Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Wheelchair - 9-Ball - (WC9)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO
3.  Southern, Tony GBR

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
3.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
3.  Tahti, Jouni FIN

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Southern, Tony GBR
3.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
3.  Kimberley, Roy GBR
3.  Larsson, Henrik SWE

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
2.  Southern, Tony GBR
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO
3.  Tahti, Jouni FIN

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Luton, Daniel GBR
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
3.  Kimberley, Roy GBR

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
3.  Southern, Tony GBR
3.  Kimberley, Roy GBR

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
3.  Kimberley, Roy GBR
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Kimberley, Roy GBR
3.  Read, Karl GBR
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Schranz, Emil AUT
3.  Duffy, Matt GBR
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Kimberley, Roy GBR
2.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
3.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Kimberley, Roy GBR
2.  Duffy, Matt GBR
3.  Volkmer, Tankred GER
3.  Read, Karl GBR

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
3.  Brajkovic, Matej SLO
3.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL
2.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
3.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
3.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
2.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Tahti, Jouni FIN
3.  Schranz, Emil AUT
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

2001 - Karlsbad, Czech Republic
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  Luton, Daniel GBR
3.  Schranz, Emil AUT

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Larsson, Henrik SWE
2.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
3.  White, Michael IRL
3.  Dinsmore, Fred IRL

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Deklerck, Kurt BEL
2.  Volkmer, Tankred GER
3.  Schranz, Emil AUT
3.  Larsson, Henrik SWE

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...