Hall Of Fame Results
Archive
Events » News » Hall Of Fame » Documents » Weblinks » Video »


 Hall Of Fame Results  

View all-time Medallists  »
 
Hall Of Fame Results for : Women - Teams - (WT)

2018 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Portugal POR
2.  Ukraine UKR
3.  Russia RUS
3.  Netherlands NED

2017 - Albufeira, Portugal
1.  Russia RUS
2.  Spain ESP
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Netherlands NED

2016 - Sankt Johann, Austria
1.  Poland POL
2.  Russia RUS
3.  Norway NOR
3.  Germany GER

2015 - Vale Do Lobo, Portugal
1.  Russia RUS
2.  Norway NOR
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Austria AUT

2014 - Kyrenia, North Cyprus
1.  Austria AUT
2.  Russia RUS
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Norway NOR

2013 - Portoroz, Slovenia
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Bulgaria BUL
3.  Poland POL
3.  Austria AUT

2012 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Poland POL
2.  Norway NOR
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Russia RUS

2005 - Veldhoven, Netherlands
1.  Germany GER
2.  Netherlands NED
3.  Italy ITA
3.  Great Britain GBR

2004 - Prague, Czech Republic
1.  Germany GER
2.  Denmark DEN
3.  Netherlands NED
3.  Finland FIN

2003 - Bialystok, Poland
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Netherlands NED
3.  Finland FIN

2002 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Germany GER
3.  Denmark DEN
3.  Finland FIN

2001 - Brno, Czech Republic
1.  Germany GER
2.  Norway NOR
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Sweden SWE

2000 - Bregenz, Austria
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Germany GER

1999 - Poznan, Poland
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Norway NOR
3.  Germany GER
3.  Netherlands NED

1998 - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1.  Norway NOR
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Germany GER

1997 - Stavanger, Norway
1.  Switzerland SUI
2.  Germany GER
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Norway NOR

1996 - Becescaba, Hungary
1.  Germany GER
2.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Norway NOR
3.  Austria AUT

1995 - Antwerpen, Belgium
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Netherlands NED
3.  Austria AUT

1994 - Tampere, Finland
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Switzerland SUI

1993 - Oslo, Norway
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Germany GER
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Austria AUT

1992 - Velden, Austria
1.  Germany GER
2.  Sweden SWE
3.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Austria AUT

1991 - Mussolente, Italy
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Switzerland SUI
3.  Germany GER
3.  Austria AUT

1990 - St. Moritz, Switzerland
1.  Switzerland SUI
2.  Germany GER
3.  Austria AUT
3.  Sweden SWE

1989 - Schaan, Liechtenstein
1.  Sweden SWE
2.  Germany GER
3.  Switzerland SUI
4.  Austria AUT

 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
Men 
Under 17 (Pupils) 
Under 19 (Juniors) 
Under 23 (Youth) 
Seniors 
Girls 
Women 
Ladies 
Wheelchair   
Club Teams 

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...