Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Women - Straight - (WS)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Tkach, Kristina RUS
3.  Feldmann, Christine SUI
3.  Polovinchuk, Kateryna UKR

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Tkach, Kristina RUS
2.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Seroshtan, Natalia RUS
3.  Vogelmann, Tina GER

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Czuprynska, Oliwia POL
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Roos, Caroline SWE

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL
3.  Roos, Caroline SWE
3.  Fefilava, Marharyta BLR

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Czuprynska, Oliwia POL
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL
3.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara NED
3.  Czuprynska, Oliwia POL

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
2.  Mazhirina, Anna RUS
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Wiechert, Christine GER

2011 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Lopez, Silvia ESP
3.  Mazhirina, Anna RUS

2010 - Zagreb, Croatia
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Orfanidou, Kynthia NED
3.  Wagner, Anja GER

2009 - Sankt_Johann, Austria
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Schwan, Janine GER

2008 - Willingen, Germany
1.  Sorensen, Charlotte DEN
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
3.  Levina, Olga RUS

2007 - Liberec, Czech Republic
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT
3.  Sorensen, Charlotte DEN
3.  Bijnen, Estelle NED

2006 - Brandenburg, Germany
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Schwan, Janine GER
3.  Orfanidou, Kynthia NED
3.  Benz, Daniela GER

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Ouschan, Jasmin AUT
2.  Stateczny, Diana GER
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Benz, Daniela GER

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
2.  Benz, Daniela GER
3.  Jans, Wendy BEL
3.  Stark, Franziska GER

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Ortner, Sandra GER
2.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Mayet, Karin GER

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Andersson, Ulrika SWE
2.  Ortner, Sandra GER
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Stark, Franziska GER

2001 - Brno, Czech Republic
1.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Husseneder, Daniela GER
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Niklasson, Christina SWE
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Husseneder, Daniela GER
3.  Ortner, Sandra GER

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Andersson, Ulrika SWE
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Kjoersvik, Line NOR

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Fisher, Allison GBR
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Corr, Karen GBR
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Rank, Michaela GER
3.  Lilja, Christina SWE

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Kielhorn, Monja GER
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Dederding, Sabina SUI
3.  Rank, Michaela GER

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
2.  Kielhorn, Monja GER
3.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Bernhard, Ilona GER

1994 - Annecy, France
1.  Thornfeldt, Helena SWE
2.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Styve, Vibeke NOR
3.  Kielhorn, Monja GER

1993 - Siofok, Hungary
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Bernhard, Ilona GER

1992 - Ljubliana, Slovenia
1.  Thornfeldt, Helena SWE
2.  Bernhard, Ilona GER
3.  Hofstatter, Gerda AUT
3.  Kroll, Andrea GER

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Thornfeldt, Helena SWE
2.  Kroll, Andrea GER
3.  Hechenbichler, Claudia AUT
3.  Andresen, A NOR

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Kroll, Andrea GER
3.  Aronsson, Anette SWE
3.  Styve, Vibeke NOR

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
3.  Kadler, Verena SUI
4.  Aronsson, Anette SWE

1988 - Stockholm, Sweden
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
3.  Kadler, Verena SUI
4.  Thorne, Mari SWE

1987 - Stolberg, Germany
1.  Furberg, Louise SWE
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Kadler, Verena SUI
4.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER

1986 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Stark, Franziska GER
2.  Furberg, Louise SWE
3.  Eng, Monica NOR
4.  Finckenhagen, Monica NOR

1985 - St. Johann, Austria
1.  Eleholt, Eva SWE
2.  Thorne, Mari SWE
3.  Ganze, Brigitte GER
4.  Mayr, Marion AUT

1984 - London, Great Britain
1.  Eleholt, Eva SWE
2.  Stark, Franziska GER
3.  Andersson, Haide SWE
4.  Griffin, Joan GBR

1983 - Valkenburg, Netherlands
1.  Andersson, Haide SWE
2.  Eleholt, Eva SWE
3.  Buschhuter, Sylvia GER
4.  Lochen, Helene NOR

1982 - Goteborg, Sweden
1.  Eleholt, Eva SWE
2.  Cronquist, Anki SWE
3.  Svensson, Eva SWE
4.  Schmid, Silvia SUI

1981 - Bern, Switzerland
1.  Svensson, Eva SWE
2.  Wohlwender, Giesela GER
3.  Ruefenacht, Christina SUI
4.  Zwart-de, Anni NED

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...