Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Men - Straight - (MS)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Ouschan, Albin AUT
3.  Stepanov, Konstantin RUS
3.  Skoneczny, Mariusz POL

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
3.  Fortunski, Mieszko POL
3.  Laaksonen, Kim FIN

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Ouschan, Albin AUT
2.  Stepanov, Konstantin RUS
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco ESP
3.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Sniegocki, Mateusz POL
3.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
3.  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE
3.  Alcaide, David ESP

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
2.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Grabe, Denis EST
3.  He, Mario AUT

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Kaplan, Tomasz POL
2.  Petroni, Fabio ITA
3.  Makkonen, Petri FIN
3.  Pruchay, Roman RUS

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Alcaide, David ESP
2.  Koshovyi, Artem UKR
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  See, Huidji NED

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Jungo, Dimitri SUI
2.  Feijen, Niels NED
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Putnik, Ivica CRO
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Kristiansen, Vegar NOR
3.  Roschkowsky, Andreas GER

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Stepanov, Konstantin RUS
3.  Babica, Radoslaw POL
3.  Kempter, Martin AUT

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Reimering, Christian GER
3.  Peach, Daryl GBR

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Hohmann, Thorsten GER
2.  Ottermann, Nicolas GER
3.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Lely, Alex NED

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Hybler, Roman CZE
3.  Diks, Rico NED

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Storm, Tom SWE
3.  Lely, Alex NED
3.  Petroni, Fabio ITA

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Feijen, Niels NED
2.  Cohen, Stephan FRA
3.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Chamat, Marcus SWE

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Berg-van-den, Nick NED
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Diks, Rico NED

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Lely, Alex NED
3.  Cohen, Stephan FRA
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Storm, Tom SWE
2.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Leisen, Steve LUX
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Immonen, Mika FIN
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Stalev, Maxim RUS
3.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Jahnke, Bernd GER
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Diks, Rico NED
3.  Engert, Thomas GER

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Souquet, Ralf GER
2.  Alex, Rolf GER
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Sandzelius, Mikael SWE

1994 - Annecy, France
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Hasch, Thomas GER

1993 - Siofok, Hungary
1.  Engert, Thomas GER
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Anda, Per SWE
3.  Sandzelius, Mikael SWE

1992 - Ljubliana, Slovenia
1.  Bergendorff, Niklas SWE
2.  Souquet, Ralf GER
3.  Riiber, Lars Harald NOR
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Lundell, Jan SWE
2.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
3.  Markert, Waldemar GER
3.  Hollenstein, Rolf SUI

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Markert, Waldemar GER
3.  Fasel, Samuel SUI
3.  Strom, Arne SWE

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Anda, Per SWE
3.  Lundell, Jan SWE
4.  Johannessen, Christian NOR

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Anda, Per SWE
2.  Hoffmann, Bernd GER
3.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
4.  Schwarz, Albert AUT

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Ortmann, Oliver GER
2.  Engert, Thomas GER
3.  Anda, Per SWE
4.  Lang, Norbert GER

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Lang, Norbert GER
2.  Karlsson, Joergen SWE
3.  Pedersen, Bengt SWE
4.  LeNoury, Mick GBR

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Karlsson, Joergen SWE
2.  Pedersen, Bengt SWE
3.  Nickel, Edgar GER
4.  Larsen, Reider Rune NOR

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Pedersen, Bengt SWE
2.  Ernst, Bruno GER
3.  L Orange, Bjorn NOR
4.  Hanscho, Karl AUT

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  L Orange, Bjorn NOR
2.  Jonsson, Bjorn SWE
3.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
4.  Ernst, Bruno GER

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Hjalmvall, Ulf SWE
2.  Karlsson, Joergen SWE
3.  Nickel, Edgar GER
4.  L Orange, Bjorn NOR

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Karlsson, Joergen SWE
2.  Eriksson, Tommy SWE
3.  Markert, Waldemar GER
4.  Laird, Roy GBR

1980 - Alsdorf, Germany
1.  Eriksson, Tommy SWE
2.  Spaniol, Norbert GER
3.  Nickel, Edgar GER
4.  Laird, Roy GBR

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...