Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Switzerland

The following players wil compete for Switzerland in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Anar, Bora  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2774 -
2.   Ayas, Murat  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     767
3.   Baetscher, Levin  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2879
4.   Bucher, Andreas  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       1812
5.   Feldmann, Christine  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS WT     218
6.   Gaspar, Yini  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT     565 -
7.   Haefliger, Ortenzia  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT       2155
8.   Jungo, Dimitri  Men M8 M9 MT         29
9.   Karabiyk, Aygun  Seniors S8 S9 ST         2530
10.   Keller, Cindy  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT WS     2636
11.   Kupper, Sandro  Youth Y8 Y9           2238
12.   Manojlovic, Sascha  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1937
13.   Meierhofer, Daniel  Seniors S8 S9 S10         2827 -
14.   Messerli, Christian  Seniors S8 S10 SS         2828
15.   Oeschger, Monika  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT       860
16.   Penta, Marco  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2829 -
17.   Regli, Ronald  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     542
18.   Ruetschi, Aldo  Seniors S9             2417
19.   Scharer, Marcel  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2418
20.   Specchia, Sascha  Seniors M8 M9 M10 MS MT     79
21.   Starkermann, Silvan  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2672
22.   Switzerland  Country GT JT LT MT ST WT   -122 -
23.   Todic, Adrijan  Youth Y8 Y9           2383
24.   Volery, Sandro  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2132
25.   Volery, Shirin  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2640
26.   von Rohr, Claudia  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT     1101
   Total Spots:  101
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  9 (2/2/2/0)/3)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  8 (2/2/2/2/0)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  5 (1/1/1/1/1)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  4 (2/2/0/0/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  9 (2/2/2/3)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  19 (4/4/3/3/5)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  30 (8/8/7/6/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  17 (3/3/3/4/4)


