Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Men - Teams - (MT)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Poland POL
2.  Netherlands NED
3.  Croatia CRO
3.  Estonia EST

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Austria AUT
2.  Finland FIN
3.  Spain ESP
3.  Poland POL

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Germany GER
2.  Russia RUS
3.  Sweden SWE
3.  Finland FIN

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Poland POL
2.  Netherlands NED
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Germany GER

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Austria AUT
2.  Spain ESP
3.  Portugal POR
3.  Germany GER

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Netherlands NED
2.  Finland FIN
3.  Russia RUS
3.  Great Britain GBR

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Spain ESP
2.  Germany GER
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Finland FIN

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Germany GER
2.  Czech Republic CZE
3.  Netherlands NED
3.  Finland FIN

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Netherlands NED
2.  Germany GER
3.  Italy ITA
3.  Finland FIN

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Croatia CRO
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Netherlands NED

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Germany GER
2.  Finland FIN
3.  Hungary HUN
3.  Sweden SWE

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Netherlands NED
3.  Switzerland SUI

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Netherlands NED
2.  Germany GER
3.  Finland FIN
3.  Sweden SWE

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Germany GER
2.  Netherlands NED
3.  Finland FIN
3.  Denmark DEN

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Denmark DEN
2.  Finland FIN
3.  Germany GER
3.  Great Britain GBR

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Germany GER
2.  Denmark DEN
3.  Luxembourg LUX
3.  Austria AUT

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Germany GER
2.  Austria AUT
3.  Denmark DEN
3.  Switzerland SUI

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Norway NOR
3.  Austria AUT

1994 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Germany GER
2.  Austria AUT
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Sweden SWE

1993 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Finland FIN

1992 - Velden, Austria
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Norway NOR

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Switzerland SUI

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Germany GER
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Norway NOR

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Germany GER
2.  Austria AUT
3.  Sweden SWE
4.  Norway NOR

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Norway NOR
4.  Austria AUT

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Austria AUT
4.  Switzerland SUI

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Germany GER
3.  Norway NOR
4.  Great Britain GBR

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Switzerland SUI
4.  Austria AUT

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...