3.  Melbye, Tom NOR
4.  Ouschan, Josef AUT

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Lang, Norbert GER
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Casey, Mick GBR
4.  Lambert, Mick GBR

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  Storm, Tom SWE
2.  Lang, Norbert GER
3.  Melbye, Tom NOR
4.  Hess, Remo SUI

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Jesse, Rudiger GER
2.  Berg, Magnus SWE
3.  Jernberg, Mats SWE
3.  Melbye, Tom NOR

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Pedersen, Bengt SWE
2.  L Orange, Bjorn NOR
3.  Karl, Rainer GER
4.  Gritschke, Bernd AUT

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...