The following players have already competed for Switzerland in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Affolter, Marc -- --
  - 1718
2.  Anar, Bora -- --
  - 2774
3.  Arji, Samuel Said Sami Nidau
  1716
4.  Ayas, Murat the fighter Busswil bei Buren/Switzerland
  767
5.  Baetscher, Levin -- --
  2879
6.  Baetscher, Yannis -- --
  2130
7.  BC Carouge -- --
  - -1000
8.  Begni, Carlo -- --
  - 116
9.  Beutler, Mirjam Miirjam Thun
  1435
10.  Bianco, David -- Conthey
  1206
11.  Biasca, Franzi -- --
  - 426
12.  Blanc, Yannick -- --
  1721
13.  Brown, Andrew -- --
  - 324
14.  Bruderer, Roger Crazyman Balgach
  1312
15.  Buccoliero, Daniele -- --
  - 2591
16.  Bucher, Andreas Maschine Lengnau
  1812
17.  Buemplitz -- --
  - -1053
18.  Clemann, Samuel -- --
  - 90
19.  Dayen, Simon -- --
  1446
20.  Dederding, Sabina Killerbiensche Elsau-Raeterschen
  175
21.  Doria, Olivier -- --
  - 1280
22.  Eichberger, Danny -- --
  - 271
23.  El-Houssami, Karim -- --
  - 1000
24.  Ernst, Nicolas -- --
  1452
25.  Fasel, Samuel -- --
  - 161
26.  Feldmann, Christine Chrigi Lohn, Switzerland
  218
27.  Fleckenstein, Jennifer -- --
  926
28.  Furrer, Urs -- --
  710
29.  Gaspar, Yini -- Geneva, Switzerland
  - 565
30.  Gauch, Fabian -- --
  1420
31.  Giger, M -- --
  - 181
32.  Gmuder, Markus -- --
  - 1637
33.  Graca, Paulo -- --
  - 995
34.  Grosjean, Gael -- --
  - 999
35.  Habersaat, Ursula rosa Zurich, Switzerland, Zurich, Switzerland, Zurich,,
  804
36.  Haefliger, Ortenzia -- --
  2155
37.  Hauser, Hansruedi Haesi Gretzenbach
  812
38.  Heim, Dominik -- --
  - 347
39.  Heiniger, Rene The Peiniger St.Gallen
  811
40.  Hess, Remo -- --
  - 452
41.  Hofmann, Jan -- --
  1841
42.  Hofmann, Yann -- --
  1693
43.  Hollenstein, Rolf -- --
  - 112
44.  Holzer, Wilma -- Oberwil-Lieli, Switzerland
  - 722
45.  Hosmann, Yannick -- --
  2131
46.  Jungo, Dimitri BB Striker Biel/Bienne
  29
47.  Kadler, Verena -- --
  - 234
48.  Karabiyk, Aygun -- --
  2530
49.  Keiser, Stephanie Stephanie Zurich
  1404
50.  Keller, Cindy -- --
  2636
51.  Klaiqi, Megzon Megi Switzerland
  1589
52.  Kocamaz, Toraman -- --
  2237
53.  Koch, Sebastian -- Biel
  1481
54.  Krasniki, Fadil -- --
  - 996
55.  Kummer, Fabian -- Bellach
  1154
56.  Kupper, Sandro -- --
  2238
57.  Kurzen, Eliane -- Gwatt, Switzerland
  566
58.  Latzer -- --
  - 910
59.  Le Billard -- --
  - -1038
60.  Lehmann, Markus Kusi Biel
  1328
61.  Link, Markus -- --
  - 369
62.  Manojlovic, Sascha -- --
  1937
63.  Megzon, Klaiqi Megi Zurich
  1155
64.  Meier, Marcel Hendry Biel
  1813
65.  Meierhofer, Daniel -- --
  - 2827
66.  Meroz, J.P. -- --
  - 375
67.  Messerli, Christian Messy --
  2828
68.  Muller, Remo -- --
  - 1638
69.  Naeff, Christine -- --
  - 920
70.  Nydegger, Ingrid -- Biel
  1057
71.  Nydegger, Pascal The poison Biel / Bienne
  799
72.  Oeschger, Monika Momo Brenzikofen
  860
73.  OS Billard Club -- --
  - -1048
74.  Ostschweizer Billard Club -- --
  -1040
75.  PBC Biel -- --
  - -1026
76.  Penta, Marco -- --
  - 2829
77.  Perez, Cristina Cris Rufenacht by Bern
  1410
78.  Perisset, Pascal -- Z?rich, Switzerland
  787
79.  Pham, Anh -- --
  1207
80.  Plattner, David -- --
  1662
81.  Quintela, Pedro -- --
  1926
82.  Raemy, Alexandre -- --
  1156
83.  Rechfeld, Julia -- --
  - 193
84.  Regli, Ronald Assentado Zurich, Switzerland
  542
85.  Roux, Gaetan -- Belfaux
  1208
86.  Ruefenacht, Christina -- --
  - 226
87.  Ruetschi, Aldo DAS TIER --
  2417
88.  Sadiki, Atdhe -- --
  1538
89.  Scharer, Marcel Mac --
  2418
90.  Schifferli, Jaqueline -- --
  - 207
91.  Schmid, Silvia -- --
  - 228
92.  Schneider, Daniel -- --
  1715
93.  Schneider, Michael -- --
  1906
94.  Specchia, Sascha Spec Lyss
  79
95.  Stamm, Alessio -- --
  2482
96.  Starkermann, Silvan -- --
  2672
97.  Steiner, Marco -- --
  2627
98.  Strzyzewska, Daria -- --
  1414
99.  Switzerland -- --
  - -122
100.  Switzerland-1 -- --
  - -304
101.  Switzerland-2 -- --
  - -305
102.  Switzerland-3 -- --
  - -306
103.  Switzerland-4 -- --
  - -307
104.  Todic, Adrijan -- --
  2383
105.  Torres, John -- --
  1035
106.  Tschudi, Marco Red Bull Sindelfingen, Germany
  711
107.  Vodoz, Roland -- --
  1036
108.  Volery, Sandro -- --
  2132
109.  Volery, Shirin -- --
  2640
110.  Von Kanel, Hans Schieber Bremgarten
  810
111.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline -- --
  - 210
112.  von Rohr, Claudia -- --
  1101
113.  von Siebenthal, Niccolo -- Langendorf
  1717
114.  Vorburger, Rolf -- --
  - 260
115.  Walther, Liselotte Lotti --
  - 202
116.  Weber, Markus -- Biel
  1351
117.  Widler, Jang -- --
  - 998
118.  Wuthrich, Michael -- --
  - 411
119.  Wyssen, P. -- --
  - 302
120.  Yildiz, Gokhan The Orcan Weinfelden
  1157
121.  Zelei, Jasmin -- --
  1720
122.  Zweifel, Sandro -- --
  - 1719


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...