Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Women - 8-Ball - (W8)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Ivanovskaia, Veronika GER
2.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara NED
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Schade, Vivien GER

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Suessenguth, Melanie GER
3.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara NED
3.  Matas, Amalia ESP

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Tkach, Kristina RUS
2.  Polovinchuk, Kateryna UKR
3.  Baumgartner, Sandra AUT
3.  Matas, Amalia ESP

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Roos, Caroline SWE
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Czuprynska, Oliwia POL
3.  Khodjaeva, Diana BEL

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Sirotina, Darya RUS
2.  Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Gradisnik, Ana SLO

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
2.  Poikkijoki, Marika FIN
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara NED

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Seroshtan, Natalia RUS
2.  Poikkijoki, Marika FIN
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Sirotina, Darya RUS

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Orfanidou, Kynthia NED
2.  Poikkijoki, Marika FIN
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Stadlbauer, Petra AUT

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Margeta, Monica SWE

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Schwan, Janine GER
3.  Hubrtova, Veronika CZE
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Matas, Amalia ESP
3.  Schwan, Janine GER

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Stateczny, Diana GER
2.  Sorensen, Charlotte DEN
3.  Bijnen, Estelle NED
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Benz, Daniela GER
3.  Bijnen, Estelle NED
3.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara NED

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Feldmann, Christine SUI
2.  Jans, Wendy BEL
3.  Benz, Daniela GER
3.  Shaw, Kim GBR

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
2.  Sorensen, Charlotte DEN
3.  Thamsen, Wienke GER
3.  Stark, Franziska GER

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Sorensen, Charlotte DEN
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Stejlborg, Lisa DEN

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Stejlborg, Lisa DEN
3.  Cacciamani, Tiziana ITA

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Mayet, Karin GER
3.  Ortner, Sandra GER
3.  Stark, Franziska GER

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Mayet, Karin GER
3.  Andersson, Ulrika SWE
3.  Gronowska, Grazyana POL

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Reimann, Birgit GER
3.  Andersson, Ulrika SWE

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
2.  Corr, Karen GBR
3.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Ortner, Sandra GER

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Rizutti, Anita ITA
3.  Dederding, Sabina SUI
3.  Stark, Franziska GER

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Kielhorn, Monja GER
3.  Feldmann, Christine SUI
3.  Dederding, Sabina SUI

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
2.  Kielhorn, Monja GER
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Dederding, Sabina SUI

1994 - Annecy, France
1.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
2.  Mayet, Karin GER
3.  Boesch, Christine SUI
3.  Dederding, Sabina SUI

1993 - Siofok, Hungary
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Styve, Vibeke NOR
3.  Bernhard, Ilona GER

1992 - Ljubliana, Slovenia
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
3.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
2.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
3.  Styve, Vibeke NOR
3.  Blochinger, Francoise AUT

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
2.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline SUI
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Risch, Doris LIE

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline SUI
3.  Andersson, Haide SWE
4.  Lensing, Klara GER

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Lensing, Klara GER
2.  Aronsson, Anette SWE
3.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline SUI
4.  Lilja, Christina SWE

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Hermann, Birgitt GER
2.  Lilja, Christina SWE
3.  Walther, Liselotte SUI
4.  Heimdahl, Marit NOR

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Cronquist, Anki SWE
2.  Risch, Doris LIE
3.  Thorne, Mari SWE
4.  Gulbrandsen, Liv Jorunn SWE

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Cronquist, Anki SWE
2.  Schlosser, Margit GER
3.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline SUI
4.  Close, Julie GBR

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
2.  Lensing, Klara GER
3.  Cronquist, Anki SWE
4.  Schifferli, Jaqueline SUI

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  Lensing, Klara GER
2.  Cronquist, Anki SWE
3.  Schifferli, Jaqueline SUI
4.  Gulbrandsen, Liv Jorunn SWE

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Lensing, Klara GER
2.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Johannson, Mona SWE
4.  Laschanz, Elisabeth AUT

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Lensing, Klara GER
2.  Eleholt, Eva SWE
3.  Laschanz, Elisabeth AUT
4.  Dohmen, Meriam NED

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...