Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Men - 9-Ball - (M9)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Juszczyszyn, Konrad POL
2.  Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL
3.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco ESP
3.  Filler, Joshua GER

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
2.  Regli, Ronald SUI
3.  Dudanets, Maksim RUS
3.  Juszczyszyn, Konrad POL

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP
2.  Filler, Joshua GER
3.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
3.  Grabe, Denis EST

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco ESP
2.  Skowerski, Karol POL
3.  Bijsterbosch, Marc NED
3.  Gerwen, Andreas SWE

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Jenisy, Juergen AUT
3.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Ouschan, Albin AUT

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Svilar, Zoran SRB
3.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL
3.  Aarts, Ivo NED

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco ESP
2.  Chamat, Marcus SWE
3.  Heiskanen, Aki FIN
3.  Malai, Nikolaos ALB

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  He, Mario AUT
3.  See, Huidji NED
3.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL
3.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
3.  Kazaqi, Aleksandros GRE

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  Chinahkov, Ruslan RUS
3.  He, Mario AUT
3.  Chamat, Marcus SWE

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Cohen, Stephan FRA
2.  Svilar, Zoran SRB
3.  Muratore, Bruno ITA
3.  Majid, Imran GBR

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Babica, Radoslaw POL
3.  Stepanov, Konstantin RUS
3.  Souquet, Ralf GER

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Tschudi, Marco SUI
3.  Majid, Imran GBR
3.  Feijen, Niels NED

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Lely, Alex NED
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
3.  Immonen, Mika FIN

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Markut, Alexander AUT
3.  Foldes, Vilmos HUN
3.  Hybler, Roman CZE

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Specchia, Sascha SUI
3.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Majid, Imran GBR

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Diks, Rico NED
2.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER
3.  Pleiner, Robert AUT
3.  Babica, Radoslaw POL

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Chamat, Marcus SWE
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Clemann, Samuel SUI
3.  Immonen, Mika FIN

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Clemann, Samuel SUI
3.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
3.  Baldassari, Fabrizio ITA

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Petroni, Fabio ITA
3.  Wanner, Alexander GER
3.  Nielsen, Peter DEN

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
3.  Immonen, Mika FIN
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Kjolaas, Jorn NOR
3.  Immonen, Mika FIN

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE

1994 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Jonasson, Bengt SWE
3.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Hauge, Raymond NOR

1993 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Duregger, Werner AUT
3.  Deigner, Toni GER

1992 - Velden, Austria
1.  Duregger, Werner AUT
2.  Lannoye, Mario BEL
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
3.  Lundell, Jan SWE

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Deigner, Toni GER
3.  Lofstrand, Christer SWE
3.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Hallgren, Mikael SWE
3.  Riiber, Lars Harald NOR
3.  Lang, Norbert GER

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Pedersen, Bengt SWE
4.  Hollenstein, Rolf SUI

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Storm, Tom SWE
2.  Lofstrand, Christer SWE
3.  Karlsson, Joergen SWE
4.  Brewer, Keith GBR

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Storm, Tom SWE
2.  Sander, Uwe GER
3.  Deigner, Toni GER
4.  Begni, Carlo SUI

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  L Orange, Bjorn NOR
2.  Johansson, Dan SWE
3.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
4.  Nickel, Edgar GER

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
2.  Sander, Uwe GER
3.  Brommer, Siegfried AUT
4.  Wiik, Torstein NOR

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...